United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

BRITISH ATHLETICS CALENDAR 2002

The following fixture list is subject to change. Links to event websites, results and lists of previous winners/British medallists are included where known.

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC 2001 2003

Jan 5-6 English County Cross Country Championships [SEAA Results] various
Jan 6 AA of Wales Indoor Open Meeting #3 Cardiff
  Southern Area RWA Men's & Women's 10km Road Walk Championships East Molesey (Imber Court)
Jan 12 North of England Indoor Championships Part 1 [History] Wakefield
Jan 12-13 Birmingham Indoor Games Birmingham
  South of England Indoor Combined Events Championships [History] Bedford
  Scottish District Indoor Championships Glasgow
Jan 13 Reebok Cross Challenge Round 5 Cardiff (Bute Park)
  Morpeth to Newcastle Road Race (Half Marathon) [History] Morpeth-Newcastle
Jan 19 FILA Belfast International Cross Country (IAAF Permit) Belfast (Stormont)
  English County Schools Cross Country Championships various
  Scottish District Cross Country Championships [East/West] Livingston & Irvine
Jan 19-20 Welsh Indoor Championships [Day 1 Track/Day 1 Field/Day 2 Track/Day 2 Field] [History] Cardiff
  South of England Indoor Championships [History] Bedford
  Midland Counties Indoor Championships [History] Birmingham
  North of England Indoor Championships Part 2 [History] Sheffield
Jan 20 Scottish Indoor Championships [Men/Women] [History] Glasgow
Jan 22 Army v Birmingham U v Brunel U West London v Leeds Metropolitan U v Loughborough Students v RAF v Staffordshire U Birmingham
Jan 26 Scottish Universities Indoor Championships Glasgow
  South of England Cross Country Championships [History] London (Parliament Hill)
  Midland Counties Cross Country Championships [History] Leamington
  North of England Cross Country Championships [History] Derby (Allestree Park)
Jan 26-27 ESP v GBR v CZE v FRA v NED (Combined Events) Zaragoza (ESP)
Jan 27 Midland Counties Indoor Open Meeting Birmingham
  Scottish 4km Cross Country Championships [History] Glasgow (Pollok Park)
  Celtic Cross Country International Dunleer (IRL)
Jan 31 Scottish Schools Indoor Championships Glasgow
Feb 2 BUSA British Universities Cross Country Championships [History] Belfast (Queen's University)
Feb 2-3 AAA Indoor Championships [History] Cardiff
Feb 3 Scottish Under 15 & Under 13 Indoor Championships [Boys/Girls] Glasgow
  Puma 10K Classic Dewsbury
  Afford Rent-a-Car Alsager 5 Miles Alsager
Feb 9 CAU "Inter-Counties" Cross Country Championships [History] (incorporating World Cross Country Championships Trials [History] & Reebok Cross Challenge Round 6) Nottingham (Wollaton Park)
Feb 9-10 Scottish Combined Events [Men/Women] & Veterans Indoor Championships [History] Glasgow
Feb 10 Lansing Linde Severnside Trophy (WAL v ENG v All-Ireland v European Select - Senior & Junior) [BMC Results] Cardiff
Feb 16 Norwich Union Under 23 & Junior International Meeting Cardiff
  Northern Irish Cross Country Championships [History] Coleraine (University of Ulster)
Feb 17 Norwich Union Indoor Grand Prix (IAAF Permit, incorporating Energizer EuroSeries Round 3) Birmingham
  Scottish Under 20 & Under 17 Indoor Championships [Men/Women] Glasgow
Feb 23 English "National" Cross Country Championships [History] Bristol
  Scottish Cross Country Championships [History] Falkirk (Callendar Park)
  Welsh Cross Country Championships [History] St. Asaph
Feb 23-24 AAA Junior, Under 17 & Under 15 Indoor Championships [History] Birmingham
  BUSA British Universities Indoor Championships [Men/Women] [History] Glasgow
  FRA v GBR v ESP (Under 23 & Junior Combined Events) Eaubonne (FRA)
Mar 1-3 European Indoor Championships [History] Vienna (AUT)
Mar 3 Barry 40 Mile Track Race (incorporating Welsh 40 Miles Championships) [History] Barry
  uk:athletics World 4km Cross Country Championships Trials [History] Newport (Gwent)
  RWA & Southern Area RWA Men's & Women's 20km Road Walk Championships [History] East Molesey (Imber Court)
Mar 9 Norwich Union 5 Nations International (GBR v GER v RUS v SWE v All-Stars) Glasgow
  English Schools Cross Country Championships [History] Chelmsford (Hylands Park)
  Scottish Schools Cross Country Championships [Boys/Girls] Irvine
  Welsh Schools Cross Country Championships Brecon
Mar 9-10 AAA & Welsh Indoor Combined Events Championships [History] Cardiff
  European Winter Throwing Challenge [History] Pula (CRO)
Mar 10 Reading Half Marathon Reading
Mar 16 CAU "Inter-Counties" Track Walking Championships [History] Dartford
Mar 16-17 BVAF British Veterans Indoor Championships Glasgow
Mar 17 Bath Half Marathon (incorporating AAA & uk:athletics Half Marathon Championships [History]) Bath
  FILA Hastings Half Marathon Hastings
  AMP International Half Marathon Peterborough
  Fleet Half Marathon Fleet
  B&Q Eastleigh 10K Eastleigh
  Dumfries Marathon Dumfries
Mar 23 North of England Indoor Pentathlon Championships [History] Gateshead
  British Schools International Cross Country Match [History] Alfreton
  BVAF British Veterans Cross Country Championships Mansfield (Berry Hill Park)
  Northern Area RWA 20km Road Walk Championships York
Mar 23-24 IAAF World Cross Country Championships [History] Dublin (IRL)
Mar 24 Sports Hall Athletics UK National Final Birmingham
  Wilmslow Half Marathon Wilmslow
Mar 30 Scottish Men's 6 Stage & Women's 4 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Livingston
  Balmoral Road Races (incorporating BUPA Great Caledonian Run 10K) Balmoral
Apr 6 European 10000 Metres Challenge [History] Camaiore (ITA)
  Midland Counties Men's 12 Stage & Women's 6 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Sutton Coldfield
  North of England Men's 12 Stage & Women's 6 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Stockport
  Midland Area RWA Men's 10km & Women's 5km Road Walk Championships Leamington
Apr 7 World Student Cross Country Championships [History] Santiago de Compostela (ESP)
  South of England Men's 12 Stage & Women's 6 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Milton Keynes
  Welsh Men's 6 Stage & Women's 4 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Bridgend
  uk:athletics Young Athletes Road Relay Championships [History] Sutton Coldfield
  uk:athletics "British" 100km Championships [History] Moreton-in-Marsh
  Bungay Black Dog Marathon and Half Marathon Bungay
  Taunton Marathon [Men/Women] Taunton
Apr 14 Flora London Marathon (incorporating AAA & uk:athletics Marathon Championships) [History] London
  Southern Finance Tresco Marathon Tresco
Apr 19-20 Irish Universities Championships Cork (IRL)
Apr 20 Scottish Universities Championships Grangemouth
  uk:athletics "Special 10000 Metres for UK Women of Ambition" Manchester (Stretford)
Apr 21 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Stratford-upon-Avon
  Manchester Grand Prix of Race Walking (EAA Permit, incorporating uk:athletics 20km & 50km Road Walk Championships & English Commonwealth Games Trials) Manchester
Apr 27 AAA Men's 12 Stage & Women's 6 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Sutton Coldfield
  RWA Young Athletes & Northern Area RWA 10km Road Walk Championships [History] Sheffield
Apr 28 Lochaber Marathon (incorporating Scottish Marathon Championships [History]) Fort William
  A&S Leisure Sheffield Marathon & Half Marathon [Event Website] Sheffield
May 4 BVAF British Veterans & Midland Area RWA 20km Road Walk Championships Sutton Coldfield
May 4-6 BUSA British Universities Championships [Men/Women] [History] Bedford
May 5 IAAF World Half Marathon Championships [History] Brussels (BEL)
  Great West Run (Half Marathon) Exeter
  Welsh Half Marathon Championships [History] Craig yr Aderyn
May 6 BMC Nike PB Classic Street
  Belfast City Marathon [Results] [History] Belfast
May 11 Scottish North District Championships Inverness
  Golden 4 Open Meeting #1 (incorporating Golden Cow Youth Games) Belfast
May 11-12 English County & Welsh Regional Championships various
  Scottish East District Championships [Day 1/Day 2] Edinburgh
  Scottish West District Championships [Day 1/Day 2] Edinburgh
May 12 Antrim Games CANCELLED Antrim
  UK Hurdles Club Invitation Races Bath
  Leeds Marathon & Half Marathon Leeds
May 14 North of England 10000 Metres Championships [History] Manchester (Stretford)
May 18 Aqua Pura International (Loughborough Students v BUSA v ENG v GBR Juniors v SCO v WAL) Loughborough
  Varsity Match (Oxford v Cambridge U) Oxford
  Isle of Wight Marathon Ryde
  Liverpool Women's 10K Liverpool
May 18-19 North of England Junior Combined Events Championships Hexham
  British Athletics League & UK Women's League Round 1 [BAL 1] [History] various
May 19 Halstead Marathon Halstead
  Britannic Asset Management Women's 10K [Results] Glasgow
May 22 Loughborough Students v Army v British Police v Brunel U West London Loughborough
May 24-26 WMA World Masters "Non-stadia" Championships [Results] [History] Riccione (ITA)
May 25 Ulster Schools Championships Antrim
May 25-26 CAU "Inter-Counties" Championships [History] Bedford
  South of England Junior Championships Watford
  Midland Counties Junior Championships Birmingham
  North of England Junior Championships [Day 1/Day 2] Manchester
  SCO v WAL v CYP v GRE v ISR (Junior) [Day 1/Day 2] Grangemouth
  MCA Open Combined Events Meeting Rotherham
May 26 Great Women's Run (5 miles) Manchester
May 31 Riga '2002 (EAA Permit, including AAA Team) Riga (LAT)
Jun 1 North of England Championships [History] Jarrow
  All-Ireland Schools Championships Tullamore (IRL)
Jun 1-2 South of England Championships [History] Watford
  Midland Counties Senior & Combined Events Championships [History] Birmingham
Jun 2 Gustav Sule Memorial (EAA Permit, including AAA Team) Tartu (EST)
  Lake Vyrnwy Marathon (incorporating Welsh Marathon Championships [History]) Llanwddyn
  British Gas Great Welsh Run (5 miles) [Results] Cardiff
Jun 3 BMC Nike Grand Prix Round 1 Manchester (Wythenshawe)
  BVAF British Veterans & Northern Area RWA 50km Road Walk Championships Bradford
Jun 4 Bedfordshire International Games Bedford
Jun 5 Loughborough Students v Midland Counties v RAF Loughborough
Jun 8 Northern Irish Championships [History] Belfast
Jun 8-9 Scottish Championships [Day 1 Track/Day 1 Field/Day 2 Track/Day 2 Field] [History] Glasgow (Scotstoun)
  Welsh Senior & Junior Championships [Day 1/Day 2] [History] Newport
Jun 9 CAU "Inter-Counties" Half Marathon Championships [History] Uxbridge
  The Nike Blaydon Race (5.7 miles) Newcastle-Blaydon
Jun 12 Loughborough Students v Achilles v Staffordshire University Loughborough
Jun 14-15 Scottish Schools Championships Grangemouth
Jun 14-16 Hexham:2002 (Decathlon, Heptathlon & Street Pole Vault, incorporating North of England Senior Combined Events Championships [History]) Hexham
Jun 15 English County Schools Championships various
  Northern Irish Junior & Under 17 Championships [Men/Women] Belfast
  Wales v Eastern Counties v Cornell & Penn U's Aberdare
Jun 15-16 Aqua Pura English Commonwealth Games Trials (incorporating AAA 10000 Metres Championships) [History] Manchester
Jun 16 Deeside AAC Games Connah's Quay
  Potteries Marathon Stoke
Jun 19 Scottish Schools Under 15 Inter-Area Championships Grangemouth
  Birmingham U v Cornell & Penn U's Birmingham (University)
Jun 21 IAU World 100km Challenge [History] Torhout (BEL)
Jun 22 BMC Nike Grand Prix Round 2 Solihull
  Scottish Schools Pentathlon & Relay Championships Grangemouth
  Northern Irish Under 15 & Under 13 Championships [Boys/Girls] Bangor, NIR
Jun 22-23 European Cup Super League [History] Annecy (FRA)
  AAA & Welsh Senior & Junior Combined Events Championships [History] Wrexham
Jun 23 Senior Inter-Area Match POSTPONED to Sep 1 Birmingham
  British Athletics League Golden Jubilee Cup First Round [History] Abingdon
  Blackpool Marathon Blackpool
Jun 26 Oxford & Cambridge U's v Cornell & Penn U's Oxford
Jun 29 Golden 4 Open Meeting #2 Antrim
Jun 29-30 AAA Junior & Under 23 Championships [History (J)/History (U23)] Bedford
  European Combined Events Cup Super League (Women) [History] Bydgoszcz (POL)
  European Combined Events Cup Second League (Men) [History] Maribor (SLO)
  English Schools Combined Events Regional Finals various
  Welsh Under 13, Under 15 & Schools Combined Events & Track Walks Championships Newport
Jun 30 Norwich Union Classic (IAAF Grand Prix II) Sheffield
Jul 3 BMC Nike Grand Prix Round 3 Eton
Jul 6 ITA v GBR v ESP (Junior) Gorizia (ITA)
  CRO v ENG v AUS v HUN v RSA (Throws International) Varaždin (CRO)
  English Schools Track and Field Cup Final Eton
  Welsh Schools Championships Brecon
  RWA Men's 35km & Women's 5km Road Walk Championships [History] Sutton Coldfield
Jul 6-7 British Athletics League & UK Women's League Round 2 [History] various
  AAA 24 Hours Championships [History] Hull
Jul 7 Scottish Pentathlon Championships [History] Glasgow (Scotstoun)
  European Mountain Running Championships [Results] [History] Camara de Lobos, Madeira (POR)
Jul 8 Welsh Games (incorporating WAL v ENG v AUS v RSA) Cardiff (Leckwith)
Jul 12-13 English Schools Championships [History] Nottingham
Jul 12-14 Norwich Union AAA Championships (incorporating European Championships Trials) [History] Birmingham
Jul 16-21 IAAF World Junior Championships [History] Kingston (JAM)
Jul 17 AA of Wales v Welsh Schools v Irish Schools (Junior) CANCELLED Brecon
  Loughborough International Development Meeting Loughborough
Jul 19 IRL v ENG v WAL v AUS v RSA Dublin (Santry) (IRL)
Jul 20 GBR v GER v Guests (Under 23) Newport
  British Schools International Match [History] Glasgow (Scotstoun)
  BMC Nike Grand Prix Round 4 Edinburgh
Jul 20-21 BVAF British Veterans Combined Events Championships (incorporating GBR v USA) [Men/Women] Sheffield
Jul 21 North Down International Games Bangor, NIR
  British Athletics League Golden Jubilee Cup Semi-Finals [History] Derby, Eton, London (Hendon) & Stoke
  British 10K Open Road Race London (Hyde Park Corner)
Jul 26-31 Commonwealth Games [History] Manchester
Jul 27-28 BVAF British Veterans Championships London (Hendon)
Jul 28 South of England Inter-Counties (Under 13) Kingston
Aug 3 FRA v GBR v ESP (Under 23) Niort (FRA)
  Celtic Games (Under 18 & Under 16 International) Tullamore (IRL)
  Midland Area RWA Men's 30km & Women's 10km Road Walk Championships Sutton Coldfield
Aug 3-4 British Athletics League & UK Women's League Round 3 [History] various
  SUI v GBR v FRA v GER (U23 & Junior Combined Events) Pratteln (SUI)
Aug 4 South of England Inter-Counties (Under 17) Kingston
  Greenwich Foot Tunnel Centenary Marathon London (Greenwich)
Aug 6-11 European Championships [Results] [History] Munich (GER)
Aug 7 Scottish Men's 10000 Metres Championships [History] Grangemouth
Aug 10 Golden 4 Open Meeting #3 Antrim
Aug 10-11 AAA Under 17 & Under 15 Championships [History] Birmingham
  South of England Combined Events & Track Walking Championships [History] London (Hendon)
  RWA Long Distance Race Walking Championships (24 Hours Track) [History] Blackpool
Aug 11 Under 23 Inter-Area Match [Men/Women] Derby
  Isle of Man Marathon & Half Marathon Ramsey (IOM)
Aug 14 South of England 10000 Metres Championships [History] Brighton
  BMC Nike Grand Prix Round 5 Watford
Aug 15-25 EVAA European Veterans Championships [History] Potsdam (GER)
Aug 17 British Athletics League Golden Jubilee Cup & Plate Finals [History] Bedford
  Internationaal Antwerps Atletiek Gala (including Midland Counties Team) Merksem (BEL)
Aug 18 Norwich Union Challenge (GBR v RUS v USA) Glasgow (Scotstoun)
Aug 23 Norwich Union British Grand Prix (IAAF Grand Prix I, incorporating Emsley Carr Mile [History]) London (Crystal Palace)
Aug 24 Scottish Under 15 & Under 13 Championships [Boys/Girls] Grangemouth
  Tartan Games Gateshead
Aug 24-25 Scottish Combined Events Championships [History] Grangemouth
  Northern Irish Combined Events Championships [History] Antrim
Aug 25 Scottish Under 20 & Under 17 Championships [Men/Women] Grangemouth
  South of England Inter-Counties (Junior and Under 15) London (Hendon)
  North of England Inter-Club Trophy Final [Men/Women/Plate] Cudworth
  Auckland Castle 10K Bishop Auckland
Aug 26 Welsh Inter-Regional Championships Cardiff (Leckwith)
Aug 28 Welsh 10000 Metres Championships NOT CONTESTED [History] Newport
Aug 31 British Athletics League Round 4 [History] various
  uk:athletics Young Athletes League Auxiliary Final Birmingham
  RWA Women's 10km Road Walk Championships [History] Leicester
Sep 1 Senior & Junior Inter-Area Match Watford
  uk:athletics Young Athletes League Final [History] Birmingham
  Anglo-Celtic Plate 100K (incorporating Scottish 100km Championships [History]) Cardiff
  Powerhouse Cardiff Marathon Cardiff
  Moray Marathons Elgin
  Wolverhampton Marathon Wolverhampton
  Liverpool International Half Marathon Liverpool (Sefton Park)
  Flora Light Challenge for Women (5K) London (Hyde Park)
Sep 6 Catalonia v GBR v CUB v YUG Barcelona (ESP)
Sep 7 Nacht van Volharding (including South West Counties Team) Beveren (BEL)
  Golden 4 Open Meeting #4 Bangor, NIR
Sep 7-8 IAU European 24 Hours Challenge [History] Gravigny (FRA)
Sep 8 National Junior League Final [Men/Women] [History] Derby
  Great Scottish Run (Half Marathon, incorporating Scottish Half Marathon Championships [History]) [Results] [History] Glasgow
  BUPA Great South Run (10 miles) [History] Portsmouth
  AAA, uk:athletics & CAU "Inter-Counties" 10km Championships [History] Bradford
  KRUF Cardiff 10K (incorporating Welsh 10km Championships [History]) Cardiff
  Duchy Marathon Redruth
  Great Langdale Marathon Ambleside
  Thanet Coastal Marathon Margate
  RWA Men's 50km Road Walk Championships [History] Colchester
Sep 14 North of England Men's Inter-Counties [Track/Field] Cudworth
  British Athletics League Qualifying Match Watford
  UK Women's League Qualifying Match Cannock
  IAU European 100km Championships [History] Winschoten (NED)
  Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking (incorporating EAA Grand Prix Final) Leamington
Sep 14-15 WMRA World Mountain Running Trophy [History] Innsbruck (AUT)
Sep 15 North of England Women's Inter-Counties [Track/Field] Cudworth
  Eastern Young Athletes League Division One Final Bedford
  Experian Robin Hood Marathon & Half Marathon Nottingham
  Self Transcendence Marathon London (Battersea Park)
  Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon Llanwddyn
  "National" 10K (incorporating MCAA 10km Championships) Moreton-in-Marsh
Sep 20-21 IAAF World Cup in Athletics [History] Madrid (ESP)
Sep 21-22 English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships [History] Derby
Sep 22 New Forest Marathon & Half Marathon New Milton
  BUPA City of Bristol Half Marathon Bristol
  Nike 10K [Results] London (Richmond Park)
  Edinburgh 10K (incorporating Scottish 10km Championships [History] & Capital City Challenge) Edinburgh
  Swansea Bay 10K Swansea
Sep 28 North of England Men's 6 Stage & Women's 4 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Liverpool
Sep 28-29 AAA Under 17 & Under 15 Combined Events Championships [History] Stoke
  South of England Men's 6 Stage, Women's 4 Stage & Young Athletes Road Relay Championships [History] Aldershot
  Midland Counties Men's 6 Stage, Women's 4 Stage & Young Athletes Road Relay Championships [History] Sutton Coldfield
Sep 29 Loch Ness Marathon Fort Augustus-Inverness
  Windsor Half Marathon Windsor
  Inter-Area Race Walking Match Dartford
Oct 5 Midland Counties Cross Country Relay Championships [History] Leamington (Newbold Comyn)
  BUPA Great North Mile [Results] Newcastle
  BUPA Junior Great North Run (5km) Newcastle
Oct 6 BUPA Great North Run (Half Marathon) [History] Newcastle-South Shields
  London to Brighton Road Race (54.11 miles) [History] London-Brighton
  Southend 10K Classic (incorporating SEAA 10km Championships) Southend
  North of England Young Athletes Road Relay Championships Blackpool
Oct 12-13 IAAF World Race Walking Cup [History] Turin (ITA)
Oct 13 Gatorade Kingston Running Festival Marathon Kingston
  Manchester Marathon Manchester
  Jaguar Liverpool 10K Liverpool
Oct 19 Reebok Cross Challenge Round 1 (incorporating European Clubs Cross Country Cup Trials) Liverpool (Sefton Park)
Oct 20 Road Runners Club 100 Mile Track Challenge London (Crystal Palace)
  Akzo Nobel Abingdon Marathon Abingdon
Oct 26 Scottish Cross Country Relay Championships [History] Cumbernauld
  AAA Men's 6 Stage & Women's 4 Stage Road Relay Championships [History] Sutton Coldfield
Oct 27 AAA Under 17, Under 15 & Under 13 Road Relay Championships CANCELLED [History] Sutton Coldfield
  Snowdonia Marathon CANCELLED Nant Peris-Llanberis
  Stroud Half Marathon Stroud
Nov 2 Reebok Cross Challenge Round 2 Birmingham (Senneleys Park)
Nov 9 English Cross Country Relay Championships [History] Mansfield
Nov 10 Llandudno 10 Miles Llandudno
Nov 16 North of Thames "Senior" Cross Country Championships [History] London (Wormwood Scrubs)
  Brampton to Carlisle Road Race (10 Miles) Brampton-Carlisle
Nov 17 Reebok Margate International Cross Country & Cross Challenge Round 3 (EAA Permit, incorporating European Cross Country Championships Trials) Margate (Hartsdown Park)
  Cornish Marathon Rilla Mill
  Brighton Reebok 10K [Men/Women] Brighton
Nov 23 AA of Wales Indoor Open Meeting (incorporating Welsh Under 13 & Welsh Schools Combined Events Championships) Cardiff
Nov 24 BMC Cross Country Championships Bristol
  Leicester Marathon Leicester
Nov 30 Scottish North District Cross Country Championships Elgin
  Scottish Universities Cross Country Championships Abertay
Dec 1 Luton Marathon Luton
  Leeds Abbey Dash 10K Leeds
  Victory 5 Miles Portsmouth
Dec 6-7 Irish Universities Indoor Championships Nenagh (IRL)
Dec 7 Scottish Universities Indoor Championships Glasgow
  South of England Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships Banbury
  English Schools Cross Country Cup Final Hartford
Dec 8 European Cross Country Championships [History] Medulin (CRO)
  Welsh Inter-Regional Cross Country Championships Swansea (Singleton Park)
Dec 14 British Schools Indoor Pentathlon International [History] Glasgow
  Reebok Cross Challenge Round 4 Edinburgh (Holyrood Park)
Dec 15 North Eastern Counties Indoor Field Championships Jarrow
Dec 27-28 New Year Sprint Musselburgh
British Athletics Calendar 2001
British Athletics Calendar 2003
International Athletics Calendar 2002
British Athletics Highlights
British Athletics Championships - past winners of major domestic championships & club competitions
 Athletics Weekly 2002

Home Page Time Flies Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly