United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

SOVIET INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

This compilation lists winners of standard individual events from 1964 until the break up of the Soviet Union in 1991, where known, plus winners of the 1992 championships of the "Commonwealth of Independent States". The event was originally part of the Soviet Winter Championships which also included outdoor throwing and walking events (not listed below).

MEN

  60 Metres   100 Metres   400 Metres  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
?. Voitenko
Yulian Kashcheyev
???
Aleksandr Lebedev
???
Valeriy Borzov
Aleksandr Kornelyuk
Aleksandr Kornelyuk
Valeriy Borzov
Valeriy Borzov
Valeriy Borzov
Nikolay Kolesnikov
Nikolay Kolesnikov
Nikolay Kolesnikov
Andrey Shlyapnikov
Vladimir Muravyov
6.7
6.8
???
5.7*
???
6.5
6.5
6.4
6.4
6.5
6.5
6.68
6.71
6.65
6.70
6.69
Edvîns Ozolinš
???
Nikolay Politiko
not held
???
not held ?
Vladimir Lovetskiy
Vladimir Atamas
not held
not held
not held
not held
Nikolay Kolesnikov
Vladimir Muravyov
Andrey Shlyapnikov
-
10.5
???
10.4

???

10.5
10.6




10.45
10.46
10.46
-
Vadim Arkhipchuk
???
Boris Savchuk
Nikolay Shkarnikov
???
Semyon Kocher
not held
Vladimir Nosenko
Semyon Kocher
Vladimir Nosenko
Nikolay Shibayev
Marian Gesicki POL
Nikolay Chernyetskiy
Viktor Burakov
Mikhail Linge
Vladimir Demin
34.6os#
???#
33.9os#
48.7
???
48.4

48.2
48.9
48.3
35.0#
47.8
48.0
47.7
45.9
34.27#
  60 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1982
1983
 
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
Andrey Prokofyev
Viktor Bryzgin
 
Aleksandr Shumilov
Boris Nikulin
Viktor Bryzgin
Viktor Bryzgin
Andrey Razin
Vitaliy Savin
Vitaliy Savin
Viktor Bryzgin
Vitaliy Savin
6.69
6.69
 
6.65
6.59
6.66
6.60
6.69
6.58
6.56
6.64
6.51
Viktor Tabakov
Ivan Babenko &
Andrey Fedoriv
Aleksandr Yevgenyev
Vladimir Krylov
Aleksandr Yevgenyev
Nikolay Razgonov
Nikolay Razgonov
Andrey Fedoriv
Andrey Fedoriv
Andrey Fedoriv
Aleksandr Goremykin
21.29
21.37
 
20.83
21.59
20.91
21.30
21.18
21.69
21.69
21.19
20.89
Alim Safarov
Yevgeniy Lomtev
 
Vasiliy Polikashin
Vladimir Prosin
Vjaceslavs Kocerjagins
Vladimir Prosin
Vladimir Prosin
Igor Shitkevich
Vladimir Prosin
Dmitriy Golovastov
Aleksandr Bagayev
46.88
46.93
 
47.07
47.08
47.05
47.37
46.95
47.45
47.73
48.36
47.58

* - 50 metres , # - 300 metres

  600 Metres   800 Metres   1000 Metres  
1964
 
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
Vadim Arkhipchuk &
Valeriy Frolov
Valeriy Bulyshev
not held
not held
???
not held
Stanislav Meshcherskikh
not held
not held
not held
Pavel Litovchenko
not held
not held
not held
not held
?. Loginov
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Aleksandr Gerasimov
-
-
1:19.6os
 
1:19.0os


???

1:19.7



1:19.4




1:19.8








1:03.34*
-
-
-
 
-
Valeriy Bulyshev
Stanislav Simbertsev
???
Ivan Ivanov
not held
not held
V. Artemov
Viktor Solonietskiy
Viktor Solonietskiy
Vladimir Ponomaryov
Anatoliy Reshetnyak
Nikolay Kirov
Nikolay Kirov
Valeriy Veselovskiy
Fanir Vakhitov
Viktor Zemlyanskiy
Viktor Kalinkin
Anatoliy Millin
Vladimir Graudyn
Vladimir Graudyn
Andrey Sudnik
Viktor Kalinkin
Andrey Kraminskiy
Valeriy Starodubtsev
Andrey Sudnik
-
 
-
1:51.9os
1:53.7
???
1:48.4


1:51.9
1:51.4
1:50.6
1:49.4
1:50.6
1:49.8
1:48.5
1:50.8
1:49.80
1:48.69
1:47.77
1:48.95
1:48.85
1:50.19
1:53.17
1:50.45
1:49.87
1:51.26
1:48.44
Nikolay Krutolapov
 
???
not held
Stanislav Simbertsev
???
not held
not held
Vladimir Ponomaryov
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Aleksey Litvinov
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Andrey Sudnik
not held
Ivan Komar
2:26.5os
 
???

2:24.1
???


2:23.8







2:25.3








2:21.87

2:22.39

* - 500 metres

  1500 Metres   3000 Metres   5000 Metres  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
 
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
-
-
Oleg Rayko
not held
???
Vladimir Panteley
Oleg Rayko
Ivan Ivanov
Pyotr Anisim
Pyotr Anisim
Gennadiy Lvov
Anatoliy Mamontov
Anatoliy Mamontov
Vladimir Ponomaryov
Vladimir Malozemlin
Sergey Astapenko
Vladimir Malozemlin
Valeriy Abramov
Igor Lotarev
Viktor Kalinkin &
Anatoliy Kalutskiy
Pavel Yakovlev
Igor Lotarev
Viktor Kalinkin
Vladimir Kolpakov
Sergey Afanasyev
Vladimir Kolpakov
Sergey Melnikov
-
-
3:47.3os

???
3:46.7
3:48.2
3:44.7
3:48.8
3:43.9
3:46.2
3:46.2
3:42.9
3:47.3
3:41.0
3:44.5
3:45.66
3:43.8
3:44.65
3:45.77
 
3:42.56
3:45.93
3:44.32
3:41.68
3:47.29
3:45.20
3:43.10
?. Ternovskiy
Oleg Rayko
Ivan Shopsha
Rashid Sharafetdinov
???
Yuriy Aleksashin
Juris Grustinš
Juris Grustinš
Boris Kuznetsov
Boris Kuznetsov
Mikhail Masin
Anatoliy Nedybalyuk
Valeriy Abramov
Aleksandr Fedotkin
not held ?
Valeriy Abramov
Valeriy Abramov
Valeriy Abramov
not held
Vitaliy Tishchenko
 
Pavel Yakovlev
Yevgeniy Sherebin
not held
not held
Mikhail Dasko
Mikhail Dasko
Farid Gaptulin
5:20.6os*
5:16.6os*
8:10.8os
8:02.6
???
7:59.2
8:04.2
8:01.4
7:58.6
8:03.0
7:58.6
8:06.6
8:02.6
7:55.0

7:54.0
7:54.32
7:50.89

7:57.29
 
7:53.40
7:59.89


8:00.34
7:56.80
8:03.67
Vladimir Komarov
Kestutis Orentas
Viktor Kazantsev
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Boris Kuznetsov
Valentin Zotov
Valentin Zotov
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
 
not held
not held
not held
not held
Gennadiy Temnikov
Mikhail Dasko
-
14:24.8os
14:05.4os
13:59.0os






13:50.2
13:49.8
13:51.0








 




13:55.90
13:46.12
-

* - 2000 metres

  3000 Metres Steeplechase   60 Metres Hurdles   110 Metres Hurdles  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
?. Popkov
???
Jânis Jakubovs
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Vladimir Filonov
Sergey Yepishin
Aleksandr Velichko
Boris Nesteruk
Aleksandr Zagoruiko
Sergey Yepishin
not held
Sergey Yepishin
Nikolay Matyushenko
Aleksandr Khudyakov
not held
not held
Nikolay Matyushenko
not held
Aleksey Patserin
2:34.8os#
???
4:03.8os#









5:28.0#
5:29.6#
5:25.8#
5:29.3#
8:17.46
8:23.34

5:26.10#
5:24.49#
8:30.11


8:23.85

8:29.26
-
-
-
Valentin Chistyakov
???
Yuriy Podtergera
Anatoliy Moshiashvili
Anatoliy Moshiashvili
Anatoliy Moshiashvili
Viktor Myasnikov
Viktor Myasnikov
Vyacheslav Kulebyakin
Vyacheslav Kulebyakin
Andrey Prokofyev
Yuriy Chervanyev
Stepan Kuzov
Andrey Prokofyev
Vyacheslav Ustinov
Andrey Prokofyev
Igors Kazanovs
Andrey Prokofyev
Igors Kazanovs
Sergey Usov
Igors Kazanovs
Igors Kazanovs
Igors Kazanovs
Aleksandr Markin
-
-
-
6.5*
???
7.9
7.6
7.5
7.6
7.7
7.6
7.74
7.76
7.63
7.65
7.88
7.61
7.74
7.66
7.58
7.62
7.61
7.69
7.56
7.55
7.56
7.67
Aleksandr Kontaryev
Anatoliy Mikhailov
Valentin Chistyakov
not held
???
Viktor Balikhin
Viktor Myasnikov
Yevgeniy Mazepa
not held
not held
not held
not held
Vyacheslav Kulebyakin
Viktor Myasnikov
Viktor Myasnikov
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14.2
14.2
14.3

???
14.0
13.8
13.8




13.74
13.6
13.75
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

# - 1964 1000 metres, 1966 1500 metres, 1978-81 & 1985-86 2000 metres; * - 50 metres

  250 Metres Hurdles   High Jump   Pole Vault  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
Pavel Syedov
Vasiliy Anisimov
Vasiliy Anisimov
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31.5os
31.0os
30.7os
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Valeriy Skvortsov
Viktor Bolshov
Valeriy Skvortsov
Valeriy Skvortsov
???
Sergey Budalov
Jüri Tarmak
Valentin Gavrilov
Vladimir Abramov
Vladimir Kiba
Sergey Senyukov
Aleksandr Grigoryev
Aleksandr Grigoryev
Gennadiy Belkov
Gennadiy Belkov
Aleksey Demyanyuk
Valeriy Sereda
Sergey Zasimovich
Valeriy Sereda
Igor Paklin
Valeriy Sereda
Gennadiy Avdeyenko
Sergey Malchenko
Aleksey Yemelin
Aleksey Yemelin
Sergey Dymchenko
Oleg Zhukovskiy
2.11
2.17
2.14
2.15
???
2.17
2.20
2.20
2.22
2.18
2.21
2.28
2.26
2.27
2.28
2.26
2.26
2.28
2.30
2.31
2.31
2.35
2.32
2.32
2.34
2.31
2.20
Gennadiy Bliznetsov
Igor Feld
Gennadiy Bliznetsov
Gennadiy Bliznetsov
???
Yuriy Khanafin
Yevgeniy Tananika
Yevgeniy Tananika
Jânis Lauris
Vladimir Trofimenko
Yuriy Prokhorenko
Vladimir Trofimenko
Yevgeniy Tananika
Yuriy Prokhorenko
Konstantin Volkov
Vladimir Polyakov
Aleksandr Krupskiy
Sergey Kulibaba
Aleksandr Krupskiy
Aleksandr Krupskiy
Sergey Bubka
Rodion Gataullin
Valeriy Ishutin
Rodion Gataullin
Grigoriy Yegorov
Sergey Bubka
Pyotr Bochkaryov
4.81
4.70
5.00
4.90
???
5.10
5.20
5.20
5.30
5.30
5.35
5.50
5.45
5.50
5.60
5.60
5.65
5.65
5.65
5.70
5.92
5.75
5.70
6.02
5.85
6.08
5.80

  Long Jump   Triple Jump   Shot  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
Tőnu Lepik
???
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
Tőnu Lepik
Valeriy Podluzhniy
Aleksey Pereverzev
Aleksey Pereverzev
Valeriy Podluzhniy
Grzegorz Cybulski POL
Vladimir Tsepelyov
Valeriy Podluzhniy
Valeriy Podluzhniy
Vladimir Tsepelyov
Vladimir Tsepelyov
Konstantin Semykin
Oganes Stepanyan
Sergey Layevskiy
Robert Emmiyan
Igor Kharitonov
Vladimir Bobylyov
Vladimir Ratushkov
Robert Emmiyan
Dmitriy Bagryanov
Dmitriy Bagryanov
7.60
7.58
8.19
7.81
???
7.83
7.72
7.91
7.73
8.00
7.89
7.84
7.97
7.93
8.12
7.97
7.91
8.07
8.08
8.13
8.34
7.89
8.23
7.99
8.24
8.01
8.16
Oleg Fedoseyev
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan
Sergey Nagorny
Aleksandr Zolotaryov
???
Viktor Sanyeyev
Viktor Sanyeyev
Viktor Sanyeyev
Gennadiy Besonov
Anatoliy Piskulin
Viktor Sanyeyev
Jaak Uudmäe
Anatoliy Piskulin
Gennadiy Valyukevich
Jaak Uudmäe
Vasiliy Grishchenkov
Nikolay Musiyenko
Jaak Uudmäe
Vladimir Plekhanov
Gennadiy Valyukevich
Nikolay Musiyenko
Oleg Protensko
Aleksandr Leonov
Vladimir Inozemtsev
Oleg Sakirkin
Leonid Voloshin
Vasiliy Sokov
16.09
15.97
16.32
16.01
???
16.93
16.94
16.77
16.40
16.67
17.16
16.72
16.81
17.29
16.59
17.01
17.16
17.10
17.09
17.32
17.35
17.48
17.39
17.39
17.36
17.35
17.30
Viktor Lipsnis
Nikolay Karasyov
Nikolay Karasyov
Nikolay Karasyov
???
Valeriy Voykin
Valeriy Voykin
Valeriy Voykin
Valcho Stoev BUL
Aleksandr Baryshnikov
Anatoliy Yarosh
Anatoliy Yarosh
Aleksandr Baryshnikov
Vladimir Kiselyov
Valeriy Voykin
Jânis Bojars
Jânis Bojars
Jânis Bojars
Sergey Kasnauskas
Donatas Stukonis
Jânis Bojars
Sergey Smirnov
Vyacheslav Lykho
Aleksandr Bagach
Sergey Smirnov
Sergey Smirnov
Aleksandr Bagach
19.20
18.01
18.77
18.92
???
19.45
19.42
19.78
19.86
20.16
20.00
19.80
20.43
20.46
20.48
19.63
19.73
20.49
21.46
20.51
20.53
21.40
20.35
20.21
20.59
20.33
20.92

  15 Kilograms Weight   Heptathlon   5000 Metres Walk  
1964
1965
1966
1967-74
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
-
-
-
-
Aleksey Malyukov
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
22.58
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Yuriy Rusanov
???
???
not held
Rudolf Sigert
Anatoliy Grachev
Konstantin Akhapkin
???
Viktor Grusenkin
Aleksandr Nevskiy
Grigoriy Degtyaryov
Aleksandr Nevskiy
Aleksandr Nevskiy
Vadim Podmaryov
Yevgeniy Ovsyannikov
???
Aleksandr Areshin
???
???
Roman Frolov
Yevgeniy Dudakov
???
4100sos
????s
????s

4118p
4092p
5540
???
5774
6043
5753
5975
5816
6539o
???
???
6103
???
???
5961
6133
???
Gennadiy Sysoyev
Yevgeniy Lyungin
Gennadiy Agapov
not held
not held
not held
Boris Yakovlev
Yevgeniy Yevsyukov
Yevgeniy Yevsyukov
Viktor Semyonov
Nikolay Matveyev
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Mikhail Shchennikov
Igor Plotnikov
Frants Kostyukevich
Grigoriy Kornev
43:43.6os*
43:30os*
1:05:13.2os#



42:21.6*
40:24.0*
40:18.4*
39:20.8*
40:27.2*







18:15.91
19:00.93
18:23.88
18:23.10

p - pentathlon, s - sextathlon, o - octathlon, * - 10000 metres, # - 15000 metres

WOMEN

  60 Metres   100 Metres   400 Metres  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
Galina Popova
Lyudmila Samotyesova
Tatyana Shchelkanova
Valentina Bolshova
???
Olga Chernova
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya
Annegret Richter FRG
Tatyana Vorokhobko
Lyudmila Storozhkova
Lyudmila Storozhkova
Lyudmila Storozhkova
Lyudmila Storozhkova
Lyudmila Kondratyeva
Olga Korotkova
7.4
7.5
7.3
6.3*
???
7.3
7.4
7.3
7.2
7.3
7.1
7.25
7.24
7.29
7.34
7.23
???
???
Galina Mitrokhina
not held
???
Vera Popkova
Galina Mitrokhina
Anna Sinichkina
not held
not held
not held
not held
Lyudmila Kondratyeva
Lyudmila Kondratyeva
???
-
???
???
11.6

???
24.8**
11.8
11.9




11.71
11.58
???
-
Galina Popova
Lyudmila Samotyesova
Vera Popkova
Nadezhda Seropigina
???
Vera Popkova
not held
Nadezhda Kolesnikova
Nadezhda Ilyina (Kolesnikova)
Inta Klimovicha
Nina Syuskova
Marina Sidorova
Marina Sidorova
Mariya Kulchunova
Lyudmila Zenina
Natalya Bochina
40.0os#
39.6os#
39.0os#
56.6
???
55.0

54.4
54.1
54.1
38.6#
53.5
53.0
53.7
52.3
37.94#
  60 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
 
1990
1991
1992C
Lyudmila Kondratyeva
Raisa Makhova
Olga Antonova
Marina Zhirova
Irina Slyusar
Marina Zhirova
Olga Antonova
Natalya Kovtun &
Olga Naumkina
Galina Malchugina
Irina Sergeyeva
Zhanna Tarnopolskaya
7.29
7.37
7.29
7.17
7.22
7.16
7.25
7.21
 
7.16
7.03
7.17
Yelena Kelchevskaya
Raisa Makhova
Natalya Bochina
Galina Micheyeva
Natalya Bochina
Svetlana Chervyakova
Galina Malchugina
Natalya Kovtun
 
Marina Markina
Oksana Stepicheva
Oksana Stepicheva
23.49
23.70
23.59
23.70
23.10
23.62
23.34
23.29
 
23.67
23.41
23.34
Lyudmila Belova
Mariya Pinigina (Kulchunova)
Marina Stepanova
Liliya Novoseltseva
Lyudmila Belova
Mariya Pinigina
Olga Nazarova
Marina Kharlamova
 
Marina Shmonina
Aelita Yurchenko
Marina Shmonina
53.20
52.34
53.39
52.96
52.65
52.03
51.75
53.12
 
53.02
52.49
52.24

* - 50 metres, ** - 200 metres, # - 300 metres

  600 Metres   800 Metres   1000 Metres  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
Tamara Dmitriyeva
???
Anna Zimina
not held
???
not held
Alla Kolesnikova
not held
not held
not held
Nadezhda Muchta
not held
not held
not held
not held
Ana Kasteckaja
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Inna Yevseyeva
-
-
1:32.2os
???
1:32.0os

???

1:30.3



1:30.0




1:27.9








1:11.33*
-
-
-
-
Vera Mukhanova
Valentina Lukyanova
???
Alla Kolesnikova
not held
not held
Valentina Gerasimova
Sarmita Stűla
Ravilya Ismailova
Svetlana Styrkina
Tatyana Providokhina
Svetlana Styrkina
Olga Vakhrusheva
Tamara Sorokina
Lyubov Gurina
Lyubov Gurina
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Nadezhda Olizarenko
Vera Chuvashova
Tatyana Samolenko
Inna Yevseyeva
Tatyana Grebenchuk
Inna Yevseyeva
Lyubov Gurina
Inna Yevseyeva
-
-
2:08.5os
2:09.8
???
2:09.9


2:08.5
2:06.7
2:09.4
2:03.6
2:03.5
2:04.2
2:00.4
2:02.7
2:02.84
2:00.47
2:00.70
2:02.21
2:03.01
2:00.62
2:00.11
2:02.62
2:01.89
2:03.76
1:57.23
Tamara Babintseva
Nina Dovgalyeva
not held
not held
???
not held
not held
Tamara Kazachkova
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Lyudmila Veselkova
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Vera Chuvashova
not held
Yelena Afanaseyeva
2:50.8os
2:49.5os


???


2:44.8







2:39.6








2:41.91

2:42.59

* - 500 metres

  1500 Metres   3000 Metres   5000 Metres  
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
???
Lyudmila Bragina
Tamara Pangelova
Lyudmila Bragina
Tamara Kazachkova
Valentina Gerasimova
Giana Romanova
Giana Romanova
Zoya Rigel
Zamira Zaytseva
Tamara Sorokina
Tamara Sorokina
Svetlana Ulmasova
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Tatyana Chamitova
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Tatyana Samolenko
Tatyana Samolenko
Laimuté Baikauskaité
Marina Yachmenyova
Natalya Artyomova
Lyudmila Rogachova
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
???
4:20.2
4:18.2
4:16.3
4:20.5
4:20.3
4:19.4
4:17.7
4:23.1
4:12.1
4:07.8
4:09.6
4:10.98
4:08.73
4:09.25
4:13.77
4:07.48
4:08.63
4:08.02
4:13.45
4:14.78
4:15.32
4:14.18
-
-
-
-
-
Tatyana Galstyan
Irina Bondarchuk
Giana Romanova
not held
not held
not held
not held
Svetlana Ulmasova
Olga Dvirna
not held
Olga Bondarenko
Tatyana Samolenko
Yelena Romanova
Tatyana Samolenko
Marina Pluzhnikova
Lyubov Kremlyova
Lyubov Kremlyova
Anita Klapote
-
-
-
-
-
9:23.4
9:09.2
9:03.6




8:54.19
9:00.03

9:00.44
8:44.86
9:01.82
9:11.80
9:13.38
9:10.72
9:01.31
9:04.22
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Natalya Sorokivskaya
Nadezhda Ilyina
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:48.34
15:49.44
-

  2000 Metres Steeplechase   60 Metres Hurdles   100 Metres Hurdles  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Olga Stefanishina
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
6:14.25
-
-
-
Lyudmila Iyevleva
???
Lyudmila Iyevleva
Lyubov Kononova
Teresa Nowak POL
Annerose Fiedler GDR
Annerose Fiedler GDR
Lyubov Kononova
Margit Bartkowiak GDR
Tatyana Anisimova
Tatyana Anisimova
Natalya Lebedeva
Tatyana Anisimova
Natalya Petrova
Svetlana Gusarova
Vera Akimova
Nadezhda Korshunova
Vera Akimova
Natalya Grigoryeva
Eva Sokolova
Lyudmila Narozhilenko
Lyudmila Narozhilenko
Lyudmila Narozhilenko
Zhanna Gurbanova
-
-
-
7.0*
???
8.2
8.4
8.0
8.0
8.1
8.0
8.32
8.23
8.14
8.14
8.18
8.06
8.04
7.93
7.92
7.94
7.90
8.05
7.81
7.71
7.97
8.07
Galina Kuznetzova
Valentina Dyakonova
Rimma Larionova
not held
???
Valentina Tikhomirova
Nadezhda Tkachenko
Liya Khitrina
not held
not held
not held
not held
Tatyana Anisimova
Vera Komisova
Natalya Lebedeva
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
11.2#
11.2#
11.0#

???
13.7
13.9
13.5




13.28
13.39
13.19
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

* - 50 metres, # - 80 metres

  High Jump   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
Taisiya Chenchik
Klara Pushkareva
Taisiya Chenchik
Galina Kostyenko
???
Antonina Lazareva
Valentina Chulkova
Erika Rudolf HUN
Milada Karbanová TCH
Galina Filatova
Vera Bradácová TCH
Tatyana Boyko
Nadezhda Marinenko
Marina Serkova
Valentina Poluiko
Marina Serkova
Zhanna Nekrasova
Tamara Bykova
Galina Butusova
Natalya Kravchinskaya
Larisa Kositsyna
Marina Degtyar
Lyudmila Avdeyenko
Natalya Golodnova
Tamara Bykova
Tamara Bykova
Yelena Yelesina
1.70
1.71
1.70
1.68
???
1.74
1.80
1.86
1.85
1.81
1.84
1.89
1.90
1.93jo
1.94
1.91
1.94
1.91
1.93
1.90
1.98
1.94
2.00
1.94
1.98
1.94
1.92
Aleksandra Syedova
Tatyana Shchelkanova
Tatyana Shchelkanova
Tatyana Talysheva
???
Alla Smirnova
Nadezhda Bariban
Viorica Viscopoleanu ROM
Margarita Treinyté
Lidiya Alfeyeva
Lidiya Alfeyeva
Tatyana Skachko
Vilhelmina Bardauskiené
Jelena Freimane
Tatyana Skachko
Tatyana Skachko
Svetlana Vanyushina
Yelena Yazuk
Olga Anufriyeva
Galina Chistyakova
Yelena Kokonova
Irina Ozhenko
Galina Chistyakova
Larisa Berezhnaya
Yelena Khlopotnova (Kokonova)
Inessa Kravets
Inessa Kravets
5.93
6.39
6.19
6.22
???
6.38
6.17
6.34
6.28
6.35
6.47
6.60
6.47
6.45
6.62
6.60
6.65
6.57
6.64
7.25
7.00
6.88
7.23
7.20
7.06
6.84
7.09
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Inessa Kravets
Natalya Kayukova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14.40
13.76

  Shot   Pentathlon   3000 Metres Walk  
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968-70
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992C
Tamara Press
Tamara Press
Nadezhda Chizhova
Nadezhda Chizhova
???
Nadezhda Chizhova
Nadezhda Chizhova
Nadezhda Chizhova
Marianne Adam GDR
Marianne Adam GDR
Svetlana Krachevskaya
Svetlana Krachevskaya
Svetlana Krachevskaya
Nunu Abashidze
???
Nunu Abashidze
Natalya Lisovskaya
Natalya Lisovskaya
Nunu Abashidze
Larisa Agapova
Nunu Abashidze
Natalya Lisovskaya
Natalya Lisovskaya
Danguolé Urbikiené
Larisa Peleshenko
Svetlana Krivelyova
Anna Romanova
17.70
17.75
17.33
17.26
???
18.62
18.47
19.25
18.87
19.71
19.89
19.60
19.17
19.01
???
18.57
19.11
20.49
20.88
18.76
20.32
22.14
21.60
18.24
18.67
19.71
19.88
Olga Kardash
Irina Press
Margarita Golubyeva
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Tatyana Vorokhobko
Nadezhda Tkachenko
Yekaterina Smirnova
???
Yekaterina Smirnova
Yekaterina Smirnova
Yekaterina Gordiyenko
Tatyana Potapova
Natalya Gracheva
Nadezhda Vinogradova
Lyubov Ratsu
???
Svetlana Buraga
Inna Romanchenkova
Yelena Chicherova
Irina Belova
Olga Sukhomazova
???
4345os
4674os
4414os






2732T
2725T
4353
???
4427
4690
5672s
5282s
4630
5539s
???
???
4666
4661
4572
4566
4596
???
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Olga Chugunova
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Natalya Spiridonova
Alina Ivanova
Vera Mokolova
Olga Kardopoltseva
Alina Ivanova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
24:04.4*






12:26.69
12:15.31
12:11.48
12:18.39
11:57.11

T - triathlon, s - sextathlon, * - 5000 metres

© Athletics Weekly 1999-2005


Home Page National Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly