United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

SLOVENIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

This compilation lists winners of standard individual events since Slovenia's independence from Yugoslavia in 1992. Winners of Slovenian Indoor championships are listed on a separate page.

MEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Simon Rudež
Damjan Špur
Tomaž Božic
Tomaž Božic
Tomaž Božic
Urban Acman
Urban Acman
Urban Acman
Matic Osovnikar
Matic Osovnikar
Rok Predanic
Matic Osovnikar
Matic Osovnikar
Matic Osovnikar
Matic Osovnikar
10.86
10.83
10.87
10.64
10.67
10.64
10.21
10.40
10.34
10.39
10.52
10.44
10.08w
10.27
10.35
Gregor Novak
Tomaž Božic
Tomaž Božic
Tomaž Božic
Tomaž Božic
Gregor Breznik
Boštjan Horvat
Matija Šestak
Boštjan Horvat
Matic Osovnikar
Matija Šestak
Matic Osovnikar
Matic Osovnikar
Matic Osovnikar
Matic Osovnikar
21.91
22.37
21.65
21.55
21.48
21.12
20.78
20.87
21.26
21.00
21.40
20.88
20.61
20.80
20.71
Miro Kocuvan
Miro Kocuvan
Boštjan Horvat
Miro Kocuvan
Rafko Marinic
Boštjan Horvat
Matija Šestak
Matija Šestak
Matija Šestak
Matija Šestak
Matija Šestak
Matija Šestak
Luka Novak
Matija Šestak
Jože Vrtacic
47.83
47.37
47.98
47.18
48.94
46.95
46.05
46.11
46.31
46.62
46.46
46.99
48.28
48.16
47.51

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   3000 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Rafko Marinic
Rafko Marinic
Rafko Marinic
Rafko Marinic
Uroš Verhovnik
Rafko Marinic
Bekim Bahtiri
Aleš Tomic
Borut Veber
Borut Veber
Borut Veber
Tomaž Vuk
Domen Žnidaric
Domen Žnidaric
Vid Tršan
1:51.71
1:50.06
1:52.92
1:50.16
1:54.15
1:49.17
1:52.25
1:51.45
1:54.01
1:55.40
1:52.75
1:51.60
1:51.95
1:55.08
1:56.95
Izudin Hrapic
Izudin Hrapic
Bekim Bahtiri
Bekim Bahtiri
Janko Podgoršek
Bekim Bahtiri
Bekim Bahtiri
Aleš Tomic
Jože Petkovšek
Boštjan Buc
Aleš Tomic
Boris Špes
Aleš Tomic
Boris Špes
Peter Kastelic
3:53.72
3:55.00
3:48.50
3:54.85
3:52.30
3:54.42
3:56.79
3:51.89
3:48.51
3:51.19
3:49.83
3:52.12
3:46.83
3:52.42
3:57.81
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Pavel Pori
Boris Špes
Boris Špes
Borut Veber
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8:39.20
8:38.23
8:35.74
8:31.74

  5000 Metres   10000 Metres   10 Kilometres (Road)  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Izudin Hrapic
Izudin Hrapic
Bekim Bahtiri
Bekim Bahtiri
Ivan Kukovic
Bekim Bahtiri
Romeo Živko
Romeo Živko
Jože Petkovšek
Romeo Živko
Pavel Pori
Pavel Pori
Borut Veber
Borut Veber
Peter Kužnik
14:36.82
14:22.67
14:39.92
14:46.36
14:44.06
14:41.68
15:02.36
14:52.04
14:31.59
15:03.15
14:43.58
14:52.89
14:54.93
15:16.22
15:04.29
Roman Kejžar
Igor Šalamun
Bekim Bahtiri
Matjaž Fabjan
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Bekim Bahtiri
Roman Kejžar
Jože Petkovšek
Jože Petkovšek
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Borut Veber
Borut Veber
Mitja Kosovelj
30:52.34
30:10.92
30:06.29
29:42.27
31:16.18
29:55.31
29:52.91
29:57.67
30:38.32
31:20.95
29:55.36
30:15.67
30:41.63
32:01.36
31:17.06
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Roman Kejžar
David Rihtaric
Borut Veber
Roman Kejžar
 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31:02
32:09
31:39
31:18
 

  Half Marathon   Marathon   3000 Metres Steeplechase  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Miroslav Vindiš
Stanislav Rozman
Roman Kejžar
Miroslav Vindiš
Stanislav Okoliš
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Jože Ceh
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Miroslav Vindiš
 
1:08:43
1:07:46
1:11:15
1:07:40
1:08:19
1:09:29
1:07:07
1:08:50
1:06:55
1:07:11
1:06:17
1:06:50
1:06:01
1:14:37
 
Sreco Koncina
Miroslav Vindiš
Miroslav Vindiš
Milan Zupanc
Miroslav Vindiš
Miroslav Vindiš
Miroslav Vindiš
Benjamin Piškur
Miroslav Vindiš
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Zdravko Volkar
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
Roman Kejžar
2:29:15
2:24:03
2:21:08
2:43:27
2:29:47
2:25:21
2:21:43
2:35:45
2:28:00
2:22:57
2:25:17
2:29:20
2:19:28
2:22:08
2:21:36
Janko Podgoršek
Janko Podgoršek
Janko Podgoršek
Janko Podgoršek
Janko Podgoršek
Matej Kolar
not contested
Boštjan Buc
Boštjan Buc
Pavel Pori
Boštjan Buc
Boštjan Buc
Boštjan Buc
Boštjan Buc
Boštjan Buc
9:07.75
8:59.60
9:08.31
8:53.87
9:07.87
9:46.15

9:18.59
9:18.61
9:31.74
8:28.53
8:43.74
8:46.04
8:22.91
8:45.57

  110 Metres Hurdles   400 Metres Hurdles   High Jump  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Goran Kabic
Rok Kop
Blaž Korent
Blaž Korent
Gregor Kovacic
Blaž Korent
Damjan Zlatnar
Blaž Korent
Damjan Zlatnar
Damjan Zlatnar
Blaž Korent
Tevž Korent
Damjan Zlatnar
Damjan Zlatnar
Damjan Zlatnar
14.89
14.74
15.14
14.51
14.41
14.36
14.02
14.04
14.01
13.72
14.35
14.31
13.71w
13.80
14.88
Miro Kocuvan
Miro Kocuvan
Helmut Hartman
Miro Kocuvan
Miro Kocuvan
Miro Kocuvan
Miro Kocuvan
Miro Kocuvan
Sergej Šalamon
Damjan Zlatnar
Sergej Šalamon
Damjan Zlatnar
Marko Prezelj
Peter Šajn
Peter Šajn
50.92
50.20
53.92
NTT*
49.74
50.02
50.75
50.52
52.03
50.72
51.06
51.74
53.48
52.94
53.04
Sašo Apostolovski
Robert Herga
Dejan Miloševic
Dejan Miloševic
not contested
Dejan Miloševic
Matjaž Šparovec
Dejan Miloševic
Rožle Prezelj
Rožle Prezelj
Rožle Prezelj
Rožle Prezelj
Rožle Prezelj
Rožle Prezelj
Rožle Prezelj
2.23
2.14
2.11
2.17

2.17
2.05
2.17
2.17
2.24
2.25
2.20
2.24
2.20
2.30

* - photofinish unclear

  Pole Vault   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Milan Krajnc
Milan Krajnc
Jurij Rovan
Martin Lorenci
Jurij Rovan
Jurij Rovan
Jurij Rovan
Jurij Rovan
Jurij Rovan
Jurij Rovan
Jurij Rovan
Jurij Rovan
Jak Rogel
Andrej Poljanec
Jurij Rovan
4.80
4.90
5.00
5.31
5.32
5.30
5.35
5.10
5.21
5.10
5.36
5.40
5.25
5.30
5.50
Borut Bilac
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Ranko Leskovar
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Jan Žumer
Jan Žumer
Boštjan Fridrih
7.78
7.39
7.66
7.97w
8.19
7.88w
7.80
8.18
7.74
8.12
7.80
7.86
7.74w
7.83
7.12
Oliver Batagelj
Oliver Batagelj
Gregor Cankar
Gregor Cankar
Boštjan Šimunic
Alen Topolovcan
Alen Topolovcan
Alen Topolovcan
Marko Lenko
Boštjan Šimunic
Boštjan Šimunic
Boštjan Šimunic
Boštjan Šimunic
Boštjan Šimunic
Andrej Batagelj
15.52
15.31
15.09
15.89
15.59
16.34
16.00
16.04
16.04
16.44
16.60w
16.54
16.16
16.60
16.60

  Shot   Discus   Hammer  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Miro Medic
Dejan Dokl
Dejan Dokl
Dejan Dokl
Miro Medic
Miro Medic
Miro Medic
Miro Medic
Miroslav Vodovnik
Miroslav Vodovnik
Miroslav Vodovnik
Miroslav Vodovnik
Miroslav Vodovnik
Miroslav Vodovnik
Miroslav Vodovnik
15.79
15.85
16.12
16.80
16.60
17.94
18.07
17.96
17.64
17.98
17.90
19.62
20.24
19.89
19.26
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Miro Medic
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
Igor Primc
54.70
52.12
58.38
58.74
57.88
60.60
59.32
59.48
52.50
62.74
64.06
58.20
54.12
56.23
59.76
Vladimir Kevo
Branko Grubic
Vladimir Kevo
Vladimir Kevo
Vladimir Kevo
Vladimir Kevo
Damir Škripec
Primož Kozmus
Primož Kozmus
Primož Kozmus
Primož Kozmus
Primož Kozmus
Primož Kozmus
Tomaž Bogovic
Primož Kozmus
56.28
55.90
66.10
68.30
66.72
59.42
58.83
69.97
70.18
67.62
74.79
76.48
77.15
51.49
75.76

  Javelin   Decathlon   20 Kilometres Road Walk  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Robert Teršek
Milan Stijepovic
Milan Stijepovic
Robert Teršek
Robert Teršek
Robert Teršek
Robert Teršek
Robert Teršek
Robert Teršek
Robert Teršek
Robert Teršek
Peter Zupanc
Peter Zupanc
Robert Teršek
Peter Zupanc
68.90
73.52
71.22
71.70
69.76
70.76
71.71
69.40
68.50
72.82
74.25
75.73
72.94
68.94
69.72
Sašo Pucihar
Matjaž Polak
Sašo Pucihar
Sašo Pucihar
Sašo Pucihar
Aleš Škoberne
Sašo Pucihar
Aleš Škoberne
Boštjan Bradeško
Uroš Kogal
Damjan Sitar
Damjan Sitar
Uroš Kogal
Luka Križaj
 
6609
6707
6836
7151
7417
6927
7659
7531
7233
7262
6880
7248
7207
6381
 
Andrej Vašl
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2:34:21
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

  Cross Country (Long Course)   Cross Country (Short Course)  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005S
2005A
Stanislav Rozman
Marijan Krempl
Izudin Hrapic
Izudin Hrapic
Igor Šalamun
Bekim Bahtiri
Miroslav Vindiš
Jože Ceh
Romeo Živko
Romeo Živko
Roman Kejžar
Boštjan Buc
Boštjan Buc
Borut Veber
Roman Kejžar
12000m
12000m
12000m
12000m
8000m
8000m
8000m
10000m
8000m
8000m
8000m
8000m
8000m
10000m
10000m
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Cene Šubic
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4000m
-

  Mountain (Short Course)   Mountain (Long Course)  
1992
1993
Roman Hojak
Lado Urh
41:18
43:55
-
Franci Teraž
-
1:14:01
  Mountain (Uphill)   Mountain (Uphill & Downhill)  
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Franci Teraž
Igor Šalamun
Igor Šalamun
Igor Šalamun
Igor Šalamun
Igor Šalamun
Igor Šalamun
Boštjan Novak
Igor Šalamun
Jože Ceh
Sebastjan Zarnik
Mitja Kosovelj
53:24
43:06
45:16
40:49
43:02
42:04
41:56
42:54
54:57
57:05
26:27
26:32
Lado Urh
Franci Teraž
Boštjan Novak
Jože Ceh
Marjan Zupancic
Jože Ceh
Jože Ceh
Igor Šalamun
Jože Ceh
Jože Ceh
Jože Ceh
Boštjan Hrovat
1:03:42
40:40
54:48
51:04
52:30
51:49
51:10
45:09
43:05
52:01
32:27
33:22

WOMEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Jerneja Perc
Jerneja Perc
Jerneja Perc
Jerneja Perc
Jerneja Perc
Aleksandra Prokofjev
Alenka Bikar
Jerneja Perc
Alenka Bikar
Alenka Bikar
Alenka Bikar
Aleksandra Prokofjev
Kristina Žumer
Sabina Veit
Merlene Ottey
11.91
11.95w
11.83
11.62
11.56
12.12
11.38
11.72w
11.43
11.21
11.57
11.41
11.78w
11.77
11.50
Jerneja Perc
Jerneja Perc
Alenka Bikar
Alenka Bikar
Alenka Bikar
Alenka Bikar
Tina Matul
Tina Matul
Aleksandra Prokofjev
Maja Nose
Maja Nose
Merlene Ottey
Marina Tomic
Sabina Veit
Pia Tajnikar
24.65
25.07
23.98
24.00
23.23
23.47
24.10
24.54
23.71
24.24
24.90
22.89
24.62
23.86w
23.63
Marjana Lužar
Irena Dominc
Maja Gorjup
Jolanda Steblovnik
Brigita Langerholc
Brigita Langerholc
Brigita Langerholc
Maja Gorjup
Brigita Langerholc
Brigita Langerholc
Brigita Langerholc
Meta Macus
Brigita Langerholc
Sabina Veit
Brigita Langerholc
54.81
55.40
54.98
56.13
53.93
53.41
53.58
54.55
52.59
53.25
53.66
55.22
54.95
56.59
52.73

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   3000 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Marija Števanec
Marija Števanec
Jolanda Steblovnik
Marija Števanec
Brigita Langerholc
Sonja Roman
Brigita Langerholc
Brigita Langerholc
Jolanda Ceplak (Steblovnik)
Sonja Roman
Sonja Roman
Petra Stošic
Sonja Roman
Brigita Langerholc
Sonja Roman
2:10.06
2:15.43
2:16.21
2:09.46
2:06.57
2:03.87
2:04.59
2:05.40
2:02.00
2:06.35
2:07.03
2:13.65
2:06.06
2:03.34
2:06.00
Marija Zajfrid
Jolanda Steblovnik
Jolanda Steblovnik
Marija Zajfrid
Jolanda Steblovnik
Helena Javornik
Marija Zajfrid
Jolanda Ceplak (Steblovnik)
Helena Javornik
Marija Zajfrid
Helena Javornik
Janja Bucar
Janja Bucar
Taja Naraks
Sonja Roman
4:35.98
4:31.97
4:32.18
4:28.68
4:30.90
4:14.52
4:25.59
4:26.93
4:18.21
4:39.70
4:16.76
4:50.63
4:49.04
4:37.05
4:21.83
Silva Vivod
Mateja Udovc
Mateja Udovc
Mateja Udovc
Jolanda Steblovnik
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Anica Živko
Marija Zajfrid
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Darja Kokalj
Nina Krašovec
Petra Šink
Irena Avguštin
9:12.06
10:12.72
9:55.13
9:39.27
9:50.15
9:50.43
9:43.73
9:55.46
9:55.29
9:22.57
9:13.94
10:31.28
10:31.58
9:53.18
11:33.58

  5000 Metres   10000 Metres   10 Kilometres (Road)  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Silva Vivod
Marijana Vidovic
Mateja Udovc
Helena Javornik
Silva Vivod
Anica Živko
Helena Javornik
Anica Živko
Veronika Zupanc
not contested
Špela Kržan
Helena Javornik
Nežka Pori
Petra Šink
Mateja Kosovelj
15:59.64
18:01.77
18:03.41
17:33.19
16:50.02
17:33.06
17:03.21
17:34.00
18:06.37

18:56.87
16:18.10
18:10.46
17:27.10
17:16.17
-
Silva Vivod
Helena Javornik
not contested
Silva Vivod
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Veronika Zupanc
Ida Šurbek
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Daneja Grandovec
Helena Javornik
-
34:27.34
35:28.62

35:51.01
34:23.45
34:54.08
34:42.89
35:39.08
37:28.30
36:59.61
33:24.04
33:20.51
37:20.21
34:15.65
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Petra Šink
Petra Šink
Sonja Roman
Helena Javornik
 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40:49
38:33
36:20
33:09
 

  Half Marathon   Marathon   3000 Metres Steeplechase  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Lidija Golob
Silva Vivod
Helena Javornik
Mojca Meglic
Silva Vivod
Anica Živko
Helena Javornik
Silva Vivod
Sergeja Lipušcek
Lidija Perše
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Anica Živko
Anica Živko
 
1:30:48
1:21:46
1:29:13
1:39:24
1:16:59
1:20:30
1:19:52
1:18:40
1:29:14
1:28:33
1:11:45
1:12:50
1:24:45
1:30:02
 
Veronika Bohinc
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Silva Vivod
Silva Vivod
Anica Živko
Mateja Šuštaršic
Lidija Perše
Tina Bercic
Tjaša Bericic
Ida Šurbek
Ida Šurbek
Daneja Grandovec
Daneja Grandovec
3:26:35
2:52:40
2:49:35
2:51:33
2:59:35
2:54:37
2:47:57
3:12:27
3:08:58
3:36:55
3:45:44
2:49:57
2:50:15
2:50:42
2:51:47
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Lidija Tamše
Taja Naraks
Tamara Golenac
Daneja Grandovec
Daneja Grandovec
Daneja Grandovec
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7:20.72#
6:52.75#
11:16.83
11:04.87
10:23.17
10:35.29

# - 2000 metres

  100 Metres Hurdles   400 Metres Hurdles   High Jump  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Brigita Bukovec
Brigita Bukovec
Nives Cerne
Nives Cerne
Meta Macus
Brigita Bukovec
Brigita Bukovec
Urška Beti
Katka Jankovic
Urška Beti
Urška Beti
Marina Tomic
Marina Tomic
Radmila Vukmirovic
Radmila Vukmirovic
13.46
12.89w
14.33
14.21
14.13
13.24
12.77
13.71
14.09
13.55
13.83
13.30
13.17w
13.28
13.51
Irena Dominc
Irena Dominc
Maja Gorjup
Maja Gorjup
Meta Macus
Meta Macus
Meta Macus
Maja Gorjup
Maja Gorjup
Meta Macus
Sara Orešnik
Meta Macus
Sara Orešnik
Sara Orešnik
Sara Orešnik
57.40
59.40
58.95
58.69
58.24
57.53
57.53
57.56
61.62
56.93
60.90
58.46
58.44
58.54
59.10
Britta Bilac
Britta Bilac
Barbara Berden
Barbara Berden
Lidija Lapajne
Britta Bilac
Desanka Calasan
Lea Cimperman
Lea Cimperman
Lea Cimperman
Nina Murko
Maja Mlinaric
Janja Budna
Janja Budna
Maja Mlinaric
1.86
1.91
1.74
1.74
1.74
1.94
1.74
1.74
1.71
1.84
1.71
1.65
1.76
1.75
1.78

  Pole Vault   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
-
-
Maja Medvešek
Maja Medvešek
Maja Medvešek
Teja Melink
Nina Zega
Nina Zega
Teja Melink
Teja Melink
Teja Melink
Teja Melink
Teja Melink
Tina Šutej
-
-
-
2.90
3.30
3.45
3.60
3.60
3.80
4.00
3.80
4.00
4.00
4.20
4.25
Ksenija Predikaka
Mateja Bezjak
Marcela Umnik
Ksenija Predikaka
Ksenija Predikaka
Ksenija Predikaka
Ksenija Predikaka
Marcela Umnik
Anja Valant
Tina Carman
Tina Carman
Kristina Žumer
Snežana Vukmirovic
Tina Carman
Nina Kolaric
6.40
5.71
6.10
6.40
6.56
6.38
6.41
6.50
6.16
6.16
6.33
5.99
6.10
5.90
6.37w
Ksenija Predikaka
Andreja Ribac
Andreja Ribac
Anja Valant
Gordana Djuric
Anja Valant
Anja Valant
Anja Valant
Anja Valant
Andreja Ribac
Andreja Ribac
Snežana Vukmirovic
Snežana Vukmirovic
Nina Šimunic
Nina Šimunic
13.13
12.59
13.16
13.02
12.93
13.78
13.72
13.63
13.65
13.75
13.78
13.24
13.51
12.48
12.19

  Shot   Discus   Hammer  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Nataša Erjavec
Nataša Erjavec
Nataša Erjavec
Renata Strašek
Renata Strašek
Nataša Erjavec
Nataša Erjavec
Marija Sterlekar
Nataša Erjavec
Mojca Crnigoj
Mojca Crnigoj
Mojca Crnigoj
Marija Sterlekar
Mojca Crnigoj
Špela Hus
16.03
16.79
16.84
12.88
13.41
16.25
17.03
13.28
15.15
14.84
15.02
15.06
12.08
15.15
13.33
Branka Bandur
Lidija Koca
Romana Kuhar
Renata Strašek
Renata Strašek
Nataša Erjavec
Nataša Erjavec
Vika Obštetar
Nataša Erjavec
Mojca Crnigoj
Živa Majcen
Mojca Crnigoj
Živa Majcen
Tamara Stojkovic
Tamara Stojkovic
42.76
39.50
41.04
42.64
44.28
45.70
47.46
40.90
44.81
44.04
46.44
42.70
43.90
40.95
40.78
-
-
-
Heidi Lukašev
Heidi Lukašev
Simona Kozmus
Simona Kozmus
Simona Kozmus
Lidija Novak
Simona Kozmus
Simona Kozmus
Ana Sušec
Ana Sušec
Ana Sušec
Ana Sušec
-
-
-
39.58
43.42
49.36
50.10
50.40
42.90
58.12
54.96
50.34
53.00
54.89
59.60

  Javelin   Heptathlon   Cross Country  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005S
2005A
2006
Renata Strašek
Kristina Jazbinšek
Silvija Koren
Renata Strašek
Renata Strašek
Elizabeta Randjelovic
Eufemija Štorga
Eufemija Štorga
Eufemija Štorga
Elizabeta Randjelovic
Eufemija Štorga
Petra Novak
Elizabeta Tammert (Randjelovic)
Martina Ratej

Martina Ratej
58.08*
54.56*
52.02*
54.18*
58.16*
52.86*
57.67*
59.33
53.52
47.13
50.88
44.78
52.67
50.86

52.53
Vladka Lopatic
Hedvika Korošak
Vladka Lopatic
Vladka Lopatic
not contested
not contested
Desanka Calasan
Desanka Calasan
Desanka Calasan
not contested
Klavdija Halimic
Klavdija Halimic
not contested
Mija Rangus

 
4991
5097
5222
5480


5591
5698
5596

5304
5055

4498

 
Barbara Železnik
Silva Vivod
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Silva Vivod
Helena Javornik
Helena Javornik
Sonja Roman
Sonja Roman
Sonja Roman
Helena Javornik
Sonja Roman
Sonja Roman
Špela Kržan
Sonja Roman
 
4000m
4000m
4000m
5000m
4000m
4000m
4000m
5000m
4000m
4000m
4000m
4000m
4000m
4000m
4000m
 

* - original model javelin

  Mountain (Short Course)   Mountain (Long Course)  
1992
1993
Silva Vivod
Marijana Vidovic
46:58
53:40
-
Mirjam Monica
-
1:05:16
  Mountain (Uphill)   Mountain (Uphill & Downhill)  
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Marija Trobec
Anica Živko
Anica Živko
Silva Vivod
Sonja Bernard
Sergeja Lipušcek
Simona Žabjek
Simona Žabjek
Ines Hižar
Ines Hižar
Anja Cerut
Daneja Grandovec
44:12
55:07
58:58
1:00:22
1:01:17
59:38
50:41
54:40
25:05
24:52
35:42
32:48
Anica Živko
Silva Vivod
Anica Živko
Ines Hižar
Minka Logonder
Sergeja Lipušcek
Ines Hižar
Ines Hižar
Ines Hižar
Anica Živko
Petra Šink
Daneja Grandovec
30:00
31:52
43:46
31:00
???
34:42
30:30
33:35
34:22
32:49
26:31
25:01

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page National Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly