United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

LITHUANIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

First held in 1921 (men) and 1922 (women). This compilation lists winners of standard individual events since Lithuania's declaration of independence from the Soviet Union in March 1990 courtesy of Stepas Misiűnas. Winners of Lithuanian Indoor championships are listed on a separate page.

MEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Eimantas Skrabulis
Vilmantas Pipiras
Kastytis Klimas
Kastytis Klimas
Vilmantas Pipiras
Saulius Urbutis
Donatas Jakševicius
Donatas Jakševicius
Donatas Jakševicius
Stanislav Michno
Ilja Andriusenko
Sigitas Kavaliauskas
Dainius Šerpytis
Andrius KacÚnas
Andrius KacÚnas
Justas Buragas
Rytis Sakalauskas
10.3
10.1
10.33
10.3
10.4
10.84
10.93
10.91
10.69
11.03
10.90
10.96
10.77
10.78
10.60
10.62
10.80
Eimantas Skrabulis
Kastytis Klimas
Kastytis Klimas
Vaidas Rabikas
Andrius Vinslovas
Saulius Urbutis
Saulius Slavinskas
Saulius Slavinskas
Donatas Jakševicius
Jonas Motiejűnas
Jonas Motiejűnas
Vytautas Kancleris
Stanislav Michno
Raimondas Turla
Raimondas Turla
Raimondas Turla
Rytis Sakalauskas
21.4
21.37
21.13
22.2
22.2
22.01
22.17
22.01
22.01
21.67
21.3
21.56
21.66
21.14
21.74
21.24
21.86
Ricardas Lazauskas
Rolandas Zimka
Evaldas Nakvosas
Audrius Janušauskas
Rolandas Vasiliauskas
Saulius Slavinskas
Saulius Slavinskas
Raimondas Turla
Sergejus Rysovas
Jonas Motiejűnas
Jonas Motiejűnas
Raimondas Turla
Valerij Petrulevic
Raimondas Turla
Raimondas Turla
Raimondas Turla
Vitalij Kozlov
48.0
48.7
49.60
49.8
49.0
49.6
48.61
48.63
49.81
46.38
45.4
48.15
47.69
47.10
47.06
47.29
48.51

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   5000 Metres  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Rolandas Vasiliauskas
Dainius Novikas
Pavelas Fedorenka
Rolandas Vasiliauskas
Rolandas Vasiliauskas
Evaldas Martinka
Evaldas Martinka
Evaldas Martinka
Andrius Masiulionis
Mindaugas Norbutas
Mindaugas Norbutas
Evaldas Martinka
Mindaugas Norbutas
Mindaugas Norbutas
Evaldas Martinka
Mindaugas Norbutas
Vitalij Kozlov
1:49.6
1:52.37
1:51.83
1:50.6
1:51.9
1:54.4
1:54.31
1:51.05
1:51.97
1:49.75
1:49.9
1:50.26
1:48.72
1:50.39
1:51.92
1:52.23
1:50.50
Sergejus Masalkovas
Pavelas Fedorenka
Pavelas Fedorenka
Pavelas Fedorenka
Darius Gruzdys
Tomas Venckűnas
Darius Gruzdys
Evaldas Martinka
Darius Gruzdys
Darius Gruzdys
Evaldas Martinka
Evaldas Martinka
Darius Gruzdys
Egidijus Rupšys
Karolis Levickis
Mindaugas Norbutas
Vitalij Gorlukovic
3:50.7
3:48.8
3:47.93
3:48.7
3:50.4
3:49.90
3:49.30
3:49.94
3:47.28
3:53.26
4:00.70
3:49.39
3:54.70
3:57.53
3:55.78
3:49.31
3:56.46
Vytautas Ežerskis
Raimondas Juodeška
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Raimondas Juodeška
Bronius Basalykas
Dainius Virbickas
Egidijus Sabaliauskas
Dainius Virbickas
Darius Gruzdys
Pavelas Fedorenka
Mindaugas Pukštas
Dainius Šaucikovas
Egidijus Rupšys
Linas Šalkauskas
Marius Diliűnas
Egidijus Rupšys
Dainius Šaucikovas
14:37.2
14:36.9
14:26.00
14:27.0
14:40.8
14:19.64
14:29.0
14:47.09
14:36.65
14:28.29
14:47.9
14:54.01
15:08.94
15:18.71
15:01.27
14:32.59
15:27.41

  10000 Metres   Half Marathon   Marathon  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Romas Sausaitis
Andrius Trinka
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Romas Sausaitis
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Pavelas Fedorenka
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Mindaugas Pukštas
not held
Tomas Venckűnas
Tomas Venckűnas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Dainius Šaucikovas
30:15.4
30:32.9
30:04.52
29:54.8
29:52.0
30:27.78
29:46.10
30:23.43
31:00.97
30:17.5
30:20.66
29:47.98

30:50.88
31:31.03
30:35.53
31:21.58
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Tomas Venckűnas
Pavelas Fedorenka
Tomas Venckűnas
Tomas Venckűnas
 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:08:56
1:09:13
1:09:36
1:09:45
 
-
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Algis Balciűnas
Raimundas Soroka
Pavelas Fedorenka
Rimantas Jakelaitis
Arűnas Balciűnas
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Arűnas Balciűnas
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Tomas Venckűnas
 
-
2:18:49*
2:34:36
2:32:22
2:25:15
2:41:25
2:28:05






2:31:07
2:34:20
2:30:47
 

* - short course

  3000 Metres Steeplechase   110 Metres Hurdles   400 Metres Hurdles  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Raimondas Juodeška
Raimondas Juodeška
Dainius Šaucikovas
Virginijus Mikalauskas
Dainius Šaucikovas
Dainius Šaucikovas
Dainius Šaucikovas
Dainius Šaucikovas
Dainius Šaucikovas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Dainius Šaucikovas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Karolis Levickis
Karolis Levickis
Mindaugas Pukštas
Aurimas Gudaitis
9:15.6
9:13.5
9:04.38
9:40.2
9:22.0
9:01.66
8:55.8
8:59.42
9:23.00
9:06.49
9:18.28
8:43.40
9:09.13
9:20.92
9:07.56
8:53.84
9:22.63
Laisvűnas Sankauskas
Andrius Zulca
Andrius Zulca
Andrius Zulca
Andrius Zulca
Gvidas Vorotinskas
Andrius Zulca
Vytautas Kancleris
Vytautas Kancleris
Sigitas Daukas
Ridas Karaška
Vytautas Kancleris
Saulius Vyšniauskas
Vytautas Kancleris
Rolandas Stanionis
Rolandas Stanionis
Giedrius MacÚnas
14.1
14.79
14.98
14.8
14.0
15.57
14.78
14.66
14.59
14.80
15.1
14.33
14.45
14.29
14.68
14.39
14.52
Indrek Kaseorg URS(EST)
Valdemaras Norkus
Valdemaras Norkus
Valdemaras Norkus
Tomas Vencius
Tomas Vencius
Ridas Karaška
Ridas Karaška
Ridas Karaška
Ridas Karaška
Artűras Marcenko
Tomas Ališauskas
Artűras Marcenko
Ridas Karaška
Artűras Kulnis
Artűras Kulnis
Artűras Kulnis
51.8
53.45
54.46
55.4
57.3
56.45
57.77
54.94
54.22
54.30
53.1
55.53
53.00
53.96
54.37
52.50
52.38

  High Jump   Pole Vault   Long Jump  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Rolandas Verkys
Rolandas Verkys
Arűnas Stankaitis
Rolandas Verkys
Gintaras Varanauskas
Gintaras Varanauskas
Rolandas Verkys
Gintaras Varanauskas
Mindaugas Rutkauskas
Gintaras Varanauskas
Deividas Rinkevicius
Aurelijus Eirošius
Aurelijus Eirošius
Aurelijus Eirošius
Modestas Žukauskas
Nerijus Bužas
Nerijus Bužas
2.20
2.25
2.10
2.15
2.08
2.13
2.11
2.12
2.06
2.09
2.09
2.17
2.18
2.12
2.11
2.14
2.13
-
-
-
-
-
Mindaugas Rutkauskas
not held
Nerijus Urbonavicius
Tomas Onuškevicius
Aurimas Laurencikas
Raimundas Stackűnas
Regimantas Kicas
Vytautas Žukaitis
Vytautas Žukaitis
Vytautas Žukaitis
Saulius Birmanas
Saulius Birmanas
-
-
-
-
-
4.00

4.10
4.40
4.10
3.60
4.30
4.10
4.10
4.30
4.60
4.20
Sergey Kravchenko URS(BLR)
Redžinaldas Stasaitis
Audrius Raizgys
Redžinaldas Stasaitis
Redžinaldas Stasaitis
Aurimas Laurencikas
Arinijus Veiknys
Tomas Bardauskas
Tomas Bardauskas
Arinijus Veiknys
Andrius Daunoravicius
Arinijus Veiknys
Marijus GendrÚnas
Tomas Bardauskas
Arvydas Nazarovas
Vytautas Seliukas
Vytautas Seliukas
7.75
7.79
7.45
7.64
7.24
7.19
7.51
8.09
7.77
7.30
7.66
7.75
7.50
7.82
7.86
7.80
7.66

  Triple Jump   Shot   Discus  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Damir Tashpulatov URS(UZB)
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Augustinas Juknius
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Audrius Raizgys
Arvydas Nazarovas
Audrius Raizgys
Andrius Gricevicius
Andrius Gricevicius
Mantas Dilys
16.44
16.71
16.41
16.93
16.72
17.29
14.81
16.84
16.30
16.48
15.95
16.08
16.53w
15.53
16.04
15.85
16.11
Saulius Kleiza
Saulius Kleiza
Vitalijus Mitkus
Saulius Kleiza
Saulius Kleiza
Saulius Kleiza
Saulius Kleiza
Saulius Kleiza
Saulius Kleiza
Gintas Degutis
Saulius Kleiza
Saulius Kleiza
Gintas Degutis
Tomas Keinys
Tomas Keinys
Vytas Druktenis
Paulius Luožys
20.07
20.67
19.64
19.15
20.29
19.81
19.49
20.06
19.29
17.05
19.16
18.67
17.49
16.64
17.82
17.23
17.22
Vaclovas Kidykas
Valerijus Murašovas
Vaclovas Kidykas
Vaclovas Kidykas
Veceslavas Pašinas
Vaclovas Kidykas
Nerijus Kuzinkovas
Vaclovas Kidykas
Virgilijus Alekna
Vaclovas Kidykas
Virgilijus Alekna
Virgilijus Alekna
Virgilijus Alekna
Virgilijus Alekna
Virgilijus Alekna
Virgilijus Alekna
Aleksas Abromavicius
64.96
58.02
63.44
63.14
58.38
61.52
45.88
60.58
66.85
64.04
73.88
68.20
64.11
67.71
69.25
69.21
52.85

  Hammer   Javelin   Decathlon  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Donatas PlungÚ
Benjaminas Viluckis
Benjaminas Viluckis
Benjaminas Viluckis
Benjaminas Viluckis
Arűnas Medišauskas
Rimantas Šinkűnas
Arűnas Medišauskas
Donatas PlungÚ
Raimundas Janciauskas
Dalius Cižauskas
Edgaras Brinkis
Žydrűnas Vasiliauskas
Žydrűnas Vasiliauskas
Žydrűnas Vasiliauskas
Žydrűnas Vasiliauskas
Žydrűnas Vasiliauskas
78.60
78.62
79.08
75.82
59.30
59.24
54.44
55.72
58.96
52.96
55.93
60.47
59.30
62.84
63.23
65.24
57.69
Kestutis Mikša
Tom Pukstys USA
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Tomas Intas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Arűnas Jurkšas
Tomas Intas
Tomas Intas
Tomas Intas
67.00
77.44
66.12
69.90
69.08
69.56
68.52
67.92
75.40
78.80
77.58
78.12
73.90
70.15
75.86
76.65
72.09
Tomas Onuškevicius
Rišardas Malachovskis
Tomas Onuškevicius
Audrius RankelÚ
Tomas Onuškevicius
Raműnas Pugžlys
not contested
Raműnas Pugžlys
Regimantas Kicas
Regimantas Kicas
Jonas Spudis
Jonas Spudis
Gvidas Vorotinskas
Mindaugas Šerepka
Jonas Spudis
Aivaras Aksionovas
Aidas Aleksonis
7752
8002
7167
6561
7046
6428

6309
5743
6407
6696
6760
7029
7225
6918
6842
6508

  20 Kilometres Road Walk   30 Kilometres Road Walk   50 Kilometres Road Walk  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Viktoras Meškauskas
Viktoras Meškauskas
Viktoras Meškauskas
Viktoras Meškauskas
Viktoras Meškauskas
Valdas Kazlauskas
Valdas Kazlauskas
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
Daugvinas Zujus
Daugvinas Zujus
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
Daugvinas Zujus
Linas Bubnelis
Daugvinas Zujus
Tadas Šuškevicius
Tadas Šuškevicius
1:24:29.4t
1:26:24.4t
1:23:12
1:22:53
1:21:40
1:22:08
1:26:08
1:22:29
1:24:30
1:24:35
1:28:52
1:22:10
1:28:41
1:28:13
1:25:10
1:27:11
1:26:41
Kestutis Jezepcikas
Viktoras Meškauskas
Sigitas Vainauskas
not held
Arvydas Vainauskas
Sigitas Vainauskas
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
Arvydas Vainauskas
Sigitas Vainauskas
Daugvinas Zujus
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
Gintaras Andriuškevicius
-
-
-
2:13:07
2:09:05
2:16:14

2:13:43
2:12:26
2:22:08
2:17:53
2:14:27
2:15:33
2:12:29
2:12:03t
2:15:12
2:21:50
-
-
-
Kestutis Jezepcikas
Kestutis Jezepcikas
Kestutis Jezepcikas
not held
not held
not held
Daugvinas Zujus
Daugvinas Zujus
not held
not held
not held
Anatolijus Launikonis
Aleksandras Danulevicius
Anatolijus Launikonis
Anatolijus Launikonis
Daugvinas Zujus
 
4:03:07
3:56:45
3:59:25



4:04:05
4:13:48



4:19:34
4:48:10
4:13:45
4:22:06
4:10:31
 

t - track walk

  Cross Country (Long Course)   Cross Country (Short Course)   Mountain  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Romas Sausaitis
Pavelas Fedorenka
Raimondas Juodeška
Einius Vadopalas
Pavelas Fedorenka
Bronius Basalykas
Egidijus Sabaliauskas
Darius Gruzdys
Ceslovas Kundrotas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Mindaugas Pukštas
Egidijus Rupšys
Egidijus Rupšys
Vitalijus Gorlukovicius
Mindaugas Viršilas
  Dainius Virbickas
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
  -
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Svajűnas Ambrazas
Svajűnas Ambrazas
Mindaugas Pukštas
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
41:40
46:46
???

WOMEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Ilona KaropcikienÚ
Ilona KaropcikienÚ
Ilona KaropcikienÚ
AudronÚ MockeviciűtÚ
Dina Makarenko
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
Audra DagelytÚ
Audra DagelytÚ
Audra DagelytÚ
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
AgnÚ Eggerth (VisockaitÚ)
AgnÚ Eggerth
Audra DagelytÚ
Lina GrincikaitÚ
11.6
11.8
12.03
12.0
11.7
11.78
11.74
11.79
11.61
12.16
11.64
11.67
11.48
11.37
11.41
11.68
11.70
Ilona KaropcikienÚ
AudronÚ MockeviciűtÚ
Ilona KaropcikienÚ
AudronÚ MockeviciűtÚ
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
Ilona KaropcikienÚ
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
Žana Minina
AgnÚ VisockaitÚ
Žana Minina
Žana Minina
Žana Minina
Audra DagelytÚ
Edita LingytÚ
AgnÚ Eggerth (VisockaitÚ)
Lina GrincikaitÚ
Lina GrincikaitÚ
24.0
24.69
24.82
24.5
23.8
24.59
23.64
24.57
24.05
24.90
24.1
24.08
24.30
24.82
23.39
23.60
23.70w
Ana AmbrazienÚ
Rita PaulavicienÚ
Rita PaulavicienÚ
Dalia MatusevicienÚ
Dalia MatusevicienÚ
MiglÚ ŽalnieraviciűtÚ
MiglÚ ŽalnieraviciűtÚ
Žana Minina
Žana Minina
Inesa KliukoitytÚ
Inesa KliukoitytÚ
Žana Minina
Inesa KliukoitytÚ
Kristina Osipova
JűratÚ KudirkaitÚ
JűratÚ KudirkaitÚ
JűratÚ KudirkaitÚ
52.4
52.8
53.83
53.1
53.1
55.2
53.64
55.56
54.09
55.39
56.98
53.94
55.62
55.52
54.59
54.20
54.93

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   3000 Metres  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Rita PaulavicienÚ
Rita PaulavicienÚ
Dalia MatusevicienÚ
Dalia MatusevicienÚ
Jurga MarcinkeviciűtÚ
Irina Krakoviak
Vida BytautienÚ
Irina Krakoviak
Irina Krakoviak
Vida BytautienÚ
Irina Krakoviak
Rasa DrazdauskaitÚ
Irina Krakoviak
Irina Krakoviak
Irina Krakoviak
Irina Krakoviak
2:01.3
2:05.23
2:01.27
2:03.9
2:03.4
2:08.2
2:07.68
2:05.64
2:02.87
2:05.31
2:10.3
2:04.33
2:08.64
2:07.51
2:04.33
2:02.19
2:03.12
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
LaimutÚ BaikauskaitÚ
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Regina Cistiakova
Jurga MarcinkeviciűtÚ
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Inga JuodeškienÚ
Rasa DrazdauskaitÚ
Irina Krakoviak
Irina Krakoviak
Rasa DrazdauskaitÚ
Aina ValatkeviciűtÚ
Irina Krakoviak
Liubov Novosad
Rasa DrazdauskaitÚ
4:12.7
4:15.8
4:12.33
4:12.4
4:22.8
4:22.40
4:24.85
4:25.54
4:21.89
4:26.17
4:19.83
4:12.56
4:23.83
4:49.05
4:16.99
4:47.12
4:26.92
GytÚ NemceviciűtÚ
Regina Cistiakova
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Regina Cistiakova
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Inga JuodeškienÚ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
9:30.5
9:22.3
9:19.96
9:05.7
9:29.7
9:26.50
9:34.34
9:29.55
9:37.27
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

  5000 Metres   10000 Metres   Half Marathon  
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
-
-
-
ŽivilÚ BalciűnaitÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Inga JuodeškienÚ
Inga JuodeškienÚ
Inga JuodeškienÚ
GytÚ NorgilienÚ
ŽivilÚ BalciűnaitÚ
Vaida ŽűsinaitÚ
-
-
-
-
16:23.89
16:23.2
15:57.93
16:29.44
16:46.45
17:24.55
16:02.56
17:31.46
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
not held
not held
not held
Inga JuodeškienÚ
ŽivilÚ BalciűnaitÚ
Diana MaciušonytÚ
not held
not held
ŽivilÚ BalciűnaitÚ
Renalda KergytÚ
Renalda KergytÚ
36:30.19



34:40.0
33:04.46
35:06.78


32:47.47
39:05.22
37:16.48
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Inga JuodeškienÚ
Aušra KavaliauskienÚ
Inga JuodeškienÚ
EglÚ KrištaponytÚ
 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:24:12
1:30:10
1:24:40
1:26:50
 

  Marathon   3000 Metres Steeplechase   100 Metres Hurdles  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
Kristina RamanauskaitÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
GailutÚ KeliuotienÚ
DanutÚ RamanauskienÚ
Aušra KavaliauskienÚ
Aušra KavaliauskienÚ
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Modesta DrungilienÚ
Kristina Saltanovic
Modesta DrungilienÚ
 
-
2:51:48*
3:02:47
3:01:25
3:47:28
2:58:20
2:55:51






3:04:00
2:59:10
3:02:57
 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sandra StaneviciűtÚ
Sandra StaneviciűtÚ
Ieva BickutÚ
Odeta ŠidlauskaitÚ
Odeta ŠidlauskaitÚ
Odeta ŠidlauskaitÚ
Liubov Novosad
Vaida ŽűsinaitÚ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7:02.90#
6:58.7#
7:22.54#
6:49.62#
7:09.54#
7:09.91#
11:24.07
11:22.35
Ludmila Olijara URS(LAT)
Neringa JakštienÚ
Neringa JakštienÚ
Neringa JakštienÚ
Vaida █saitÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
Vaida █saitÚ
Vaida █saitÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
Ernesta PaulauskaitÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Diana RadavicienÚ
Ernesta KaraškienÚ (PaulauskaitÚ)
Viktorija ŽemaitytÚ
Ernesta KaraškienÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Sonata TamošaitytÚ
12.9
13.6
13.75
13.8
14.8
13.62
14.17
14.25
13.13w
14.46
14.0
14.55
13.97
14.73
14.01
14.42
14.10

* - short course, # - 2000 metres

  400 Metres Hurdles   High Jump   Pole Vault  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Margarita JasevicienÚ
Ana AmbrazienÚ
Margarita JasevicienÚ
Ana AmbrazienÚ
Ana AmbrazienÚ
Margarita NoreikienÚ (JasevicienÚ)
Elena Kostickaja
Elena Kostickaja
Inesa KliukoitytÚ
Lina LiutkutÚ
Inesa KliukoitytÚ
Inesa KliukoitytÚ
Kristina Osipova
Kristina Osipova
Vlada MusvydaitÚ
Vlada MusvydaitÚ
Natalija Piliušina
56.3
56.84
56.03
57.3
58.4
59.70
60.57
59.82
62.80
60.09
63.1
61.71
61.97
63.15
62.25
59.47
61.83
Valentţna Gotovska URS(LAT)
NelÚ SavickytÚ
NelÚ SavickytÚ
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ (SavickytÚ)
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ
Dalia LeonaviciűtÚ
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ
NelÚ ŽilinskienÚ
Viktorija ŽemaitytÚ
Viktorija ŽemaitytÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Viktorija ŽemaitytÚ
1.89
1.94
1.88
1.95
1.96
1.78
1.86
1.81
1.93
1.85
1.88
1.92
1.87
1.80
1.74
1.82
1.79
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Laura BagdzeviciűtÚ
Rita SnarskaitÚ
Roberta ŠerytÚ
Rita SnarskaitÚ
Rita SnarskaitÚ
Rita SnarskaitÚ
Edita GrigelionytÚ
Edita GrigelionytÚ
Edita GrigelionytÚ
Kristina SabalytÚ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2.30
2.90
2.70
3.10
3.10
3.41
3.50
3.50
3.70
3.20

  Long Jump   Triple Jump   Shot  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Neringa JakštienÚ
Neringa JakštienÚ
NijolÚ Medvedeva
Neringa JakštienÚ
Inga SmalinskaitÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
Vaida █saitÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
Adrija GrocienÚ
Adrija GrocienÚ
Adrija GrocienÚ
ŽivilÚ ŠikšnelytÚ
Adrija GrocienÚ
ŽivilÚ ŠikšnelytÚ
Adrija Paršukova (GrocienÚ)
Austra SkujytÚ
DovilÚ TanskytÚ
6.22
6.23
6.74
6.13
5.74
6.20
6.15
6.40
5.81
6.13
5.83
6.11
6.26w
6.21
6.50
6.13
5.93
-
-
Virginija GrigaitÚ
Virginija GrigaitÚ
Inga SmalinskaitÚ
Ilona MozűrienÚ
Virginija PetkevicienÚ (GrigaitÚ)
Kristina SablovskytÚ
Virginija PetkevicienÚ
Adrija GrocienÚ
Adrija GrocienÚ
ŽivilÚ ŽebarauskaitÚ
Virginija PetkevicienÚ
ŽivilÚ PukštienÚ (ŽebarauskaitÚ)
Virginija PetkevicienÚ
Asta DaukšaitÚ
ŽivilÚ PukštienÚ
-
-
12.43
12.71
12.14
12.78
12.46
12.50
12.99
13.07
13.21
13.31
13.73
12.78
13.37
12.81
12.89
DanguolÚ UrbikienÚ
DanguolÚ UrbikienÚ
DanguolÚ UrbikienÚ
DanguolÚ UrbikienÚ
DanguolÚ UrbikienÚ
DanguolÚ UrbikienÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
ŽivilÚ PigagaitÚ
DanguolÚ UrbikienÚ
Rűta RakštytÚ
Rűta RakštytÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Rasa AustytÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Alina VaišvilaitÚ
18.76
18.38
19.48
19.14
18.85
17.52
14.66
12.12
16.80
14.45
15.27
16.03
16.20
14.89
16.70
17.03
15.82

  Discus   Hammer   Javelin  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Austra MikelytÚ
Austra MikelytÚ
Vilija ZubaitytÚ
Austra MikelytÚ
Austra MikelytÚ
Renata GustaitytÚ
Renata GustaitytÚ
Renata GustaitytÚ
Renata GustaitytÚ
Raminta SakalauskaitÚ
Renata GustaitytÚ
Raminta SakalauskaitÚ
Viktorija Potapova
Zinaida SendriűtÚ
Austra MikelytÚ
Zinaida SendriűtÚ
Zinaida SendriűtÚ
63.00
64.00
54.92
64.38
62.02
54.72
53.70
57.32
57.89
47.54
53.42
47.91
46.08
47.00
53.45
54.62
52.44
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Lina SkladaitytÚ
Lina SkladaitytÚ
LaimutÚ VenclovaitÚ
Lina SkladaitytÚ
Lina SkladaitytÚ
Lina KrasauskaitÚ
Lina KrasauskaitÚ
Natalja VenckutÚ
Vaidas KeleciűtÚ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31.56
44.48
40.03
45.42
45.80
48.49
49.62
50.21
49.98
TeresÚ NekrošaitÚ
TeresÚ NekrošaitÚ
TeresÚ NekrošaitÚ
TeresÚ NekrošaitÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
Sigita JuodvalkytÚ
IndrÚ JakubaitytÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
Inga StasiulionytÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
IndrÚ JakubaitytÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
Inga StasiulionytÚ
Rita RamanauskaitÚ
62.96*
58.52*
63.42*
61.12*
56.14*
56.08*
47.78*
48.48*
58.92*
51.60
61.46
57.07
52.50
56.04
62.45
62.27
56.05

* - original model javelin

  Heptathlon   10 Kilometres Road Walk   20 Kilometres Road Walk  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Remigija NazarovienÚ
Valda MorkűnienÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
Dalia LeonaviciűtÚ
Ilona StackeviciűtÚ
Rita GrunskytÚ
Rita GrunskytÚ
Austra SkujytÚ
Rita GrunskytÚ
not contested
Viktorija ŽemaitytÚ
Ernesta PaulauskaitÚ
Remigija NazarovienÚ
Enrika BaliutaviciűtÚ
Enrika BaliutaviciűtÚ
Enrika BaliutaviciűtÚ
AgnÚ JakubauskaitÚ
6335
6004
6513
4726
4966
4094
4332
4930
4137

4641
5383
6005
4778
4650
3853
4666
Rűta ErlingytÚ
Sada BukšnienÚ
Sada BukšnienÚ
Sada BukšnienÚ
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Kristina Saltanovic
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Kristina Saltanovic
Kristina Saltanovic
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Kristina Saltanovic
Kristina Saltanovic
not held
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
 
47:35.0t
46:07
45:33
45:41
45:58
43:48
48:00
45:47
44:47
43:30*
44:50
46:49
45:06
46:20

46:55
 
Rűta ErlingytÚ
Sada BukšnienÚ
Sigita ŽagarskienÚ
not held
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Gražina KiliűtÚ
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Kristina Saltanovic
Kristina Saltanovic
Sonata MilušauskaitÚ
Kristina Saltanovic
Kristina Saltanovic
Laura SukockytÚ
Kristina Saltanovic
Kristina Saltanovic
1:39:30
1:37:55
1:46:44

1:37:14
1:35:23
1:45:33
1:38:45
1:35:50
1:33:03
1:35:23.67t
1:34:08
1:32:49
1:31:09
1:44:30
1:35:37
1:34:39

* - short course, t - track walk

  Cross Country (Long Course)   Cross Country (Short Course)   Mountain  
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Regina Cistiakova
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Stefanija StatkuvienÚ
Dalia MatusevicienÚ
Jorana SokolnikaitÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Vilija BirbalaitÚ
Sandra StaneviciűtÚ
ŽivilÚ BalciűnaitÚ
Rasa DrazdauskaitÚ
Rasa DrazdauskaitÚ
Rasa DrazdauskaitÚ
GytÚ NorgilienÚ
Irina Krakoviak
EglÚ KrištaponytÚ
  Dalia MatusevicienÚ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
  -
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Inga JuodeškienÚ
Jolanta RažaitienÚ
AuksÚ DervinytÚ
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
33:14
39:54
???

ę Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page National Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly