United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2004/05


Outdoor Track & Field Cross Country & Trail Road Running 2004 2006 Index

Mar 11-12: NCAA Division I Championships @ Fayetteville AR [11]
  1M {12} 5 Tom Lancashire (85) 4:02.32 (4h1 {11} 4:04.71)
  WT {11} 5 Karim Chester (84) 21.31 [UKAT 3rd] (x,18.77,20.84,20.11,x,21.31)
Mar 5-6: Championship Meeting of the Intercollegiate Association of Amateur Athletes of America @ Boston MA [10]
  800 {6} 4 David Proctor (85) 1:52.65 (1h? {5} 1:51.59)
  3000 {5} 19 Mathew Almond (81) 8:26.18
  PV {5} 1 Keith Higham (85) 5.10
  LJ {5} 10 Nick Newman (83) 6.79
  TJ {6} 18 Newman 13.76
Mar 5-6: Eastern College Athletics Conference Championships @ Boston (R) MA [10]
  w1000 {6} 6 Sarah Herbert (83) 2:51.03 (?h? {5} 2:52.75)
Mar 5-6: USA Masters Heptathlon Championships @ Kenosha WI [20]
  Hept 3 Tyrone Lewis (48, M55) 5552 (8.05,5.36,8.77,1.50,9.70,3.20,3:20.14)
Mar 5: Iowa State University Last Chance NCAA Qualifier @ Ames IA [10]
  w800 8(overall) Jenny Mockler (82) 2:10.64os
Mar 5: Virginia Tech Last Chance Meeting @ Blacksburg VA [10]
  3000 4 Brad Yewer (80, Unattached) 8:35.68
Mar 4-5: Alex Wilson Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [14]
  1M {5} 8(overall) Andy Sherman (81) 4:03.63os (named Horizon League Indoor Athlete of the Year)
  3000 {5} 20 Nick Goodliffe (82) 8:19.63os
  w800 {5} 17(overall) Rebecca Long (82) 2:13.23os, 22(overall) Isabelle Stoate (86) 2:15.22os
  w3000 {5} 15 Ava Hutchinson (83) 9:54.58os
Mar 4: VHSL Group AAA State Meeting @ Fairfax VA [17]
  HS-1600 12 James Phillips (88, Oakton HS) 4:31.47
Mar 3-5: National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics Championships @ Johnson City TN [16]
  5000 {5} 4 Bashir Hussain (64) 14:56.90os (5h2 {4} 15:21.43os)
  TJ {5} 11 David Wellstead (82) 14.22 (x,14.13,14.22)
Mar 3: Florida Fast Times Invitational @ Gainesville FL [10]
  1M 1 Lancashire 4:00.64 [GBR age 19 best, UKAT 24th], 3 Andrew Lemoncello (82) 4:09.11
  w1M 2 Barbara Parker (82) 4:54.50
Feb 26-27: Heptagonal Games Association Championships @ Allston MA [9]
  1000 {27} 5 Alasdair McLean-Foreman (81) 2:28.69 (1h1 {26} 2:26.31)
  1M {27} 4 Harry Norton (85) 4:11.94 (3h2 {26} 4:14.63)
Feb 26-27: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships @ East Stroudsburg PA [36]
  200 3r1 Alex Terrell (85) 22.78 (1h1 22.81)
Feb 26-27: Horizon League Championships @ Greencastle IN [14]
  1000 {27} 1 Sherman 2:27.96 (?h? {26} 2:35.48)
  5000 {26} 2 Goodliffe 14:35.41
  w800 {27} 2 Long 2:16.04 (3h2 {26} 2:20.23)
  w1M {27} 4 Stoate 5:04.03
  w4000 Medley {26} 1 Butler (1st leg Hutchinson, 3rd leg Stoate) 11:49.13
Feb 26-27: Big 10 Conference Championships @ West Lafayette IN [9]
  3000 {26} 13r2 Antony Ford (83) 8:21.69
Feb 26: Northern Region Meeting @ Fairfax VA [17]
  HS-1600 6 Phillips 4:31.09
Feb 26: Middle Atlantic Conference Championships @ Selinsgrove PA [9]
  4x200 4r1 DeSales (1st leg Glenn Thomas) 1:38.02
Feb 25-26: New England Intercollegiate Championships @ Boston MA [9]
  800 {26} 2 Proctor 1:51.80 (?h? {25} 1:55.39)
Feb 25-26: Missouri Valley Conference Championships @ Carbondale IL [9]
  3000 {26} 4 Joe Byrne (82) 8:30.01
  5000 {25} 1 Byrne 14:33.68
  w60 {25} 4s1 Danielle Norville (83) 7.67 (1h2 7.68)
  w200 {26} 2r1 Norville 24.53 (2h3 {25} 24.85)
  w4x400 {26} 2r2 SW Missouri State (1st leg Norville) 3:44.28
Feb 25-26: Conference USA Championships @ Houston TX [9]
  1M {26} 4 Russell Slade (83) 4:15.21
  3000 {26} 12r2 Slade 9:11.39
  4000 Medley {25} 3 UNC-Charlotte (4th leg Slade) 10:06.86
Feb 25-26: Big 12 Conference Championships @ Lincoln NE [9]
  60 {26} 8 Tyrone Edgar (82) 6.88 (2h2 {25} 6.79, 4s2 {25} 6.79)
  200 {25} 3h3 Edgar 22.20
  1000 {25} -h1 Chris Stoves (84) DNS
  3000 {26} -r1 Stoves DNS
  w600y {26} 1r1(4th overall) Justine Roach (84) 1:22.75 (2h2 {25} 1:23.11)
Feb 25-26: Big Sky Conference Championships @ Pocatello ID [9]
  WT {26} 1 Chester 20.75A
Feb 25-26: Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association Championships @ Warrensburg MO [9]
  SP {25} 9 Nick Vince (82) 14.31 (x,14.31,14.19)
  WT {26} 16 Vince 12.90 (x,12.90,11.06)
Feb 25: New York University Fast Track Invitational @ New York (A) NY [9]
  LJ 3 Newman 6.98
  TJ 7= Newman 13.49
Feb 20: USATF New England Championships @ Allston MA [8]
  w5000 2 Jo Thompson (58, Greater Boston TC) 18:00.02 [UKAT 19th]
Feb 20: Potomac Valley Association USATF Masters Championships @ Landover MD [9]
  W45-200 1 Julie Hayden (60) 31.3
  W45-400 1 Hayden 66.5
  W45-800 1 Hayden 2:43.0
  W45-1600 1 Hayden 6:04.50
Feb 19-20: Big East Conference Championships @ Syracuse NY [8]
  PV {19} 2 Higham 4.80
Feb 19: Big South Conference Championships @ Blacksburg VA [10]
  w3000 10 Cheryl Guiney (85) 10:58.84
Feb 19: Sooner Indoor @ Norman OK [8]
  SP 5 Vince 14.98
Feb 18-19: America East Conference Championships [Men/Women] @ Boston MA [8]
  800 {19} 2(overall) Proctor 1:52.73
  3000 {19} 3 Almond 8:30.28
  4x800 {19} 1 Boston U (4th leg Proctor) 7:38.31
  w1000 {19} 1 Herbert 2:53.70
Feb 18-19: Southland Conference Championships @ Houston TX [8]
  800 {18} 3h1 Phil Winfield (84) 2:00.86
  1M {19} 2 Robert Goodwin (84) 4:15.25 (4h1 {18} 4:24.03), 7 Nicholas Kay (84) 4:20.02 (1h2 {18} 4:23.56)
  3000 {19} 1r1 Kay 8:49.92, 3r2 Goodwin 8:40.36
  4000 Medley {18} - McNeese State (1st leg Goodwin, 3rd leg Winfield, 4th leg Kay) DSQ
  w800 {19} 1 Ruth Waller (84) 2:15.79 (1h1 {18} 2:17.07)
  w1M {19} 1 Waller 5:05.57 (1h1 {18} 5:10.13)
  w4x400 {19} 1r1(5th overall) McNeese State (4th leg Waller) 3:52.84
Feb 18: Eastern Illinois University Friday Night Special @ Charleston IL [8]
  60 7h4 Wellstead 7.70
Feb 18: Colorado School of Mines Twilight Open Meeting @ Golden CO [8]
  3000 1 Iain Donnan (85, Unattached) 8:41.45A
Feb 18: Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships @ New York (A) NY [8]
  55 3h2 Newman 6.80
  200 3r3 Newman 23.38
  LJ 1 Newman 7.08
  TJ 4 Newman 14.50
Feb 18: Oklahoma Christian Invitational #4 @ Norman OK [12]
  wPent 2 Mandy Gault 2612 (10.68, 1.32, 8.93, 5.10, 2:42.35)
Feb 18: Susquehanna Open @ Selinsgrove PA [36]
  55 2h2 Terrell 6.83
  200 5r3 Thomas 25.81, 3r10 Terrell 22.73
Feb 17-19: Atlantic Coast Conference Championships @ Chapel Hill NC [8]
  1M {19} 1 Lancashire 4:09.08 (1h2 {18} 4:14.02)
  3000 {19} 1 Lemoncello 8:12.42, 4 Lancashire 8:16.62
  5000 {18} 3 Lemoncello 14:21.76
  4000 Medley {18} 1 Florida State (4th leg Lancashire) 9:53.55
  w800 {19} 5 Parker 2:14.03 (1h1 {18} 2:13.03)
  w4000 Medley {18} 8 Florida State (1st leg Parker) 12:05.34
Feb 12-13: College Track Conference Championships @ New Haven CT / New York (A) NY [7]
  55 4h4 Thomas 6.95
  200 2h7 Thomas 24.69
Feb 12: Colorado School of Mines All-Comers Meeting @ Golden CO [7]
  1M 1 Donnan 4:26.95A
Feb 12: University of Houston/Runsport All-Comers Meeting @ Houston TX [7]
  1M 1 Kay 4:20.83
Feb 12: Carthage College Pepsi Challenge @ Kenosha WI [14]
  w400 1r1 Long (Unattached) 59.46
Feb 12: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference East Challenge @ Kutztown PA [36]
  55 1r2 Terrell 6.85
  200 3r6 Terrell 22.92
Feb 12: Yale v Harvard v Princeton @ New Haven CT [7]
  1000 1 McLean-Foreman 2:29.25
Feb 12: Husky Classic @ Seattle WA [7]
  5000 10 Ford 13:56.22os
Feb 11-12: Virginia Tech Challenge @ Blacksburg VA [10]
  1M {12} 5(overall) Slade 4:14.37
  w800 {12} 35(overall) Jolene Ennis (87) 2:29.85
  w3000 {12} 23 Guiney 10:48.60
Feb 11-12: St. Valentine Invitational [Men/Women] @ Boston MA [7]
  800 {12} 5(overall) Proctor 1:50.54
  1M {12} 7(overall) Norton 4:07.92, 20(overall) Almond 4:14.00 (named America East Performer of the Week)
  5000 {11} 4 Adam Sutton (81, Boston AA) 14:04.11
  w800 {12} 1r3 Herbert 2:14.79
Feb 11-12: Tyson Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [7]
  1M {12} 3rA Lancashire 4:02.33, 18rB(overall) Goodwin 4:15.95
  3000 {12} 9rA Lemoncello 8:19.88
  SP {12} - Vince NDR(DNS?)
  w1M {12} 11rA Waller 5:01.96
  w3000 {12} 1rA Catherine Berry (75, Nike) 9:18.32
Feb 11-12: Holiday Inn Invitational @ Nampa ID [7]
  60 {12} 3rA Edgar 6.86 (1h4 {11} 6.79)
  200 {12} 1rC Edgar 21.62 (3h7 {11} 21.61)
Feb 11-12: Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup @ University Park PA [7]
  PV 2 Higham 5.00 (4.65-o,4.80-o,5.00-o,5.20-xxx)
Feb 11: Prairie Wolf Invitational @ Lincoln NE [7]
  3000 1 Ewen North (78, Unattached) 8:39.01
Feb 11: Mule Relays @ Warrensburg MO [10]
  60 5h6 David Constable (84) 7.61
  200 58(overall) Constable 25.36
  TJ 7= Wellstead 13.73
Feb 10-12: Iowa State Classic @ Ames IA [7]
  800 {12} 43(overall) Sherman 1:52.74os
  1M {12} 2(overall) Sherman 4:04.20os (named Horizon League performer of the week)
  5000 {11} 18 Byrne 14:32.98os
  w200 {11} 4r1 Norville 24.66os
  w800 {12} 38(overall) Stoate 2:15.65os
  w1M {12} 17(overall) Mockler 5:00.70os
Feb 10: NYRR Thursday Night at the Races #3 @ New York (A) NY [9]
  1M 12r3 Alan Ruben (57, Central Park TC) 4:57.5
Feb 6: Dick DeSchriver Invitational @ East Stroudsburg PA [36]
  55 3h4 Terrell 6.87
  200 2r2 Terrell 23.16, 2r7 Thomas 25.13
Feb 6: Gator Invitational @ Gainesville FL [16]
  5000 7 Hussain 15:18.70
  w800 3(overall) Parker 2:12.53
Feb 5: Titan Open @ Bloomington IL [6]
  55 7h2 Wellstead 7.22
  LJ 11 Wellstead 6.31
Feb 5: Mountain T's Invitational @ Flagstaff AZ [6]
  WT 2 Chester 21.27A [UKAT 3rd]
Feb 4-5: Akron Open @ Akron OH [6]
  1M {5} 1 Gareth Price (79, run-insight) 4:06.40os
  PV {5} 2= Higham 5.05
Feb 4-5: McDonald's Invitational @ Carbondale IL [6]
  1M {5} 1 Byrne 4:12.57
Feb 4-5: Fazoli's/Baymont Inn Open Invitational @ Joplin MO [6]
  SP {5} 8 Vince 14.37
  WT {4} 9 Vince 13.63
Feb 4-5: Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational [Day 1/Day 2] @ Lincoln NE [6]
  3000 {5} - North DNF
  w60 {4} 4h4 Norville 7.71
  w200 {5} 1r1 Norville 24.50 (1h5 {4} 24.65)
  w400 {4} 3h1 Roach 56.16
  w4x400 {5} 1r3 UNL (1st leg Roach) 3:39.01, 3r3 SW Missouri State (1st leg Norville) 3:44.46
Feb 4-5: New Balance Collegiate Invitational @ New York (A) NY [9]
  60 {4} -h6 Edgar DSQ
  200 {5} 2h3 Edgar 22.08
  800 {4} 7r4 Laurence Chandy (80) 1:55.64
  Open 1M {5} 1 James Thie (78, New York AC) 3:59.20 (1500-3:43.3)
  3000 {4} 7rB3 Almond 8:28.86
  LJ {4} 9A Newman 7.02
  w1000 {4} 2r2 Herbert 2:57.06
Feb 4-5: Meyo Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [6]
  800 {5} 12(overall) Sherman 1:51.33os
  3000 {5} 15r1 Ford 8:09.33os, 24(overall) Scott Overall (83) 8:22.47os
  5000 {4} 2 Gavin Thompson (80, Unattached) 14:00.24os, 24 Goodliffe 14:54.85os
  w3000 {5} 32(overall) Hutchinson 10:02.7os
Feb 4: Concorde District Meeting @ Landover MD [17]
  HS-1600 7 Phillips 4:33.58
  HS-3200 10 Phillips 10:11.46
Feb 4: Millrose Games @ New York (Madison Square Garden) NY [6]
  Wanamaker 1M 5 Thie 4:02.70
Jan 30: Prince George's Sportsfest Meeting @ Landover MD [6]
  w3000 1 Hayden 11:57.0
  mx400 2r2 Hayden 69.0
  mx1M 7 Hayden 5:38.0
Jan 30: Metropolitan Intercollegiate Championships @ New York (A) NY [5]
  1M 3 Almond 4:15.16
  LJ 1 Newman 7.08
  TJ 2 Newman 14.57
  w1M 3 Herbert 5:04.77
Jan 29: Reebok Boston Indoor Games @ Boston (R) MA [5]
  1000 7 Neil Speaight (78) 2:23.30
  U20-1M 2 Ross Toole (86) 4:14.56 [SCO Jun Best], 11 Mark Mitchell (88) 4:25.95
Jan 29: Quadrangular Match @ Flagstaff AZ [5]
  WT 1 Chester 20.43A
Jan 29: Joe Davies Open @ Golden CO [7]
  3000 3 Donnan 8:43.98A
Jan 29: Notre Dame Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [5]
  w800 11(overall) Stoate 2:20.59os
  w1M 7 Stoate 5:07.44os
Jan 28-29: Iowa State University Open @ Ames IA [5]
  w1000 {29} 1 Mockler 2:56.48os
  w1M {29} 1 Mockler 4:58.6os
Jan 28-29: Hoosier Relays @ Bloomington IN [5]
  3000 {28} 5(overall) Byrne 8:34.39
  LJ {28} 19Q Wellstead 6.60
  TJ {28} -Q Wellstead NDR
Jan 28-29: Boston University Invitational @ Boston MA [5]
  800 {29} 4rA(overall) Proctor 1:50.71
  1M {29} 6rA2 Norton 4:10.76
  5000 {28} 4 Sutton 14:01.57
Jan 28-29: Bison Open @ Lewisburg PA [36]
  60 {29} 3h4 Terrell 7.40
  200 {29} 1r4 Terrell 23.07
Jan 28-29: University of North Carolina Invitational @ Chapel Hill NC [10]
  3000 {29} 3 Slade 8:36.96
  w1M {29} 15 Guiney 5:21.71, 24 Ennis 5:44.54 [SCO Jun Best]
Jan 28-29: Houston Invitational @ Houston TX [5]
  800 {29} 5r1 Goodwin 1:58.82, 8r1 Kay 2:03.15, 9r1 Winfield 2:11.63
  1M {29} 2r1 Goodwin 4:17.63, 3r1 Kay 4:21.67, 7r1 Winfield 4:26.17
  w1M {29} 1 Waller 5:01.19
Jan 28-29: Rod McCravy Memorial @ Lexington KY [5]
  3000 {29} 1 Lancashire 8:09.83os
  w1M {29} 1 Parker 4:50.67os
  w3000 {29} 3 Susie Bush (79, Fleet Feet Louisville) 9:41.35os
Jan 28-29: Penn State National @ University Park PA [5]
  PV {29} 7 Higham (4.65-xxo,4.80-o,4.95-xo,5.10-xxx)
Jan 28: Triangular Match @ Allentown PA [5]
  200 8(overall) Thomas 25.6
Jan 28: Virginia Tech High School Invitational @ Blacksburg VA [17]
  HS-3200 22 Phillips 10:04.99
Jan 28: Jayhawk Invitational @ Lawrence KS [10]
  60 8h8 Constable 7.59
  1M 27(overall) Stoves 4:45.59os
  SP 7 Vince 14.66
  WT 28 Vince 12.86
  w60 2 Norville 7.64 (2h2 7.86)
Jan 22: Terrier Cup @ Boston MA [4]
  1000 2 Proctor 2:25.83
Jan 22: Arizona Shootout @ Flagstaff AZ [4]
  SP 8 Chester 12.55A
  WT 1 Chester 20.98A [UKAT 3rd]
Jan 22: Triangular Match @ Hanover NH [4]
  1M 4 Norton 4:16.19
Jan 22: New Balance Games @ New York (A) NY [4]
  1M 2 Thie 4:00.06
Jan 22: Manhattan Invitational @ Riverdale NY [5]
  LJ 1 Newman 7.14
  TJ 2 Newman 14.40
Jan 21-22: Saluki Booster Invitational @ Carbondale IL [4]
  800 {22} 4 Ewan Simpson (86, Unattached) 1:58.62
Jan 21-22: Central Collegiate Conference Championships @ Champaign IL [4]
  LJ {22} 3 Wellstead 6.54
  TJ {22} 4 Wellstead 14.20
Jan 21-22: Razorback Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [4]
  60 {22} 3 Edgar 6.83 (2h3 6.86)
  1M {22} - Matt Barnes-Smith (85) DNF (injured)
  SP {21} 7 Vince 14.54 (x,14.54,p,13.94,x,13.81)
  WT {21} 9 Vince 12.36
  w60 {22} 2h4 Norville 7.80
  w200 {21} 1r1 Norville 24.69
Jan 21-22: Niswonger Foundation Invitational @ Johnson City TN [10]
  1M {22} 1rB Slade 4:16.78os
  w800 {22} 17(overall) Ennis 2:28.84os
  w3000 {22} 1rA Berry 9:18.86os, 10rB Guiney 10:59.98os
Jan 21-22: Air Force Invitational [Day 1/Day 2] @ USAF Academy CO [4]
  w800 {22} 1 Linda Staines (63, Unattached) 2:13.73Aos (1h1 {21} 2:15.96Aos)
Jan 21: Leonard Hilton Memorial @ Houston TX [4]
  800 4r1 Goodwin 1:57.12, 8r1 Winfield 1:58.19
  1M 16r1 Kay 4:27.07
  w800 5r1 Waller 2:18.30
  wPV 2/3 Rhian Clarke-Rusteberg (77, Unattached) 3.45
Jan 21: University of Rhode Island Invitational [Men/Women] @ Kingston RI [4]
  1M 4 Almond 4:16.61
  w800 2r1 Herbert 2:20.20
Jan 21: Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic @ Selinsgrove PA [4]
  200 1r1 Thomas 25.38
Jan 21: Central Missouri State University Invitational @ Warrensburg MO [4]
  3000 6 Paul Bennett (71, Mule Track Club) 8:59.66
Jan 16: Prince George's Sportsfest Meeting @ Landover MD [6]
  w800 1 Hayden 2:29.6
Jan 15: Albuquerque Invitational @ Albuquerque NM [3]
  wPV 3= Allie Jessee (67, Unattached) 3.05A
Jan 15: Purple Tiger Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [3]
  1M 8rA Winfield 4:26.71
  3000 6 Goodwin 8:44.76, 8 Kay 8:59.61
  w1M 1rA Waller 5:10.53
  w4x400 3r2 McNeese State (3rd leg Waller) 4:01.47
Jan 15: Illinois Wesleyan University Relays @ Bloomington IL [6]
  LJ 5 Wellstead 6.40
  TJ 5 Wellstead 13.10
Jan 15: University of North Carolina Fast Times Meeting @ Chapel Hill NC [10]
  w800 19(overall) Ennis 2:39.78
  w4000 Medley 1 High Point (3rd leg Guiney) 12:25.41
Jan 15: Houston Opener @ Houston TX [3]
  wPV 5= Clarke-Rusteberg 3.45 (3.45-xxo,3.60-xxx)
Jan 15: Molloy Stanner Games @ New York (A) NY [17]
  HS-1600 3 Phillips 4:29.95
Jan 15: Air Force All-Comers Meeting @ USAF Academy CO [3]
  w800 1 Staines 2:18.58Aos
Jan 15: Black Knight Quadrangular @ West Point NY [3]
  200 4r6 Newman 23.58
  LJ 2 Newman 6.74
  TJ 2 Newman 14.23
Jan 14-15: Virginia Tech Invitational @ Blacksburg VA [3]
  1M {15} 3(overall) Yewer 4:14.38
  3000 {15} 7(overall) Yewer 8:27.41
Jan 14-15: Radio Shack Invitational @ Joplin MO [3]
  SP {15} 2 Vince 14.85
  WT {14} 9 Vince 11.94
Jan 14-15: Kentucky Invitational @ Lexington KY [3]
  w3000 {15} 3 Bush 9:37.80os
Jan 14-15: Holiday Inn Invitational [Day 1/Day 2] @ Lincoln NE [3]
  5000 {14} 2 North 14:44.63
  w200 {15} 1r5 Roach 25.59
  w4x400 {15} 1r3 UNL (2nd leg Roach) 3:46.29
Jan 14: Missouri Invitational @ Columbia MO [10]
  60 7h3 Constable 7.66
Jan 14: Arkansas Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [3]
  w60 2h1 Norville 7.79
Jan 14: New York University Invitational @ New York (A) NY [3]
  3000 13 Almond 8:43.86
  w800 4(overall) Herbert 2:19.22
Jan 8: Boston University All Comers Mini Meeting #4 @ Boston MA [4]
  mx1M 7r6 J. Thompson 5:52.71
  mx3000 14r3 J. Thompson 10:13.63, 16r3 Mike Thompson (M45, Greater Boston TC) 10:21.53
Jan 8: Harvard v Northeastern @ Allston MA [2]
  1000 1 McLean-Foreman 2:34.01
Jan 7-9: Dartmouth Relays @ Hanover NH [2]
  3000 {9} 6 Norton 8:36.01
Jan 7-8: Kansas State University Invitational @ Manhattan KS [10]
  60 {8} 7r2 Constable 7.65
  200 {8} 4r3 Constable 24.92
Jan 7: Fordham Invitational @ New York (A) NY [2]
  LJ 1 Newman 7.20
  TJ 3 Newman 14.21
Dec 26 (2004): MAC Holiday Classic @ New York (A) NY [1]
  LJ 2 Newman 7.08
Dec 19 (2004): Prince George's Sportsfest Meeting @ Landover MD [6]
  mx-V40-1M 6 Hayden 5:41.6
Dec 18 (2004): Boston University All Comers Mini Meeting #1 @ Boston MA [4]
  mx3000 8r3 J. Thompson 10:14.67, 11r3 M. Thompson 10:25.68
Dec 10-11 (2004): Golden Flash Gala @ Kent OH [1]
  5000 {10} 1 Price 14:16.61os
Dec 10 (2004): Iowa State University Holiday Classic @ Ames IA [1]
  w1M 1 Mockler 5:00.21os
Dec 10 (2004): Fordham Christmas Classic @ New York (B) NY [1]
  60 -h? Newman DSQ
  w1M 1 Herbert 5:14.0
Dec 5 (2004): Princeton New Year Invitational @ Princeton NJ [1]
  LJ 3 Newman 7.00 (6.74,6.80,x,6.82,6.68,7.00)
  TJ - Newman NDR (x,x,x)
Dec 4 (2004): Appalachian State University Indoor Meeting @ Boone NC [1]
  3000 2 Yewer 8:42.03
Dec 4 (2004): Bison Opener @ Lewisburg PA [36]
  60 6h3 Terrell 7.35
  200 2r5 Terrell 23.26
Dec 3 (2004): Fordham Quadrangular Meeting @ New York (B) NY [1]
  5000 2 Almond 15:04.7
  w1000 1 Herbert 3:01.9
Dec 1 (2004): Manhattan Throws and Multi Events @ Riverdale NY [1]
  LJ 1 Newman 6.70
  TJ 3 Newman 14.02
 Athletics Weekly 2005

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly