United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2004


Indoor Track & Field Cross Country & Trail Road Running 2003 2005 Index

Sep 4-5: Potomac Valley Championships @ McLean VA [48]
  mx3000 4 Julie Hayden (60) 11:27.37 (other undated marks of 800-2:35.4 & 1M-5:39.8 included in US masters rankings)
Aug 7: SBLI Falmouth Road Race 1M @ Falmouth MA [31]
  1M 1 James Thie (78, New York AC) 4:00.59
Jun 27: Twilight Distance Qualifier @ Los Angeles (ER) CA [25]
  w800 1r2 Sarah Bouchard (74, Elite Health TC) 2:09.34
Jun 20: Cardinal Qualifier @ Stanford CA [24]
  w800 6r1 Danielle Thornal (75, Nike Farm Team) 2:05.75
Jun 19: Prefontaine Classic @ Eugene OR [24]
  w1500 2 Kelly Holmes (70) 4:03.73
Jun 19: Los Alamos TNT Home Meeting @ Los Alamos NM [24]
  wPV 1 Allie Jessee (67, Unattached) 3.50A
Jun 14: Mountain View CA (from AWv58n44p34) UNCONFIRMED [41]
  DT ? Robert Weir (61) 59.20
Jun 10: Hanson's Midwest Distance Solution @ Hillsdale MI [23]
  1500 5 Gareth Price (79, Black Squirrel TC) 3:43.38
Jun 9-12: NCAA Division I Championships @ Austin TX [23]
  1500 {12} 1 Chris Mulvaney (81) 3:44.72 (1h2 {10} 3:46.39), 9 Tom Lancashire (85) 3:47.51 (7h1 {10} 3:47.39)
  10000 {10} 8 Gavin Thompson (80) 30:12.26, 17 Olly Laws (80) 31:15.68
  3000SC {10} 10h2 Gary Blackman (80) 9:13.08
  SP {12} 1 Carl Myerscough (79) 20.64 (20.25,20.64,19.85,19.80,x,20.62) (1Q {10} 20.92 (20.92,p,p))
  HT {10} 23Q Karim Chester (84) 60.28 (58.86,60.10,60.28)
  w10000 {10} 2 Vicky Gill (80) 34:02.31 (6000-20:40.4,7000-24:05.2,8000-27:32.4)
Jun 5: Adidas Oregon Track Classic @ Gresham OR [22]
  1500 11 Thie 3:41.34
  w800 - Tanya Blake (71, New Balance/Trafford AC/MLT) DNF
  w3000 3 Catherine Berry (75, Asics) 8:58.83 [UKAT 32nd]
Jun 5: Jim Bush Southern California USATF Championships @ Los Angeles (ER) [22]
  w800 4r1 Thornal 2:06.39
May 30-31: Payton Jordan US Track & Field Open @ Stanford CA [21]
  3000SC {31} 5 Mark Warmby (78) 8:39.06 [UKAT 62nd], - Justin Chaston (68) DNS
  w800 {31} 3rB Thornal 2:04.91 [UKAT 100th]
May 29: Boston High Performance Series #2 @ Waltham (B) MA [21]
  1500 1r2 Harry Norton (85, Phillips Exeter Academy/Lynx Elite Athletics) 3:52.06
  w5000 9 Berry 15:33.86
May 28-29: NCAA Division I Mideast Regional Championships @ Baton Rouge LA [21]
  1500 {29} 1 Mulvaney 3:49.75 (1h2 {28} 3:51.58), 9h1 {28} Andy Sherman (81) 3:54.29
  5000 {28} 9 Nick Goodliffe (82) 14:34.26
  3000SC {29} 12r2(13th overall) Blackman 9:21.51
  w800 {28} 6h3 Ruth Waller (84) 2:09.37
May 28-29: NCAA Division I Midwest Regional Championships @ College Station TX [21]
  800 {28} -h1 Chris Stoves (84) DNF
  5000 {28} 8 Antony Ford (83) 14:33.52
  3000SC {29} 13 Owain Matthews (81) 9:33.08
  SP {28} 1 Myerscough 20.36 (20.36,20.36,19.80,x,x,20.10)
  DT {29} 2 Myerscough 63.97 (63.97,60.75,x,60.57,59.81,58.95)
  w800 {28} 6h2 Jenny Mockler (82) 2:11.45
May 28-29: NCAA Division I East Regional Championships @ Gainesville FL [21]
  1500 {29} 7 Lancashire 3:50.53 (2h3 {28} 3:48.50)
  w1500 {28} 3 Gill 16:16.73
May 28-29: NCAA Division I West Regional Championships @ Northridge CA [21]
  HT {28} 12 Karim Chester (84) 56.21 (55.30,x,56.21)
May 27-29: National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics Championships @ Louisville KY [21]
  400 {27} 6h2 Chris Page (80) 48.70
  TJ {29} 22 David Wellstead (82) 14.21/+1.0 (14.21/+1.0,13.98/+0.6,14.15/+1.2)
  4x400 {29} 1 Azusa Pacific (2nd leg Page) 3:09.03 (1h1 {28} 3:11.99)
  w100 {28} 3 Danielle Norville (83) 11.78/+1.3 (1h3 {27} 11.60w/+4.7, 2s1 {28} 11.90/+0.6)
  w200 {29} 2 Norville 23.84/0.0 (1h2 {27} 24.77/-5.8, 1s2 {29} 24.13/-2.3)
  w4x100 {29} 1 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 45.33 (1h2 {28} 46.46)
  w4x400 {28} 2h2 Lindenwood (4th leg Norville) 3:52.05
May 27-29: NCAA Division II Championships @ Walnut CA [21]
  TJ {29} 11 Stuart Richmond (69) 14.67w/+3.5 (14.36w/+2.7,x,14.67w/+3.5)
  w1500 {29} 3 Bouchard 4:26.71 (2h2 {27} 4:32.60)
  w3000 {28} 2 Bouchard 9:38.75 (1h1 {27} 9:58.40)
May 22: Dual Match @ Andover MA [20]
  HS-1500 1 Norton 3:56.6
  HS-3000 2 Norton 9:21.2
May 22: Home Depot Invitational @ Carson CA [20]
  w800 2 Blake 2:03.81
May 22: Tucson Elite Classic @ Tucson AZ [20]
  100 1r1 Tim Abeyie (82) 10.37/0.0 [UKAT 57th=], 4r2 Daniel Plummer (81) 10.48/0.0
  200 1r1 Abeyie 21.03/+0.1 [UKAT 95th]
  110H - Paul Gray (69) DNS
May 21: Baldwin-Wallace Twilight Meeting @ Berea OH [20]
  800 4(overall) Price 1:52.72
May 20: Mountain View CA (from UK Rankings) [21]
  DT 3 Weir 57.99
May 19: Concorde District Meeting @ Alexandria VA [21]
  HS-3200 7 James Phillips (88, Oakton HS) 9:50.90
May 19: Salinas CA (from AWv58n44p34) [41]
  DT ? Weir 58.66
May 15-17: Southland Conference Championships @ San Marcos TX [19]
  800 {17} 9 Phil Winfield (84) 1:58.03 (?h? {16} 1:56.14)
  1500 {17} 6 Robert Goodwin (84) 3:58.62
  5000 {17} - James Bailey (83) DNF
  3000SC {16} 8 Bailey 9:33.14
  110H {16} -h3 Emile Robinson (81) DNF
  w800 {17} 1 Waller 2:10.55 (?h? {16} 2:15.73), 7 Melanie White (83) 2:17.52 (?h? {16} 2:16.30)
  w1500 {17} 2 Waller 4:31.94 (?h? {16} 4:43.37)
  w5000 {17} - Sonia Clark (84) DNF
  w4x400 {17} 3r1 McNeese State (3rd leg White, 4th leg Waller) 3:52.63
May 15: CIF-SS Division III Prelims @ Cerritos CA [48]
  HS-wTJ 19 Sian Morgan (U17, San Luis Obispo HS) 9.92w?
May 15: New England Prep School Track Association Division I Championships @ Exeter NH [20]
  HS-1500 2 Norton 4:00.65
  HS-3000 1 Norton 8:56.39
May 15: Ward Haylett Invitational @ Manhattan KS [19]
  800 9(overall) Stoves 1:50.93
  SP 2 Myerscough 20.55
  DT 1 Myerscough 65.10 [UKAT 4th, COMAT 13th]
  w400H 2r1 Justine Roach (84) 62.27
May 14-15: Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta (G) GA [19]
  1500 {14} 7r1 Lancashire 3:43.31 [UKAT-J 15th]
  5000 {14} 2 Luke Beevor (84) 14:49.55
  w800 {15} 3r3 Mockler 2:09.37
  w1500 {14} -r1 Gill DNS
May 14-15: Claremont Classic @ Claremont (C) CA [19]
  400 {15} 7r1 Page 48.95
  w800 {15} 1 Blake (MLT) 2:05.14
  w400H {15} 2 Jennifer Culley (75) 60.86
May 14-15: California Collegiate Athletic Association Championships @ Los Angeles (JO) CA [19]
  LJ {14} 8 Richmond 6.59/-0.8
  TJ {15} 1 Richmond 14.75/+1.9 (& 14.59w/+2.8)
  w800 {15} 1 Bouchard 2:08.98 (1h1 {14} 2:08.39)
  w3000 {14} 2 Bouchard 10:02.65
  w5000 {15} 3 Bouchard 17:56.79
  w4x400 {14} 4h1 CSLA (4th leg Bouchard) 4:16.90
May 13-16: Southeastern Conference Championships @ Oxford MS [19]
  800 {16} 6 Mulvaney 1:48.52 (4h4 {14} 1:49.27)
  1500 {16} 2 Mulvaney 3:41.25 (4h1 {15} 3:45.73)
May 13-15: Conference USA Championships @ Louisville KY [19]
  800 {14} 6h3 Russell Slade (83) 2:00.25
  1500 {15} 11 Slade 4:05.66 (5h2 {14} 4:02.87), 6h2 {14} Ben Cooke (81) 4:05.29
May 13-15: Mid-American Conference Championships @ Oxford OH [19]
  5000 {15} 1 Thompson 14:13.16
  10000 {13} 1 Thompson 29:53.02
May 13: Abilene Christian University Classic @ Abilene (EG) TX [19]
  200 3r? Jamie Baulch (73) 21.19w/+4.1
May 13: Lindenwood Mini Meet @ St. Charles MO [19]
  TJ 4 Wellstead 13.48/+0.5
  w100 2 Norville 12.03/-0.5
May 12-15: Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Houston (R) TX [19]
  5000 {15} 5 Matthews 14:59.43
  3000SC {14} 2 Matthews 9:07.27
May 12-15: Missouri Valley Conference Championships @ Normal IL [19]
  5000 {15} 7 Joe Byrne (82) 14:44.02
  3000SC {14} 2 Byrne 9:10.26
May 12-15: Big Sky Conference Championships @ Ogden UT [19]
  5000 {15} 2 Ford 14:50.40A
  10000 {14} 1 Ford 30:52.55A
  DT {15} 17 Chester 39.34A
  HT {15} 1 Chester (84) 64.61A [UKAT 35th]
May 8-9: Heptagonal Games Association Championships @ Providence RI [18]
  5000 {9} - Alasdair McLean-Foreman (81, Harvard) DNS
May 8: Campbell/Wright Open @ Akron OH [18]
  800 3r1 Price 1:54.69
  LJ 7 Nick Newman (83) 6.71/-0.1
  TJ 8 Newman 13.71w/+2.5
May 8: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles (ER) CA [18]
  w100 1 Shani Anderson (75) 12.41/+0.2
  w400 1r1 Blake (MLT) 54.29 [MLT Rec]
  w800 6(overall) Thornal 2:06.01
  w400H 4r1 Culley 60.98
May 7-8: Len Paddock Invitational @ Ann Arbor MI [18]
  800 {7} 5 Stoves 1:49.35
  1500 {7} 9(overall) Price 3:45.82
May 7-8: Modesto Relays @ Modesto CA [18]
  wSP {8} 5 Ade Oshinowo (80, Unattached) 15.64 (15.56,15.15,x,15.64,x,15.21)
May 7-8: nashvillerunner.com Twilight Track Meeting @ Nashville TN [18]
  w1M {7} 1 Berry 4:36.5 [UKAT 41st]
  mx5000 {8} 2 Berry 15:42.3
May 7-8: Northridge Open @ Northridge CA [18]
  TJ {8} 6 Richmond 14.24w/+2.6 (14.24w/+2.6,14.17w/+2.3,x,p,p,p)
  w400 {8} 2r2 Bouchard 58.30
May 7: PAC 5 Finals @ Atascadero CA [48]
  HS-wPV 6 Morgan 2.28
  HS-wLJ 5 Morgan 4.86w?
  HS-wTJ 2 Morgan 10.56w
May 7: Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington IN [18]
  TJ 7 Wellstead 13.48/-0.5
  w1500 1rA Susie Anderson-Bush (79, Fleet Feet Louisville) 4:24.53, 2rA Roseline Addo (80, Fleet Feet Louisville) 4:27.19
May 6-8: National Junior College Athletic Association Championships @ Levelland TX [18]
  100 {8} 6 Tyrone Edgar (82) 10.52/+1.6 (1h2 {7} 10.39/+0.7)
  200 {7} 3h3 Edgar 21.40/+1.0
  4x100 {8} 2 KCKCC (2nd leg Edgar) 39.78
May 6-7: Horizon League Championships @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [18]
  800 {7} 2 Sherman 1:50.80 (?h? {6} 1:55.08)
  10000 {6} 1 Goodliffe 31:03.44, 2 Laws 31:06.50
  3000SC {6} 3 Blackman 9:27.14
May 6: NYRR Thursday Night at the Races - Tribute to Roger Bannister @ New York (VCP) NY [19]
  1M 5r2 Alan Ruben (57, Central Park TC) 4:55.0 (440yd-74.0,880yd-2:29.2,1320yd-3:43.2)
May 2: Dual Match @ Gainesville FL [17]
  800 2 Lancashire 1:48.59 [UKAT-J 32nd]
  5000 2 Beevor 14:55.87
  w1500 2 Gill 4:46.26
  w5000 1 Gill 17:41.50
May 2: Tom Tellez Invitational @ Houston (TT) TX [17]
  400 4r5 Winfield 51.86
  1500 4 Bailey 4:05.54
  3000 5 R. Goodwin 9:02.29, 7 Bailey 9:07.56
  w800 8r1 White 2:26.79
  w1500 1 Waller 4:30.75
  w3000 - Clark DNF
May 2: Steve Scott Invitational [Men/Women] @ Irvine CA [17]
  400 3r1 Ruben Tabares (78) 48.62, 4r1 Bradley Yiend (80) 49.30, -r1 Chris Rawlinson (72) DNF, 5r4 Danny Crates (73, Stellar Athletic) 50.88
  110H 2r1 Andy Turner (80) 13.77/+1.0
  400H 4r1 Liam Collins (78) 51.03
  w100 7r1 Sarah Claxton (79) 12.01/+1.2
  w200 2r1 Donna Fraser (72, Stellar Athletic) 23.05/+1.7 [UKAT 18th], 6r1 Catherine Murphy (75, Stellar Athletic) 24.00/+1.7
  w400 1r2 Fraser 51.49, 3r1 Murphy 53.73
  w1500 2r1 Bouchard 4:31.59
  w100H 1r1 Claxton 13.18/0.0
  w400H 4r1 Tracey Duncan (79) 58.80
May 1-2: Southern Conference Championships @ Boone NC [17]
  1500 {2} 3r2 Brad Yewer (80) 3:56.75
  5000 {2} 8 Yewer 15:32.18
  4x400 {2} 7 ETSU (2nd leg Yewer) 3:46.51
May 1: Dual Match @ Bozeman MT [17]
  1500 2 Ford 3:54.79A
  5000 1 Ford 15:01.94A
May 1: May Invitational @ Champaign IL [17]
  3000SC 4 Byrne 9:22.77
May 1: Dual Match @ Exeter NH [20]
  HS-3000 1 Norton 9:06.3
May 1: Bill Williams Open @ Joplin MO [17]
  w800 7 Michelle Rodgers (82) 2:23.46
May 1: Virginia Military Institute Classic @ Lexington VA [21]
  HS-1600 7 Phillips 4:34.61
May 1: Queen City Invitational @ Springfield MO [17]
  200 5r1 Simon Banks 23.27w?
May 1: Triangular Match @ Tucson AZ [17]
  DT - Chester DNS
  HT - Chester DNS
Apr 30-May 2: Big East Conference Championships @ Piscataway NJ [17]
  5000 {2} 4 Adam Sutton (81) 14:27.94
Apr 30-May 2: Centennial Conference Championships @ Swarthmore PA [17]
  LJ {1} 3 Lekan Popoola 6.38w?
  TJ {2} 7 Popoola 12.36w?
Apr 30-May 1: Georgia Invitational @ Athens GA [17]
  w100 {1} 1r6 Vernicha James (84) 11.66/+0.5
  w200 {1} 1r1 James 23.59/0.0
Apr 30-May 1: Jesse Owens Track Classic @ Columbus OH [17]
  LJ {1} 7 Newman 6.79w/+3.7
  TJ {30} 6 Newman 13.86/+1.6
  w800 {1} 2r2 Addo 2:11.59
  w1500 {1} 1r1 Anderson-Bush 4:27.95
Apr 30-May 1: Butler Twilight Meeting @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [17]
  800 {1} 4(overall) Cooke 1:56.03
  1500 {1} 13 (overall) Cooke 3:59.50
  TJ {1} - Wellstead NDR
Apr 30-May 1: Heart of America Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Charles MO [17]
  w100 {1} 2 Norville 12.42w? (1h1 {30} 11.67w?)
  w200 {1} 3 Norville 25.69w? (1h3 {30} 24.54w?)
Apr 30: Cardinal Invitational @ Stanford CA [17]
  5000 5rB Laws 14:03.22, 14rB Goodliffe 14:12.71
  10000 25rA Glynn Tromans (69) 28:45.74
  3000SC 1rA Chaston 8:24.88 [GBR M35 Best], 1rB Warmby 8:39.12 [UKAT 64th], 3rB Andy Robinson (78) 8:40.41 [UKAT 67th], 8rB Blackman 8:48.03
  w800 7rA Thornal 2:06.57
  w10000 4 Kathy Butler (73, New Balance TC) 31:45.63 [UKAT 4th], 5 Hayley Yelling (74) 31:50.85 [UKAT 5th], 11 Gill 32:41.17 [UKAT 17th]
  wSP 4 Oshinowo 15.25
Apr 29-May 1: Big 12 Conference Championships @ Norman OK [17]
  800 {1} 7 Stoves 1:51.58 (?h? {30} 1:50.56)
  SP {30} 1 Myerscough 20.66 (20.66,20.28,20.08,19.96,19.69,x)
  DT {1} 1 Myerscough 63.40 [UKAT 6th] (x,63.40,56.72,x,x,x)
  w800 {1} 9 Mockler 2:19.03 (?h? {30} 2:10.42)
  w400H {1} 6 Roach 61.57 (3h1 {30} 61.08)
  w4x400 {1} 2r1 Iowa State (3rd leg Mockler) 3:44.80
Apr 24: Golden Bear Invitational @ Berkeley CA [16]
  w800 1 Thornal 2:09.81
  wSP 1 Oshinowo 14.89
Apr 24: Virginia Tech Invitational @ Blacksburg VA [16]
  w1500 1 Berry 4:23.99
Apr 24: Dogwood Track Classic @ Charlottesville VA [21]
  HS-3200 18 Phillips 9:57.60
Apr 24: SIUE Twilight Open @ Edwardsville IL [16]
  200 4r2 Banks 23.57/-0.6
  TJ 2 Wellstead 14.14w?
Apr 24: Oregon Invitational @ Eugene OR [16]
  5000 9 Ford 14:01.05
Apr 24: RunSport/Rice Twilight Meeting @ Houston (R) TX [16]
  800 8rA Winfield 1:57.63
  1500 10rA R. Goodwin 3:58.02
  3000SC 6 Bailey 9:35.7
  w1500 3rA Waller 4:31.76
Apr 24: Tommy "Tiny" Lister Classic @ Los Angeles (JO) CA [16]
  TJ 2 Richmond 14.63/+1.1
Apr 24: American Mideast Conference Championships @ Rochester NY [16]
  200 8r1 Newman 23.72w?
  LJ 5 Newman 6.68w?
  TJ 2 Newman 14.31w?
Apr 23-24: Irwin Belk Invitational @ Davidson NC [16]
  800 {24} 15(overall) Slade 2:00.40
Apr 23-24: Lions Invitational @ Ewing NJ [16]
  100 {24} 4r3 Glenn Thomas 11.44w?
Apr 23-24: Golden State Athletic Conference Championships @ Fresno CA [16]
  200 {23} 5h2 Page 22.84w?
  400 {24} 3 Page 48.52 (1h1 {23} 50.09)
  4x400 {24} 1 Azusa Pacific (3rd leg Page) 3:18.50
Apr 23-24: Triton Invitational @ La Jolla CA [16]
  100 {24} 5r1 Turner 10.53w/+2.4, 5r2 Du'aine Ladejo (71) 12.88w/+2.8, -r2 Robert Newton (81) DSQ, 1r3 Julian Thomas (86) 10.61/+1.6
  200 {24} 2r2 Turner 21.07w/+2.2
  400 {24} 5r2 Yiend 49.33
  800 {24} 1r3 Crates 1:55.58
  110H {24} 1r1 Turner 13.75/-1.6, 2r1 Newton 14.10/-1.6
  w100 {24} 3r2 Jenni Molloy (83) 12.02/+1.6
  w200 {24} 3r1 Murphy 23.96/+2.0, 3r2 Molloy 24.63/+1.3
  w400 {24} 1r1 Fraser 52.63 (200-24.8,300-37.6), 3r1 Duncan 56.35
  w100H {24} 1r1 Claxton 13.29/-0.6, 5r1 Molloy 13.96/-0.6 [UKAT 98th=]
  w400H {24} 3r1 Duncan 59.08
Apr 23-24: Golden Hurricane Invitational @ Tulsa OK [16]
  w200 {24} 4r2 Rodgers 26.60/-1.1
  w400 {24} 2r2 Rodgers 58.06
Apr 23-24: Big 10 Preview Invitational @ West Lafayette IN [16]
  800 {24} 4 Cooke 1:57.90
  1500 {24} 3 Cooke 3:59.74
Apr 23: Nebraska Wesleyan Twilight Meeting @ Lincoln (WG) NE [16]
  1500 - James Bowler (79, Unattached) DNS/DNF?
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.10
Apr 23: Cardinal Open @ Louisville KY [16]
  1500 11(overall) Patrick Hamilton (81) 4:02.96
  w5000 1 Anderson-Bush 16:53.69
Apr 22-24: Drake Relays @ Des Moines IA [16]
  1500 {24} - Sherman DNS
  HT {24} 8 Chester 60.32
  4x1600 {23} 7 Butler (Sherman, J. Frazer (IRL), Goodliffe, T. Frazer (IRL)) 16:56.03
  w100 {24} - Norville DSQ (2h5 {23} 11.77w/+2.1)
  w400 {24} - Lesley Owusu (78, Limited Edition) DNF
  w800 {24} 8 Blake (MLT) 2:15.75
  w400H {23} 2r1 Roach 61.66
  w4x100-Coll {24} 2 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 46.69 (1h3 {23} 46.01)
  w4x200-Coll {23} 1 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 1:36.14 (1h2 1:39.37)
Apr 22-24: Hillsdale College "Gina" Relays @ Hillsdale MI [16]
  800 {24} 17(overall) Price 1:55.03
  1500 {24} 7(overall) Price 3:51.26
  10000 {23} 1r1 Thompson 29:07.0
Apr 20-24: Penn Relays @ Philadelphia PA [18]
  HS-1M {23} 4 Norton 4:16.54
  5000 {22} 7r2 Beevor 14:32.72
  4x100 {24} 4rA GBR (Dwayne Grant (82), Julian Golding (75), Plummer, Mark Lewis-Francis (82)) 39.65
	7rA SLE (Aiah Yambasu (73), Josephus Thomas (71), Joselyn Thomas (71), Ganda) 52.65
  4x200 {24} -rA Commonwealth All-Stars (Golding, Plummer, Demeritte (BAH), Grant) DNF
  4000 Medley {23} 8rA Florida State (4th leg Lancashire 1600-4:06.7) 11:19.29
  w4x1500 {23} 7 Florida State (1st leg Gill 4:21.0) 17:46.26
  w4000 Medley {22} 8rA Florida State (1st leg Gill) 11:19.29
Apr 17-18: College Track Conference Championships @ Center Valley PA [15]
  100 3h1 G. Thomas 11.76w?
Apr 17: Quadrangular Match @ Lincoln NE [15]
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.69 (18.90,19.51,20.69,20.49,19.80,20.32)
  DT 1 Myerscough 61.99 (x,61.71,61.99,x,59.30,61.12)
  w100H 4r1 Katherine Livesey (79, Unattached) 15.01/-2.0
  w400H 2 Roach 62.26
  wLJ 11 Livesey 5.42/+0.9 (x,x,5.42)
  w4x400 3 UNL (3rd leg Roach) 3:51.73
Apr 17: Springco Long Beach State Invitational @ Long Beach CA [15]
  100 2r3 Turner 10.66w/+2.4, 2r5 Julian Thomas 10.92w/+3.9
  1500 38(overall) Crates 4:20.44
  110H 1r1 Turner 13.93/+0.4, 2r1 Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton (80) 13.96/+0.4, 3r1 Newton 13.97/+0.4
  w100 4r1 Donna Maylor (82) 11.89/+0.5, 1r2 Montell Douglas (86, Stellar Athletic) 11.87/+1.8, 3r3 Claxton 12.14/+0.8
  w100H 1r1 Claxton 13.49/+1.4, 6r1 Molloy 14.18/+1.4
Apr 17: Deerfield Relays @ Deerfield MA [20]
  HS-4x800 2 Phillips Exeter Academy (4th leg Norton 2:04) 8:34.4
  HS-4000 Medley 1 Phillips Exeter Academy (1st leg Norton 1200-3:12) 10:39.6
Apr 16-18: Mount San Antonio College Relays @ Walnut CA [15]
  100 {18} 7rC6 Josephus Thomas (SLE) 12.76/+1.3
  400 {18} 3rB Iwan Thomas (74) 47.39
  800 {18} 4rA Mulvaney 1:48.85
  1500 {17} 16r2 Slade 3:56.99, -r5 Sherman DNF, -r6 Goodliffe DNF, 2r7 Mulvaney 3:41.33
  5000 {16} 13rB Ford 14:01.41, 19rB Goodliffe 14:06.40, 24rB Laws 14:07.87
  10000 {16} 20rA Sutton 29:32.50
  3000SC {16} 3rA Chaston 8:36.29 [GBR M35 Best], 10rA Donald Naylor (71) 8:47.12, 20rA Blackman 9:03.44, 13rB Matthews 9:11.44, 10rC Byrne 9:22.81
  400H {18} 1rA Rawlinson 48.93, 7rA Matt Douglas (76) 51.19, 1rB3 Collins 50.69
  DT {16} - Scott Rider (77) DNS
  HT {17} 9 Chester 59.22
  w200 {18} 5rA Fraser 23.38w/+3.5
  w400 {18} 5rB Murphy 53.46
  w800 {17} 1r4 Bouchard 2:08.06
  w5000 {16} 5rA Butler 15:22.31
  w3000SC {16} -rA Barbara Parker (82) DNS
  w100H {18} 3rA Claxton 13.11/+1.9 [UKAT 16th=], 8rB Molloy 14.14w/+2.7
  w400H {18} 6rB4 Duncan 59.28
  wSP {18} 11A Oshinowo 15.16
Apr 16-17: LSU Alumni Gold Meeting @ Baton Rouge LA [15]
  800 {17} 10(overall) Winfield 1:55.27
  1500 {17} 5(overall) R. Goodwin 3:58.59, 6(overall) Bailey 4:00.51
  5000 {17} - Bailey DNF
  110H {17} 6 Robinson 15.65/+1.8
  w800 {17} 1 Waller 2:08.80, 23(overall) White 2:21.00
  w1500 {17} - Clark DNF
Apr 16-17: Atlantic Coast Conference Championships @ Chapel Hill NC [15]
  1500 {17} 3 Lancashire 3:47.04 (3h3 {16} 3:53.57)
  5000 {17} 7 Beevor 14:58.62
  w1500 {17} 6 Gill 4:22.00 (2h2 {16} 4:29.46)
  w5000 {17} 1 Gill 16:13.34
Apr 16-17: Widener Invitational @ Chester PA [15]
  LJ 11 Popoola 5.40w?
  TJ 5 Popoola 11.73w?
Apr 16-17: Vanderbilt Invitational @ Nashville TN [15]
  800 {17} 5(overall) Yewer 1:54.24
Apr 16-17: Atlantic Sun Conference Championships @ Orlando FL [15]
  1500 {17} 2 Ben Fish (82) 4:00.63
  5000 {17} 3 Fish 15:05.33
  10000 {16} 1 Fish 31:57.66
Apr 16: Yellow Jacket Open @ Cedarville OH [15]
  200 3r2 Newman 22.87w?
  LJ - Newman NDR
  TJ 1 Newman 14.01w?
  4x100 3 Tiffin (4th leg Newman) 43.77
Apr 16: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont (P) CA [15]
  100 1r8 William Sharman (84) 11.10/+0.8
  200 6r4 Page 22.34w/+2.2
  400 4r2 Page 48.31
  1500 3r1 Sherman 3:45.81
  110H 1r2 Sharman 14.24/+1.1 [UKAT 67th=]
  HT 8 Chester 59.13 (x,59.13,58.41,x)
Apr 15-17: Kansas Relays @ Lawrence KS [15]
  100 {17} 3rA2 Edgar 10.10w/+3.5
  w200 {17} 3rA Norville 23.82w/+3.8
Apr 15: L.A. Twilight Invitational @ Los Angeles (JO) CA [15]
  TJ 1 Richmond 14.34/-0.1
  wJT 5 Bouchard 21.21
Apr 14-15: Mount San Antonio College Relays & California Invitational Multi Events @ Azusa CA [15]
  Dec 3B Paul Tohill (82) 7099w [UKAT 55th] (9D-11.38w/+2.6,1D-7.01/+0.7,11D-11.96,3D-2.01,5D-50.38,3D-14.92W/+4.1,16D-34.05,9=D-4.20,6D-50.94,9D-4:51.29)
	5B Ben Hazell (84) 7003w [UKAT 71st] (10=D-11.40w/+2.6,12D-6.68/+0.7,17D-11.00,7=D-1.92,4D-50.26,14D-15.73W/+4.1,9D-37.46,14D-4.10,2D-54.97,1D-4:32.68)
	7B Louis Evling-Jones (83) 6786 (7D-11.34w?,8D-6.76w?,15D-11.55,7=D-1.92,2D-49.44,8D-15.32w?,13D-35.48,16=D-3.90,20D-42.33,5D-4:46.19)
	16B Kevin Sempers (85) 6323 (10=D-11.40w?,21D-6.28w?,18=D-10.96,2D-2.02,8D-50.90,21D-16.23w?,22D-31.25,22D-3.80,21D-41.97,18D-5:04.64)
	18B Carl Marchment (82) 6242 (17D-11.50w?,24D-6.23w?,22D-10.32,23=D-1.77,13=D-51.68,13D-15.68w?,10D-37.12,16=D-3.90,19D-42.75,14D-5:00.18)
Apr 10: Akron Open @ Akron OH [14]
  800 -r1 Price DNF
  1500 2r1 Price 3:55.95
Apr 10: Azusa Pacific Meet of Champions @ Azusa CA [14]
  100 5r1 Joselyn Thomas (SLE) 10.42/+1.9, 2r3 Turner 10.70w/+2.5, 4r3 Tim Ward (82) 10.91w/+2.5, 6r3 Newton 11.04w/+2.5, 8r3 Sillah-Freckleton 11.12w/+2.5,
	5r4 Sharman 11.05w/+3.2, 6r5 Evling-Jones 11.35w/+2.7, 7r5 Marchment 11.46w/+2.7, 6r6 Hazell 11.62/+1.5
  200 5r2 Turner 21.59w/+2.2, 5r3 Sillah-Freckleton 22.05w/+2.2, 8r3 Newton 22.42w/+2.2, 2r4 Ward 22.15/+1.9
  400 1r1 I. Thomas 46.52, 2r1 Rawlinson 46.62, 4r2 Page 48.89
  800 7r2 Crates 1:56.90
  110H 3r1 Sharman 14.66/+0.1, 3r2 Evling-Jones 15.24/+1.5, 4r2 Sempers 15.28/+1.5, 4r3 Hazell 15.57w/+2.3
  400H 3r1 Collins 50.37, 1r2 Douglas 51.87
  HJ 1 Sempers 2.03, 5 Tohill 1.93
  PV - Hazell NHC, - Tohill NHC
  LJ 2 Sharman 7.14/-0.4, 9 Hazel 6.49/+1.1, 10 Marchment 6.49/+1.2
  SP 15 Hazel 12.93, 22 Marchment 10.31
  DT 14 Mark Allen (85) 40.16
  w100 6r1 Claxton 11.91w/+2.4, 1r2 Fraser 11.81/0.0, 4r2 Douglas 11.84/0.0, 7r2 Molloy 12.29/0.0
  w200 3r1 Fraser 23.44/+1.5, 4r1 Douglas 24.18/+1.5, 1r2 Claxton 24.71w/+3.7, 3r2 Molloy 25.17w/+3.7
  w400 3r1 Murphy 54.38, 3r2 Duncan 57.02
  w400H 1r3 Parker 64.33
Apr 10: Brutus Hamilton Memorial Invitational @ Berkeley CA [14]
  w800 7r1 Thornal 2:12.37
  w1500 4r1 Thornal 4:27.22
  wSP 2 Oshinowo 14.90
Apr 10: Charlotte Invitational @ Charlotte NC [14]
  800 7(overall) Slade 1:54.52
  2000SC 4 Slade 6:18.28
Apr 10: Spira UTEP Invitational @ El Paso TX [14]
  wPV 5= Jessee 3.15A (3.00-xo,3.15-xo,3.30-xxx)
Apr 10: John McDonnell Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [14]
  800 4rA2 Mulvaney 1:50.07
  1500 7rA Stoves 3:52.81, 12rB2 Matthews 3:58.70
  3000SC 3 Byrne 9:25.03
  w400 2rB2 Rodgers 58.52
Apr 10: Coach "O" Invitational @ Kings Point NY [14]
  100 2r5 G. Thomas 11.75w?
  200 5r9 Thomas 25.34w?
  4x100 5r2 DeSales (2nd leg Thomas) 46.63
Apr 10: Delaware Invitational @ Newark DE [14]
  LJ 11B Popoola 5.77w?
  TJ 4B Popoola 12.09w?
Apr 10: Miami Invitational @ Oxford OH [14]
  800 1r1 Sherman 1:50.88
Apr 10: Brown Invitational [Men/Women] @ Providence RI [14]
  Birmingham University (BU) unless stated otherwise - Only overall positions known for 800 & 1500
  100 7h1 Nick Caplan (79) 12.35w?, 4h2 Nic Evans 11.82w?, 2h3 Phil Kerry (83) 11.72w?, 5h4 James Heptonstall 11.81w?
  200 3r4 Richard Gwyn 23.65w?
  400 5r2 John Merrett 50.85, 6r2 David Clifford 51.11, 5r4 Tim Christian 51.87, 4r6 Steve Borrill 55.10
  800 2 McLean-Foreman (Harvard) 1:51.42, 21 Ian Rawlinson (84) 1:59.64, 37 James Marshall (81) 2:08.33, 40 Noel Carroll 2:12.82
  1500 4 Tom Payn (79) 3:52.74, 12 Dan Beier (83) 3:57.29, 29 Sam Jacobs (84) 4:10.04, 41 James Williams 4:17.38, 45 Ian Williams 4:18.26
  5000 2 Phil Nicholls (83) 14:23.58, 21 Peter Edmondson (79) 16:04.26
  3000SC 1 Frank Tickner (83) 9:10.76, 2 Luke Gunn (85) 9:17.50
  110H -h1 Christian DSQ, 4h2 Danny Everett (81) 16.85w?
  400H 3r3 Rob Sutton 58.84
  HJ 9 Matt Little (83) 1.84
  PV - Caplan NHC
  LJ 8 Heptonstall 6.52w?, - Kerry NDR
  TJ 8 Alex Curlett 11.81w?
  DT 20 Steve Faulkner 31.86
  HT 23 Peter Thwaite 14.78
  4x100 1r2 BU 44.10
  4x400 1r2 BU (Marshall, Merrett, Gwyn, Clifford) 3:19.64
  Team 1 Dartmouth 139, 2 Brown 123.5, 3 Yale 87.5, 4 Northeastern 75, 5 Southern Connecticut 65, 6 Rhode Island 62, 7 Providence College 61, 8 BU 44, 9 Harvard 43,
	10 UMass 26, 11 Boston U 4
  w100 8 Beth Alvey 13.36w? (3h1 13.05w?), 5h2 Kay Sheedy 13.44w?, 6h2 Helen Goodall 13.55w?, 3h4 Becky Gray 13.34w?, 5h4 Laura Douglas 15.32w?
  w200 2r1 Lucy Evans (82) 25.33w?, 4r1 Danielle Fawkes (85) 26.11w?
  w800 5 Lucy Jones (83) 2:16.49, 19 Lindsay Doyle 2:27.45, 22 Jamie Tanner 2:31.51, 30 Meghan Jackson 2:46.25
  w1500 4 Claire Holme (85) 4:35.57, 8 Lorna Vyse (84) 4:43.07, 22 Liz Gottwald (84) 4:59.94, 26 Emma Roper (83) 5:03.62
  w5000 15 Rachel White 19:25.51
  w100H 6h3 Fawkes 18.27w?
  wHJ 10 Emily Mason (85) 1.55, - Stephanie Jones NHC
  wLJ 2 Syreena Pinel (79) 5.44w?, 7 Olivia Ross-Hurst (83) 5.15w?
  wSP 1 Paula Hendriks (83) 13.95
  wJT 6 Jo Chapman (85) 39.26, 15 Fawkes 25.82
  w4x100 2r2 BU "C" 55.06
  w4x400 6r1 BU 4:10.6, 6r2 BU "B" 4:20.8
  wTeam 1 Brown 179, 2 Dartmouth 105, 3 Rhode Island 96, 4 Harvard 82, 5 UMass 80, 6 Northeastern 72.5, 7= BU & Providence College 47, 9 Southern Connecticut 22.5
Apr 10: Sun Angel Classic @ Tempe AZ [14]
  200 6r1 Golding 21.07/-0.6
  HT 5 Chester 57.57 (57.57,x,x,x,x,57.51)
  w200 4r1 James 24.18/+1.7
Apr 10: Cumberland College Invitational @ Williamsburg KY [14]
  10000 1 Stuart Moran (76, Fleet Feet Louisville) 31:06.42
  LJ 8 Newman 6.34w?, 16 Wellstead 5.64w?
  TJ 3 Wellstead 13.79w?, 6 Newman 13.51w?
Apr 9-10: Tom Botts Invitational @ Columbia MO [14]
  w800 {10} 5 Mockler 2:16.21
Apr 9-10: Little State Championships @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [14]
  1500 15(overall) Hamilton 4:07.05
Apr 9-10: Seminole Invitational @ Tallahassee FL [14]
  800 {10} 1 Lancashire 1:49.92
  1500 {10} 3 Beevor 3:56.88
  3200 {10} 1 Beevor 9:10.01
  w1500 {10} 1 Gill 4:21.76
Apr 9-10: K.T. Woodman Track Classic @ Wichita KS [14]
  w400H {10} 1r2 Roach 64.48
Apr 9: Mesa Classic @ Mesa AZ [14]
  w1500 11(overall) Laura McCreesh (80, Northern Arizona U) 5:07.00
Apr 7-10: Sea Ray Relays @ Knoxville TN [14]
  1500 {9} 9r1 Yewer 3:52.36
  w800 {9} 5r2 Addo 2:12.59
  w3000 {9} 1r1 Berry 9:21.35
  w5000 {10} 1 Berry 16:04.46
Apr 4: University of Pennsylvania Invitational @ Philadelphia PA [13]
  Birmingham University (BU) unless stated otherwise - Only overall positions known
  100 10 Kerry 11.33w?, 14 Lawrence Mayhew 11.70w?
  200 4 Marshall 22.33w?, 9 Gwyn 23.09w?, 10 Clifford 23.10w?, 13 Evans 23.39w?
  400 5 Merrett 51.10, 17 Steve Parker 53.32
  800 16 Tom Causebrook (84) 1:58.32, 29 Borrill 2:01.03, 34 Anthony Goodwin 2:02.43, 46 Carroll 2:04.56
  1500 7 I. Rawlinson 4:00.02, 22 Nicholls 4:10.60, 33 Lee Hine 4:17.71, 36 Tom Penfold (84) 4:18.58, 42 J. Williams 4:21.17
  5000 3 Payn 14:55.48, 7 Gunn 15:07.23, 13 Jacobs 15:21.01, 26 I. Williams 16:01.44, 28 Edmondson 16:07.89
  3000SC 1 Tickner 9:37.36
  110H 13 Everett 16.58w?, 17 Christian 17.38w?
  400H 7 Everett 57.43, 11 R. Sutton 60.06
  HJ 9= Little 1.83
  PV - Caplan NHC
  LJ 8 Heptonstall 6.30w?
  HT 20 Thwaite 9.50
  4x100 4 BU 44.92
  4x400 6 BU "A" 3:29.16, 7 BU "B" 3:29.98
  4x800 - BU DNF
  w100 5 Gray 13.02w?, 11 Sheedy 13.45w?, 13 Evans 13.48w?
  w200 2 Fawkes 25.81w?, 3 Evans 26.17w?
  w800 11 L. Jones 2:19.12, 31 Doyle 2:29.74, 35 Tanner 2:32.54
  w1500 5 Vyse 4:40.80, 29 Gottwald 5:09.61
  w5000 6 Holme 17:30.01 [UKAT-J 28th], 17 Amy Wilkinson (84) 18:35.22, 23 R. White 19:21.38
  wHJ 5 Fawkes 1.58, - S. Jones NHC
  wLJ 3 Pinel 5.56w?, 14 Ross-Hurst 5.02w?
  wSP 4 Hendriks 13.17
  w4x100 1 BU "A" 47.94, 8 BU "B" 51.15, 12 BU "C" 56.64
  w4x400 4 BU 4:15.23
  w4x800 5 BU 9:59.93
Apr 3-4: California-Nevada State Collegiate Championships @ San Luis Obispo CA [13]
  w800 {4} 1 Bouchard 2:08.82 (1h2 {3} 2:08.89)
  w3000 {4} 1 Bouchard 9:40.53
Apr 3: Muhlenberg Invitational @ Allentown PA [13]
  100 4h3 G. Thomas 11.81w?
  4x100 2r1 DeSales (4th leg Thomas) 43.51
Apr 3: Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Atlanta (G) GA [13]
  1500 4r2 Beevor 3:59.04
  5000 - Beevor DNF
Apr 3: Beaver Invitational @ Bluffton OH [14]
  LJ 3 Newman 6.79w?
  TJ 3 Newman 13.04w?
Apr 3: Clemson Invitational @ Clemson SC [13]
  800 7r2 Yewer 1:56.09
Apr 3: Five-Way Match @ San Diego (PL) CA [13]
  400 2 Page 48.81
  w100 1 Fraser 11.68w?
  w200 1 Fraser 23.51w?
Apr 3: Johnny Mathis Invitational @ San Francisco CA [13]
  HT 1 Bill Beauchamp (70) 72.05
  wSP 1 Oshinowo 14.60
Apr 3: Coach "O" Invitational @ Troy AL [14]
  1M - Fish DNF
  3000 1 Fish 8:32.50
Apr 2-3: Gatorade Classic @ Cape Girardeau MO [13]
  5000 {3} 3 Byrne 15:13.35
  3000SC {3} 5 Byrne 9:40.50
Apr 2-3: Duke Invitational @ Durham NC [13]
  3000SC {2} 12r2 Slade 9:58.67
Apr 2-3: Al Manuel Invitational @ Missoula MT [13]
  1500 {3} 2 Ford 3:51.76
  5000 {3} 1 Ford 14:51.84
Apr 2: Northern Virginia Invitational @ Oakton VA [21]
  HS-3200 10 Phillips 10:08.80
Apr 1-3: Big Blue Classic @ Charleston IL [13]
  100 {3} 9h2 Wellstead 12.06w?
  800 {3} 12(overall) Alex Wright (82) 2:00.16
  LJ {3} 14 Wellstead 6.20w?
  TJ {3} 11 Wellstead 13.31w?
Apr 1: Tarleton College Relays @ Stephenville TX [14]
  400 -r2 Banks DNF
Mar 31-Apr 3: Texas Relays @ Austin TX [13]
  100-Coll {3} 2 Edgar 10.27w/+2.9 (1h2 {2} 10.32/+2.0)
  1500 {31} 7 R. Goodwin 3:58.80
  4x100-Coll {3} 3 KCKCC (2nd leg Edgar) 40.36
  4x1500 {2} 1 UARK (3rd leg Mulvaney) 15:22.48
  1600 Medley-Coll {2} 2 KCKCC (1st leg Edgar) 3:19.19
  4000 Medley {3} 1 UARK (1st leg Mulvaney 1200-2:57.3) 9:36.11
  w400H {1} 6h3 Roach 63.87
Mar 27: Lehigh Valley Championships @ Bethlehem PA [12]
  100 5r1 G. Thomas 11.85w?
  200 2r1 Thomas 24.54w?
  4x100 4 DeSales (3rd leg Thomas ?) 44.46
Mar 27: Spring Classic @ Carbondale IL [12]
  3000SC 2 Byrne 9:41.04
Mar 27: Danny Curran Invitational @ Chester PA [14]
  LJ 8 Popoola 5.62w?
  TJ 2 Popoola 12.24w?
Mar 27: UC San Diego Spring Break Challenge @ La Jolla CA [12]
  200 6r5 Page 22.5/+0.3
  400 4r3 Page 49.12
Mar 27: Johnson County CC Cavalier Cup @ Overland Park KS [12]
  100 1r1 Edgar 10.36w/+2.5
Mar 27: Mississippi State Bulldog Invitational @ Starkville MS [12]
  w100 3r1 Norville 11.80/+1.8
  w4x100 2r1 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 45.57
Mar 27: Tiffin University Open @ Tiffin OH [14]
  100 5r2 Newman 11.83w?
  200 6r2 Newman 24.67w?
  110H - Newman DNS?
  LJ 3 Newman 6.75w?
  TJ 2 Newman 13.16w?
Mar 27: Jim Click Shootout @ Tucson AZ [12]
  w1500 2 Bouchard 4:33.87
  w100H 5r1 Roach 14.89/+1.4
  w400H 7 Roach 64.25
Mar 26-27: Arlington Invitational @ Arlington TX [14]
  200 {27} 1r5 Banks 23.12w/+3.7
  400 {27} 1r2 Banks 51.64
  w400 {27} 5r5 Owusu 55.66
Mar 26-27: Tiger Relays @ Baton Rouge LA [12]
  800 {27} 14(overall) Winfield 1:55.46, 15(overall) R. Goodwin 1:56.37
  1500 {27} 13(overall) Bailey 4:01.50
  3000SC {26} 2 Bailey 9:27.88
  w100 {26} 8h1 Rodgers 12.97/+0.7
  w400 {27} 2r4 Rodgers 58.80
  w800 {27} 6(overall) M. White 2:13.95
  w1500 {27} 2(overall) Waller 4:35.72, - Clark DNF
  w3000SC {26} 1 Waller 11:10.26 [UKAT 18th]
Mar 26-27: Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh NC [12]
  1500 {27} 7rA2 Slade 3:58.05
  5000 {26} 11rA Yewer 14:28.15
Mar 26-27: Stanford Invitational @ Stanford CA [12]
  1500 {27} 1rA2 Lancashire 3:45.58
  5000 {26} 10r1 Blackman 13:56.61, 15r2 Goodliffe 14:15.53
  10000 {26} 14r1 Laws 29:12.99
  3000SC {26} 7r1 Matthews 8:55.44
  w800 {27} 17rA(overall) Thornal 2:10.64
  w10000 {26} 1 Gill 32:48.63 [UKAT 22nd]
  wSP {27} 8 Oshinowo 14.75
Mar 26: Arizona State University Invitational @ Tempe AZ [12]
  HT 6 Chester 61.68
  w800 1r1 Mockler 2:11.83
Mar 25: Triangular Match @ Azusa CA [12]
  100 3r2 Page 11.27w?
  200 2r2 Page 22.26w?
Mar 24-27: Florida Relays @ Gainesville FL [12]
  5000 {25} 9 Fish 14:52.89
  4x800 {27} 8 Troy State (3rd leg Fish) 7:57.46
Mar 20: Camarillo Invitational @ Camarillo CA [48]
  HS-wTJ 1= Morgan 9.64w?
Mar 20: Trojan Invitational @ Los Angeles (CF) CA [12]
  w3000 2 Bouchard 9:38.50
Mar 20: Dual Match @ Tulsa OK [12]
  1500 4 Matthews 3:57.91
  w200 4rB Rodgers 26.19w/+4.5
  w400 3 Rodgers 58.51
Mar 19-20: Baldy Castillo Invitational @ Tempe AZ [12]
  DT {20} - Chester NDR
  HT {19} 4 Chester 59.56
Mar 18-21: Alabama Relays @ Tuscaloosa AL [12]
  100 {20} 7r10 Wellstead 12.06w/+4.1
  5000 {20} 10 Fish 15:13.55
  LJ {20} 30 Wellstead 6.21w/+3.2
  TJ {21} 18 Wellstead 12.40/+0.8
  w200 {20} 2r1 Norville 24.03w/+2.8
Mar 18-20: Charlotte 49er Classic @ Charlotte NC [12]
  1500 {19} 4r1 Yewer 3:54.81, 7r1 Slade 3:59.66
Mar 17-20: Florida State University Relays @ Tallahassee FL [12]
  4x800 {20} 3 Florida State (3rd leg Lancashire) 7:31.18
  4000 Medley {20} 1 Florida State (3rd leg Lancashire) 9:54.64
Mar 13: Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington VA [14]
  100 3h5 G. Thomas 11.91w?
  200 1r3 Thomas 24.51w?
Mar 13: University of New Orleans Invitational @ New Orleans LA [11]
  200 3r9 Robinson 24.16/+0.9
  800 8(overall) Winfield 1:55.27, 10(overall) R. Goodwin 1:56.40, 32(overall) Fish 2:03.92
  1500 1 Fish 3:58.87, 4(overall) Bailey 4:04.15
  110H -r2 Robinson DSQ
  w400 2r2 M. White 59.14
  w800 5(overall) White 2:19.45
  w1500 19(overall) Clark 5:13.75
Mar 12-13: Shamrock Invitational @ Conway SC [14]
  TJ {13} 3 Newman 13.06/+1.3
Mar 6: Coastal Carolina Open @ Conway SC [14]
  100 7r1 Newman 11.55w?
  200 6r2 Newman 23.39w?
  LJ 3 Newman 6.59w?
Mar 6: University of Southern Mississippi Invitational @ Hattiesburg MS [10]
  800 3(overall) Fish 1:59.67
  1500 3(overall) Fish 3:57.80 (3:57.8?)
Mar 6: Quadrangular Match [Men/Women] @ Los Angeles (Ww) CA [13]
  TJ 3 Richmond 14.46w?
  w400 4 Bouchard 58.42
Mar 6: Hornet Open @ Sacramento CA [10]
  w800 1 Thornal 2:09.40
  wSP 2 Oshinowo 15.41
Feb 28: Whittier Invitational @ Whittier CA [9]
  w1M 1 Bouchard 4:56.51
Feb 14: Azusa Pacific University "Valentine" Qualifier @ Azusa CA [7]
  400 -r1 Page DNF
Jan 31: Azusa Pacific University "Indoor" Qualifier @ Azusa CA [13]
  600 3 Page 1:23.89
  TJ 1 Richmond 14.67w?
 Athletics Weekly 2004

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly