United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2003/04


Outdoor Track & Field Cross Country & Trail Road Running 2003 2005 Index

Mar 12-13: NCAA Division II Championships @ Boston (R) MA [11]
  w800 {13} 2 Sarah Bouchard (74) 2:08.01 (?h? {12} 2:11.77)
Mar 12-13: NCAA Division I Championships @ Fayetteville AR [11]
  800 {12} 7h2 Chris Stoves (84) 1:49.66 [UKAT 43rd=]
  1M {13} 9 Chris Mulvaney (81) 4:06.83 (3h1 {12} 4:02.92), 7h2 {12} Gavin Thompson (80) 4:08.78
  5000 {12} 8 Adam Sutton (81) 14:03.47, 9 Antony Ford (83) 14:04.60
  SP {12} 2 Carl Myerscough (79) 20.19 (19.77,x,20.19,19.58,20.00,x)
  w3000 {13} 10 Vicky Gill (80) 9:16.49 [UKAT 28th]
  w5000 {12} 4 Gill 16:00.62 [UKAT 3rd]
Mar 6-7: Championship Meeting of the Intercollegiate Association of Amateur Athletes of America @ Boston MA [10]
  5000 {7} 1rA Sutton 13:56.83 [UKAT 20th]
Mar 6-7: USA Masters Heptathlon Championships @ Kenosha WI [48]
  Hept 3 Tyrone Lewis (48, M55) 5355 (8.10,5.08,8.78,1.47,9.72,3.10,3:21.51)
Mar 6: Iowa State University Last Chance NCAA Qualifier @ Ames IA [10]
  800 5(overall) Stoves 1:48.30os
  w400 1r1 Justine Roach (84) 58.43os
  w800 5(overall) Jenny Mockler (82) 2:09.03os
Mar 6: NCAA Last Chance Qualifier @ Seattle WA [10]
  5000 3 Ford 13:52.95os
Mar 5-6: Alex Wilson Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [10]
  1M {6} 11r3 Andy Sherman (81) 4:12.20os
  3000 {6} 6 Gareth Price (79, Black Squirrel TC) 8:19.07os
  w800 {6} 7r2 Roseline Addo (80, Kentucky Milers Club) 2:10.82os
Mar 4-6: National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics Championships @ Johnson City TN [10]
  400 {5} 3h1 Chris Page (80) 49.18os
  TJ {6} 12 David Wellstead (82) 14.21 (13.86,14.06,14.21)
  4x400 {6} 1 Azusa Pacific (3rd leg Page) 3:13.13os
  w55 {6} 3 Danielle Norville (83) 7.08 [GBR U23 Best] (1h4 {5} 7.10 [=GBR U23 Best], 2s1 {5} 7.10 [=GBR U23 Best])
  w200 {6} 1rA Norville 24.16os (1h7 {5} 24.45os)
  w4x400 {6} 5 Lindenwood (4th leg Norville) 3:50.13os (1h3 {4} 3:49.59os)
Feb 28-29: Horizon League Championships @ Greencastle IN [9]
  800 {29} 3 Sherman 1:56.02 (1h {28} 1:57.78)
  1000 {29} 2 Nick Goodliffe (82) 2:29.94 (?h {28} 2:34.71)
  1M {29} 3 Goodliffe 4:17.41, 7 Sherman 4:24.45
  3000 {29} 1 Olly Laws (80) 8:27.48, 2 Goodliffe 8:29.00, 4 Gary Blackman (80) 8:29.36 (named Horizon League Indoor Male Athlete of 2004)
  5000 {28} 1 Blackman 14:23.57, 2 Laws 14:42.66
  4x400 {29} 5 Butler (3rd leg Sherman) 3:30.33
  4000 Medley {28} 1 Butler (2nd leg Sherman, 4th leg Goodliffe) 10:14.21
Feb 28-29: Heptagonal Games Association Championships @ Ithaca NY [9]
  1000 {29} 1 Alasdair McLean-Foreman (81) 2:25.94 (1h1 {28} 2:28.03)
Feb 28-29: Southern Conference Championships @ Johnson City TN [9]
  1M {29} 1r2(1st overall) Brad Yewer (80) 4:12.86os
  3000 {28} 2 Yewer 8:24.24os
  5000 {29} 2 Yewer 14:53.80os
Feb 28: Middle Atlantic Conference Championships @ Selinsgrove PA [9]
  55 5h3 Glenn Thomas 7.06
  LJ 17 Thomas 5.45
  4x200 2r2 DeSales (2nd leg Thomas) 1:33.85
Feb 27-29: Southeastern Conference Championships @ Lexington KY [10]
  800 {28} 5h1 Mulvaney 1:54.38os
  1M {29} 2 Mulvaney 4:01.94os (1h1 {28} 4:05.82os)
  4000 Medley {29} 1 UARK (4th leg Mulvaney) 9:41.80os
Feb 27-28: Big Sky Conference Championships [Day 1/Day 2] @ Bozeman MT [9]
  3000 {28} 2 Ford 8:21.92A
  5000 {27} 2 Ford 14:30.77A
  WT {27} 1 Karim Chester (84) 19.63A
Feb 27-28: Conference USA Championships @ Houston TX [9]
  800 {27} 5h3 Ben Cooke (81) 1:59.00
  1M {28} 8 Russell Slade (83) 4:22.20
  3000 {28} 3r1(13th overall) Slade 8:54.23
  4000 Medley {27} 2 UNC-Charlotte (4th leg Slade) 10:15.49
Feb 27-28: Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association Championships @ Joplin MO [14]
  400 4h2 Simon Banks 52.61
Feb 27-28: Big 12 Conference Championships @ Lincoln NE [9]
  1000 {28} 3 Stoves 2:22.88 (1h1 {27} 2:25.59)
  1M {27} 9h1 Rob Elmore (80) 4:19.81
  3000 {28} 32r1(45th overall) Elmore 8:44.71
  SP {28} 1 Myerscough 20.91 (x,19.58,20.56,20.91,20.89,x)
  w1000 {28} 7 Mockler 2:54.44 (3h1 {27} 2:53.69)
Feb 27-28: NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships @ Manhattan KS [9]
  60 3 Tyrone Edgar (82) 6.81 (1h2 6.73)
  400 3r1 Edgar 55.47
Feb 27-28: Missouri Valley Conference Championships [Day 1/Day 2] @ Terre Haute IN [9]
  3000 {28} 13 Joe Byrne (82) 8:49.37
  5000 {27} - Byrne DNF
Feb 27-28: Mid-American Conference Championships @ Ypsilanti MI [9]
  1M {28} 2 Thompson 4:06.51
  3000 {28} 2 Thompson 8:23.74
  5000 {27} 1 Thompson 14:18.52
Feb 26-28: Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Boise ID [9]
  3000 {28} 6 Owain Matthews (81) 8:44.27
  5000 {27} 4 Matthews 14:45.82
  w400 {27} 3h4 Michelle Rodgers (82) 59.26
Feb 22: USATF New England Championships @ Allston MA [8]
  1M 6r1 Harry Norton (85, Phillips Exeter Academy/Lynx Elite Athletics) 4:13.89
Feb 21-22: Big East Conference Championships @ Syracuse NY [8]
  5000 {21} 1 Sutton 14:19.40
Feb 21: Kent State Tune-Up @ Kent OH [8]
  1M 3(overall) Price 4:10.46os
Feb 21: Holiday Inn Classic @ Reno NV [9]
  w1M 1 Bouchard 5:01.53A
Feb 21: Susquehanna Open @ Selinsgrove PA [8]
  55 4h3 Thomas 6.96
  LJ 12 Thomas 5.86
Feb 20-21: Atlantic Coast Conference Championships @ Clemson SC [8]
  1M {21} 2 Tom Lancashire (85) 4:12.69os (1h2 {20} 4:12.15os)
  3000 {21} 10r1(25th overall) Lancashire 8:44.65os
  4000 Medley {20} 1 Florida State (4th leg Lancashire) 9:53.19os
  w3000 {21} 3r2 Gill 9:33.94os
  w5000 {20} 1 Gill 16:07.79os
Feb 20-21: Southland Conference Championships @ Houston TX [8]
  800 {20} -h1 Phil Winfield (84) DSQ
  1M {21} 7 Robert Goodwin (84) 4:17.74 (1h1 {20} 4:23.34), 7h1 {20} Nicholas Kay (84) 4:36.88
  3000 {21} 4r1(13th overall) Kay 8:53.18, 8r2(10th overall) Goodwin 8:44.04, -r2 James Bailey (83) DNS
  5000 {20} - Bailey DNF
  4000 Medley {20} 6 McNeese State (2nd leg Kay, 3rd leg Goodwin, 4th leg Winfield) 10:32.85
  w800 {21} 2 Ruth Waller (84) 2:13.67 (1h3 {20} 2:19.99), 6 Melanie White (83) 2:17.70 (3h2 {20} 2:20.00)
  w1M {21} 3 Waller 4:56.76 (2h1 {20} 5:08.50)
  w3000 {21} - Sonia Clark (84) DNF
  w5000 {20} - Clark DNF
  w4x400 {21} 1r1 McNeese State (4th leg Waller) 3:56.29
  w4000 Medley {20} 3 McNeese State (3rd leg White, 4th leg Waller) 12:16.91
Feb 20-21: Heart of America Athletic Conference Championships @ Lamoni IA [8]
  w55 {21} 2rA Norville 7.11 (1h5 {20} 7.23)
  w200 {21} 1rA Norville 24.89 (1h6 {20} 25.22)
  w400 {21} 1r4(1st overall) Norville 57.70
Feb 20: Ohio Northern University Friday Night Series #4 @ Ada OH [14]
  55 6 Nick Newman (83) 6.79 (3h1 6.80)
  300 6r2 Newman 38.68
  LJ 4 Newman 6.36
  TJ 5 Newman 12.59
Feb 20: Eastern Illinois University Friday Night Special @ Charleston IL [8]
  600 6 Wellstead 1:32.13
  LJ 12 Wellstead 6.33
  TJ 7 Wellstead 13.87
Feb 20: Central Missouri Classic @ Warrensburg MO [8]
  3000 2 Paul Bennett (71, Mule Track Club) 8:37.77
Feb 14: Harvard v Yale @ Allston MA [7]
  1000 2 McLean-Foreman 2:27.32
  1M 1 McLean-Foreman 4:08.02
Feb 14: FasTrack Invitational @ Boston MA [7]
  1M 15(overall) Norton 4:16.54
  5000 5 Sutton 14:01.57
Feb 14: Tiger Invitational @ Clemson SC [7]
  1M 2(overall) Slade 4:19.24os
  3000 - Slade DNS
Feb 14: All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championships @ Findlay OH [14]
  LJ 8 Newman 6.68
  TJ 5 Newman 13.14
Feb 14: Quadrangular Match @ Flagstaff AZ [7]
  WT 1 Chester 19.36A
Feb 14: DePauw Invitational [Men/Women] @ Greencastle IN [7]
  3000 1 Laws 8:37.04
  5000 1 Blackman 14:38.94
  w200 1r6 Norville 25.05
Feb 14: Adidas Classic @ Lincoln NE [7]
  3000 - James Bowler (79, Unattached) DNF
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.69 (19.89,20.21,19.79,x,x,20.69)
  w60H 5h2 Katherine Livesey (79, Unattached) 9.31
Feb 14: Holiday Inn Invitational @ Nampa ID [7]
  w800 2r3 Bouchard 2:11.86
Feb 14: Pac 10 Invitational @ Seattle WA [7]
  800 7r1 Andrew Brown (77, Pacific Athletics) 1:51.20os
  w800 5r2 Danielle Thornal (75, Nike Farm Team) 2:08.75os
Feb 13-14: Iowa State Classic @ Ames IA [7]
  1M {14} 3(overall) Sherman 4:05.53os, 25(overall) Goodliffe 4:14.33os
  w800 {14} 8(overall) Mockler 2:11.32os
Feb 13-14: Virginia Tech Challenge @ Blacksburg VA [7]
  1M {14} 5(overall) Yewer 4:12.66
  3000 {14} 4(overall) Yewer 8:26.80
Feb 13-14: Razorback-Tyson Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [8]
  60 {13} 1 Edgar 6.60 [UKAT 12th] (2h1 6.74)
  800 {13} 3rA2 Stoves 1:50.28
  1M {13} 8rB1 Goodwin 4:14.63
  1M {14} 5 Mulvaney 3:59.72 (1500-3:42.79 [UKAT 25th])
  3000 {13} 10rA Matthews 8:24.95
  5000 {13} 19rA Byrne 15:20.11
  LJ {13} 26B Wellstead 6.16
  w1M {13} 1rB1 Waller 4:48.70
  w3000 {14} 5 Catherine Berry (75, Asics) 9:19.71
Feb 13-14: Baymont Inn/Fazoli's/Missouri Southern Open [Men/Women] @ Joplin MO [14]
  200 2r8 Banks 23.88
  400 2r5 Banks 52.31
  w200 {14} 2r7 Rodgers 26.81
Feb 13-14: New Balance Armory Collegiate Invitational @ New York (A) NY [7]
  800 {13} 3r1 James Thie (78, New York AC) 1:50.23
  1M {14} 1 Thie 3:59.65
Feb 13: Montana State University Dual Meeting Invitational @ Bozeman MT [7]
  3000 4 Ford 8:31.08A
Feb 13: Prairie Wolf Invitational @ Lincoln NE [7]
  w400 3r6 Roach 58.30
Feb 12: NYRR Thursday Night at the Races #3 @ New York (A) NY [8]
  1M 5r3 Alan Ruben (57, Central Park TC) 4:47.5
Feb 7-8: College Track Conference Championships @ New York (A) NY [6]
  55 {8} 3h2 Thomas 7.01
Feb 7: Mount Union Invitational @ Alliance OH [6]
  800 1r2 Price 1:58.4
  1500 1 Price 3:58.8
  3000 2 Price 8:59.3
Feb 7: Titan Open @ Bloomington IL [13]
  TJ 5 Wellstead 13.93
Feb 7: Panther Classic @ Cedar Falls IA [6]
  w800 1r2 Mockler 2:15.79
Feb 7: Carle/Health Alliance Illini Classic @ Champaign IL [6]
  wSP 1 Ade Oshinowo (80, Unattached) 15.88 [UKAT 13th] (x,14.81,15.14,15.88,p,p)
Feb 7: Carolina Classic @ Chapel Hill NC [6]
  1M 3(overall) Slade 4:20.56
Feb 7: Mountain T's Invitational @ Flagstaff AZ [6]
  400 -rB Page DSQ
  WT 1 Chester 20.15A [UKAT 6th]
  4x400 1 Azusa Pacific "A" (4th leg Page 46.7?) 3:14.41A
Feb 7: Tiger Invitational @ Greencastle IN [6]
  w55 1 Norville 7.11 (1h5 7.24)
Feb 7: Houston Invitational @ Houston TX [6]
  800 9r1 Winfield 1:58.12
  1M 6r1 Kay 4:20.84, 3r2 Bailey 4:27.88
  3000 5r1 Goodwin 8:34.57, 13r1 Bailey 8:46.14
  60H 6h8 Emile Robinson (81) 8.80
  w800 4r1 Waller 2:12.00, 2r3 White 2:18.62
  w3000 18r2 Clark 11:17.34
Feb 7: NCAA Division II Challenge @ University Center MI [14]
  60 3h4 Newman 7.33
  200 -r3 Newman DNF?
  LJ 7 Newman 6.65
  TJ 6 Newman 12.95
Feb 6-7: Husker Invitational @ Lincoln NE [6]
  60 {7} 1 Edgar 6.68 (2h2 6.87, 4s1 6.75)
  200 {7} 3r9 Edgar 21.29 [UKAT 29th=]
  1M {7} 6r3 Matthews 4:14.65, 1r4 Lancashire 4:04.33 [GBR Jun Best]
  3000 {7} 1r3 Bowler 8:10.61
  SP {7} 1 Carl Myerscough (79) 20.68 (20.68,20.32,19.69,19.92,20.28,20.33)
  w200 {7} 2r6 Lesley Owusu (78, Unattached) 25.25
  w400 {7} 2r1 Rodgers 59.39, 5r4 Roach 58.74, -r7 Owusu DSQ
  w60H {7} -h2 Roach DNS, -h3 Livesey DNS
  w4x400 {7} 4r1 Tulsa "B" (3rd leg Rodgers) 4:00.19
Feb 6-7: Meyo Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [6]
  800 {7} 1r3 Andy Sherman (81) 1:52.09os, 1r4 Mulvaney 1:48.60os
  Meyo 1M {7} 3 Thompson 3:59.05os
  1M {7} 2r2 McLean-Foreman 4:08.94os, 13r2 Blackman 4:17.78os
  3000 {7} 10r2 Goodliffe 8:15.52os
  5000 {6} 16 Laws 14:54.87os
  w1M {7} 2r2 Addo 4:58.32os
Feb 6-7: Mule Relays @ Warrensburg MO [14]
  200 {7} 38(overall) Banks 23.78
  400 {7} 5r6 Banks 52.76
  3000 {7} 1 Bennett 8:40.81
Feb 6: Verizon Millrose Games @ New York (Madison Square Garden) NY [6]
  Wanamaker 1M 2 Thie 4:04.28
Feb 5: Concorde District Meeting @ Landover MD [21]
  HS-3200 11 James Phillips (88, Oakton HS) 10:25.49
Jan 31: Triangular Match @ Allston MA [5]
  1M 4 McLean-Foreman 4:13.53
Jan 31: John Covert Classic @ Bethleham PA [12]
  800 6r1 Marcus Bateman 2:03.41
Jan 31: Boston University Invitational @ Boston MA [5]
  3000 9rB(overall) Norton 8:44.72
  5000 3rA Sutton 14:16.46
Jan 31: Adidas Boston Indoor Games @ Boston (R) MA [5]
  3000 11 Anthony Whiteman (71) 7:51.43 [UKAT 14th]
  w5000 5 Kathy Butler (73) 15:41.13 [UKAT 2nd]
Jan 31: Widener Invitational @ Chester PA [5]
  200 1r10 Thomas 26.81
Jan 31: Triangular Match @ Flagstaff AZ [5]
  WT 1 Chester 19.40A [UKAT 8th]
Jan 31: Joe Davies Open @ Golden CO [5]
  3000 3(overall) Ewen North (78, Unattached) 8:42.09A
Jan 31: Doug Raymond Invitational @ Kent OH [5]
  1M 3(overall) Price 4:11.39os
Jan 31: Jayhawk Invitational @ Lawrence KS [5]
  60 1 Edgar 6.67 [UKAT 26th=] (1h7 6.71 [UKAT 37th=])
  200 3r13 Edgar 21.65os
  1000 1 Stoves 2:28.01os
Jan 31: J.D. Martin Invitational @ Norman OK [5]
  1M 3 Matthews 4:13.67
  w200 14(overall) Rodgers 26.44
  w400 5(overall) Rodgers 59.61
Jan 31: Husky Invitational @ Seattle WA [5]
  800 2(overall) Brown 1:50.84os
  3000 20(overall) Ford 8:13.51os
  w800 12(overall) Thornal 2:11.04os
Jan 30-31: Iowa State University Open [Men/Women] @ Ames IA [5]
  3000 {31} 7(overall) Bennett 8:41.88os
  w60 {31} 3 Norville 7.67 (1h4 7.76)
  w1000 {31} 1 Mockler 2:53.35os
Jan 30-31: Findlay Classic @ Findlay OH [14]
  200 {31} 2r6 Newman 23.57
  LJ {31} - Newman NDR
Jan 30-31: Rod McCravy Memorial @ Lexington KY [5]
  800 {31} 13(overall) Yewer 1:57.01os
  1M {31} 4(overall) Yewer 4:11.54os
  3000 {31} 4(overall) Byrne 8:24.88os
  w1M {31} 7(overall) Addo 5:02.94os
Jan 30: Bayou Bengal Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [5]
  60H 7h3 Robinson 8.75
  w400 4r2 White 61.25
  w800 4(overall) White 2:24.53
Jan 30: Microtel Invitational @ Blacksburg VA [21]
  HS-1600 49(overall) Phillips 4:42.27
Jan 30: Tiger Classic @ Columbia MO [5]
  w60H 7 Roach 9.07 (2h3 9.04)
Jan 30: Notre Dame Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [5]
  500 3r2 Sherman 1:06.56os
  1M 2r2 Goodliffe 4:12.56os
  3000 1 Blackman 8:20.05os, Goodliffe DNF, Laws DNF
  4x400 4 Butler (3rd leg Goodliffe, 4th leg Sherman) 3:35.86os
Jan 24: Red Simmons Invitational @ Ann Arbor MI [4]
  3000 1rB Price 8:30.62
Jan 24: Purple Tiger Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [5]
  200 5r6 Robinson 24.76
  800 9rA(overall) Winfield 1:59.09
  1M 4rA Goodwin 4:18.44
  3000 9(overall) Bailey 8:49.83
  60H -h2 Robinson DSQ
  w800 1rA White 2:20.09
  w1M 1rA Waller 5:02.08
  w3000 28(overall) Clark 11:27.63
Jan 24: Eastern Illinois Mega Meet  @ Charleston IL [14]
  60 6h2 Banks 7.56
  200 31(overall) Banks 24.94
  LJ 26 Wellstead 6.02
  TJ 16 Wellstead 12.80
  w60 3 Norville 7.72 (1h1 7.81)
  w200 1 Norville 25.27
Jan 24: Clemson Invitational @ Clemson SC [4]
  800 5(overall) Lancashire 1:53.05os
  1M 16(overall) Slade 4:41.53os
Jan 24: Triangular Match @ Flagstaff AZ [4]
  WT 1 Karim Chester (84) 18.87A
Jan 24: Wisconsin Elite Invitational @ Madison WI [4]
  w800 5(overall) Mockler 2:18.12
  w1M 12(overall) Mockler 5:25.74
Jan 24: Western Indoor Classic @ Nampa ID [4]
  w800 1 Bouchard 2:11.37
Jan 24: New Balance Games @ New York (A) NY [4]
  1M 2 Whiteman 4:02.78, 3 Thie 4:02.89
  w1M 1 Hayley Tullett (73) 4:27.28 (1500-4:09.77)
Jan 23-24: McDonald's Invitational @ Carbondale IL [4]
  3000 {24} 2 Byrne 8:34.36
Jan 23-24: Razorback Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [5]
  800 {24} 2r2 Stoves 1:51.96
  1M {24} 5r2 Elmore 4:17.36
  3000 {24} 7r1 Matthews 8:23.17
  4000 Medley {23} 1 UARK (1st leg Mulvaney 1200-2:53.39) 9:30.14
  w400 {24} 3r1 Rodgers 59.74
Jan 23-24: Niswonger Foundation Invitational @ Johnson City TN [4]
  200 {24} 6 Jamie Baulch (73) 21.95os (2h1 {23} 21.75os)
  1M {24} 2 Yewer 4:16.57os
  3000 {23} 5 Yewer 8:24.36os
  5000 {24} 1 Stuart Moran (76, Fleet Feet Louisville) 14:57.39os
Jan 23-24: Holiday Inn Invitational [Day 1/Day 2] @ Lincoln NE [4]
  3000 {23} 1 Bowler 8:14.68
  w400 {24} 5r8 Livesey 60.54, 4r10 Roach 59.62
  w60H {24} - Roach DNS/DNF? (3h4 {24} 9.14, 5s1 {24} 9.08)
  w4x400 {23} 2r2 UNL "B" (1st leg Roach) 4:00.19
Jan 23: Ohio Northern University Friday Night Series #2 @ Ada OH [14]
  LJ 3 Newman 6.62
  TJ 5 Newman 12.63
Jan 23: Inter-University Match @ Kingston RI [4]
  wSP 16 Laura Duncan 8.18
  wWT 21 Duncan 6.78
Jan 23: Central Missouri State University Invitational @ Warrensburg MO [4]
  3000 2 Bennett 8:48.12
Jan 23: Central Collegiate Conference Championships @ Ypsilanti MI [4]
  1M 1 Thompson 4:11.47
  4000 Medley 1 EMU (4th leg Thompson) 9:57.15
Jan 17: Terrier Cup @ Boston MA [3]
  3000 2 Sutton 8:17.54
Jan 17: Illinois Open @ Champaign IL [3]
  w60 4r1 Norville 7.73
  w200 2r2 Norville 25.50
Jan 17: UNC Fast Times Invitational @ Chapel Hill NC [3]
  800 10(overall) Slade 1:58.64
Jan 17: Springco Invitational @ Flagstaff AZ [3]
  WT 1 Chester 18.99A
Jan 17: Houston Indoor Opener @ Houston TX [5]
  1M 6r1 Winfield 4:40.89
  3000 2 Goodwin 8:39.55, 12 Bailey 9:03.79, 13 Kay 9:12.25
  60H 4h1 Robinson 8.81
  w400 3r4 White 63.33
  w800 3r2 White 2:26.92
  w1M 7r1 Waller 5:09.81
  w3000 7 Clark 11:07.40
Jan 17: Husky Indoor Preview @ Seattle WA [3]
  600 3r1 Brown 1:20.15os
  4x400 3r1 Pacific Athletics (3rd leg Brown) 3:17.11os
Jan 17: Eastern Michigan University Invitational @ Ypsilanti MI [3]
  4000 Medley 1 EMU "A" (1st leg Thompson) 9:50.63
Jan 16-17: Saluki Booster Invitational @ Carbondale IL [5]
  55 {17} 6h1 Wellstead 7.34
  200 {17} -r2 Wellstead DNS
  3000 {17} - Byrne DNS
  LJ {17} - Wellstead NDR
  TJ {16} 8 Wellstead 13.47
Jan 16-17: Panther Open @ Cedar Falls IA [3]
  w400 {17} 2r2 Roach 60.90
Jan 16-17: Kentucky Invitational @ Lexington KY [3]
  w1M {17} 7(overall) Addo 5:04.91os
Jan 16-17: Wildcat Invitational @ Manhattan KS [5]
  400 {16} 4r1 Stoves 51.36
  1M {16} 5 Elmore 4:20.42, Stoves DNF
Jan 16: Ohio Northern University Friday Night Series #1 @ Ada OH [14]
  55 2h1 Newman 6.64
  LJ 3 Newman 6.51
  TJ 2 Newman 12.91
Jan 16: Missouri Invitational @ Columbia MO [14]
  200 2r2 Banks 24.48
  400 2r2 Banks 53.21
Jan 16: Arkansas Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [3]
  1M 4 Matthews 4:14.36
Jan 15: NYRR Thursday Night at the Races #1 @ New York (A) NY [3]
  400 4r7 Ruben 63.3
  800 6r4 Ruben 2:18.2
  1M 8r3 Ruben 4:52.9
  2M 1r2 Ruben 10:20.3
Jan 10: Dual Match @ Allston MA [2]
  1000 1 McLean-Foreman 2:31.51
Jan 10: Chicago Pentangular @ Chicago IL [2]
  3000 2 Cooke 8:58.93
Jan 9-11: Dartmouth Relays @ Hanover NH [2]
  HS-1M {10} 3(overall) Norton 4:18.51
Jan 9-10: Kansas State University Invitational @ Manhattan KS [2]
  600y {10} 1 Stoves 1:14.35
Jan 9: Christopher Newport University Showcase Meeting @ Newport News VA [21]
  HS-3200 12 Phillips 10:08.50
Jan 4: All Comers Mini Meet #3 @ Boston MA [1]
  3000 17r1 Chris Teague (69, Greater Lowell Road Runners) 9:16.61
Jan 4: Lou's 4x1600 Relay @ Boston MA [2]
  4x1600 1 Lynx/Stars (4th leg Norton 4:23) 17:49.53
Dec 27 (2003): All Comers Mini Meet #2 @ Boston MA [1]
  3000 4r1 Norton 8:45.10
Dec 20 (2003): All Comers Mini Meet #1 @ Boston MA [1]
  1M - Teague DNF
  mx3000 3 Teague 8:49.32
Dec 12 (2003): Iowa State University Holiday Classic @ Ames IA [1]
  60 2 Edgar 6.75 (1h2 6.73)
  w1M 1 Mockler 5:21.29os
Dec 11 (2003): Oiler Opener @ Findlay OH [14]
  LJ 4 Newman 6.71
  TJ 3 Newman 13.05
Dec 10 (2003): Dual Match @ Allston MA [1]
  3000 1 McLean-Foreman 8:38.91
Dec 5-6 (2003): Clemson Opener @ Clemson SC [1]
  w3000 {6} 1 Gill 9:15.68os (won by over 36 secs)
Dec 5-6 (2003): Golden Flash Gala @ Kent OH [14]
  60 {6} 4h3 Newman 7.22
  1M {6} 1 Price 4:11.55os
  LJ {6} 13 Newman 6.25
  TJ {6} 5 Newman 13.81
Dec 5 (2003): Dual Match @ Bethleham PA [12]
  400 2r2 Bateman 53.5
  4x800 5 Lehigh (4th leg Bateman) 8:38.1
 Athletics Weekly 2004

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly