United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

LEADING ROAD RUNNING PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2003


Outdoor Track & Field Indoor Track & Field Cross Country, Mountain & Trail 2002 2004 Index

Dec 20: Say No To Drugs Holiday Classic @ Clearwater FL [47]
  10K 2 John Convery (62) 32:18
Dec 20: NYRR Holiday 4M @ New York NY [46]
  w4M 5 Gillian Horovitz (55, Moving Comfort) 26:05
Dec 20: Santa Stroll 8K @ Watkinsville GA [46]
  8K 1 Malcolm Campbell (71, Atlanta TC) 24:56.3
Dec 13: Rocket City Marathon @ Huntsville AL [45]
  Mar 1 Michael Green (76) 2:20:25, 6 Paul Howarth (77, Indiana Invaders) 2:29:22
Dec 11: Diamond Head 5K @ Honolulu HI (from AW v57n51p33) [45]
  5K 3 Paul Larkins (63) 16:54
Dec 6: Jingle Bell 5K @ Colorado Springs CO [47]
  5K 1 Mark Warmby (78) 15:57A
Dec 6: St. Jude Memphis Half Marathon @ Memphis TN [47]
  HM 14 Rachel Best (73) 1:31:59
Dec 6: Enmark Savannah River Bridge Run @ Savannah GA [45]
  10K 2 Campbell 32:16
Nov 27: Atlanta Half Marathon @ Atlanta GA [44]
  HM 1 Campbell 1:08:21
Nov 27: Boston Volvo Thanksgiving Day Race @ Brighton MA [47]
  5K 1 Ian Nurse (age 25) 16:44
Nov 27: Drumstick Dash @ Indianapolis IN [44]
  4.5M 2 Howarth 22:12.5
Nov 27: Manchester Road Race @ Manchester CT [43]
  4.78M 9 Adam Sutton (81) 22:27, 11 Ben Noad (76) 22:34
  w4.78M 4 Catherine Berry (75, Asics) 24:47
Nov 23: Race to Deliver @ New York NY [43]
  4M 11 Alan Ruben (57, Central Park TC) 21:51
Nov 16: Runners Classic 10K @ Orlando FL [41]
  w10K 2 Berry 33:34
Nov 15: Ashland University Turkey Trot @ Ashland OH [41]
  10K 1 Gareth Price (79) 30:31
Nov 15: SunTrust Richmond Marathon @ Richmond VA [41]
  wMar 13 Horovitz 3:12:38 (HM-1:34:33, 20M-2:25:46)
Nov 8: Rocket City Half Marathon @ Huntsville AL [40]
  HM 1 Green 1:07:13 (won by over 8 mins)
Nov 8 York White Rose Run @ York PA [41]
  w5M 4 Berry 27:00
Nov 2: ING New York City Marathon @ New York NY [39]
  Mar 67 Robin Bentley (65) 2:36:49 (10K-36:02,HM-1:16:19,20M-1:57:59), 79 Ruben 2:39:36 (10K-37:03,HM-1:18:33,20M-2:00:09),
	83 Stuart Burton (age 32) 2:40:43 (10K-35:43,HM-1:15:47,20M-1:59:24), 152 Philip Kendrick (61) 2:48:56 (HM-1:19:32,20M-2:03:46),
	177 Stephen McGuiness (age 49) 2:50:55 (HM-1:19:59,20M-2:06:59), 184 Toby Tanser (68, Central Park TC) 2:51:16 (HM-1:20:45,20M-2:05:38)
  wMar 66 Horovitz 3:10:51 (10K-42:43,HM-1:32:33,20M-2:24:13), 67 Katherine Dance (69) 3:11:07 (HM-1:29:14,20M-2:19:36),
	77 Karen Heaviside (69) 3:12:26 (HM-1:33:21,20M-2:24:29), 81 Nathalie Christie (74) 3:12:45 (HM-1:32:14,20M-2:23:16),
	128 Lucy Brooks (69) 3:19:31 (HM-1:35:06,20M-2:28:47), 182 Claire Nicholas (age 21) 3:24:52 (HM-1:36:05,20M-2:29:50),
	184 Ann Davies (age 57) 3:24:58 (HM-1:39:22,20M-2:33:59), 195 Amanda Clarke (age 34) 3:25:39 (HM-1:36:08,20M-2:30:50),
	205 Maura Murphy (age 33) 3:26:25 (HM-1:39:55,20M-2:34:44), 219 Sarah Tuff (age 31) 3:27:22 (HM-1:40:53,20M-2:33:18),
	249 Shula Sarner (70, Central Park TC) 3:28:42 (HM-1:34:33,20M-2:29:40), 253 Carole Smith (age 49) 3:28:50 (HM-1:39:42,20M-2:34:43)
Nov 1: Vulcan Run @ Birmingham AL [40]
  10K 6 Green 31:17
Oct 26: Washington Marine Corps Marathon @ Washington DC [39]
  Mar 5 Mark Croasdale (65) 2:30:20 (HM-1:14:11,21M-1:58:36), 8 Brian Cole (age 32) 2:32:26 (HM-1:17:02,21M-2:01:00),
	9 Mark Goodridge (70) 2:32:37 (HM-1:17:22,21M-2:00:57), 12 Dai Roberts (61) 2:34:21 (HM-1:15:26,21M-2:01:55),
	14 Steve Payne (55) 2:35:39 (HM-1:17:22,21M-2:02:48), 23 Tim Artus (age 31) 2:41:45 (HM-1:18:44),
	33 Wayne Dashper (74) 2:49:02 (HM-1:16:47), Simon Bell (66) DNF (HM-1:17:46), Darren Priest (age 33) DNF (HM-1:18:44);
	Team 1/1 Royal Navy 10:34:29chip/7:35:21chip
  wMar 2 Lindsay Gannon (66) 2:58:46 (HM-1:25:56,21M-2:20:43), 132 Heidi Martin (age 34) 3:38:53 (HM-1:39:32); Team 2/- Royal Navy 6:37:37chip/DNF
Oct 19: Bay State Marathon @ Lowell MA [47]
  Mar 1 Nurse 2:37:21
Oct 19: Paddy's Pub Shillelagh Shuffle @ Newton MA [38]
  3M 3 Chris Teague (69, Greater Lowell Road Runners) 14:28
Oct 13: Tufts Health Plan 10K for Women @ Boston MA [37]
  w10K 36 Charlotte Coffey (80) 37:57
Oct 12: Chicago Marathon @ Chicago IL [39]
  Mar 16 Mark Steinle (74) 2:15:41 (15K-45:15,HM-1:03:39,15M-1:13:11,20M-1:39:02,40K-2:07:32),
	36 Noad 2:21:19 (15K-46:37,HM-1:05:57,15M-1:15:52,20M-1:43:50,40K-2:13:20),
	53 Matt Smith (74) 2:23:49 (15K-48:58,HM-1:09:13,15M-1:19:34,20M-1:47:47,40K-2:16:01),
	58 Campbell 2:24:49 (15K-49:16,HM-1:09:31,15M-1:19:37,20M-1:47:09,40K-2:16:16),
	124 Andy Wedlake (71, Boston AA) 2:32:36 (15K-53:05,HM-1:14:51,15M-1:25:52,20M-1:54:48,40K-2:24:09),
	223 Steve Goddard (age 37) 2:40:37 (HM-1:18:42), 244 Tony Cummings (60) 2:42:06 (HM-1:17:21), 255 Andrew Cooney (age 35) 2:42:58 (HM-1:20:59),
	301 John Cornwall (age 37) 2:46:00 (HM-1:21:39), 314 Andrew Hayden (age 29) 2:46:31 (HM-1:21:14), 344 Douglas Cowie (53) 2:47:48 (HM-1:18:29),
	399 Ian Russell (52) 2:49:43 (HM-1:19:34)
  wMar 236 Helen Lees (71) 3:18:11 (HM-1:38:40), 338 Johanne Newstead (age 45) 3:23:18 (HM-1:38:08), 467 Carolina Seth-Smith (age 28) 3:29:03 (HM-1:37:57),
	- Michelle Lee (72) DNF (15K-54:33,HM-1:17:26,15M-1:28:51,20M-1:59:58)
Oct 5: Ro-Jack's 5M @ Attleboro MA [37]
  5M 16 Wedlake 25:06
Oct 5: Twin Cities Marathon @ Minneapolis-St. Paul MN [37]
  Mar 10 Stuart Hall (64) 2:19:03 (HM-1:08:18,30K-1:37:53)
Oct 5: Norwegian Festival Grete's Great Gallop @ New York NY [37]
  HM 6 Peter Damon (66) 1:13:18, 7 Ruben 1:14:25, 9 Mike Grist (62) 1:15:11, 13 James Jackson (63) 1:16:07
  wHM 2 Trudi Thomson (59) 1:20:59
Oct 5: Army 10M @ Washington DC [37]
  10M 22 Phil Tiller (77) 53:57 (6.5M-34:38)
Oct 4: Bowman Cup 5K @ Kent OH [47]
  5K 1 Price 15:18
Oct 4: JPMorgan Chase Corporate Challenge @ New York NY [37]
  3.5M 1 Chris Davies (76) 16:13, 10 Stuart Major (70) 17:29, 13 Gareth Deacon (66) 17:33, 14 Jackson 17:35, 15 Teague 17:40, 27 Damon 18:13, 29 Robert James 18:29
  w3.5M 2 Claire Martin (74) 19:56, 6 Thomson 20:30, 11 Shirley Griffiths (72) 21:11, 84 Anne Davidson 24:32, 98 Carolyn Doe 25:13, 142 Lisa Edwell 26:49
	Team-Men: 1 Royal Mail Letters 1:09:34; Women: 1 Royal Mail Letters 1:26:50 (6th consecutive victory); Mixed: 6 Legal & General 1:27:19
Sep 28: Brookfield Zoo's Zoo Run Run @ Chicago IL [37]
  5K 1 Jermaine Mays (82) 15:23
Sep 28: USAFA 10K @ Colorado Springs CO [37]
  w10K 1 Lee 37:18A
Sep 27: McMillin Mile at Bonitafest @ Bonita CA [36]
  1M 1 James Thie (78, New York AC) 4:16 (won by 26 secs)
Sep 27: Double Eagle Run @ Indianapolis IN [36]
  10M 2 Howarth 53:31
Sep 27: Run for the Bears @ Pigeon Forge TN [36]
  w5K 1 Berry 17:06
Sep 27: Pennsylvania Avenue Mile @ Washington DC [36]
  1M 2 John Mayock (70) 4:03.4, 5 Anthony Whiteman (71) 4:05.1
Sep 21: Bucktown 5K @ Chicago IL [36]
  5K 1 Mays 15:25
Sep 21: Home Depot Governor's Cup @ Denver CO [43]
  10K 14 Peter Fleming (61) 31:58A
Sep 21: Philadelphia Distance Run @ Philadelphia PA [35]
  HM 25 Campbell 1:06:54 (QM-33:34)
Sep 21: Jamba Juice 5K @ San Francisco CA [47]
  5K 24 Brad Poore (78, West Valley TC) 15:46
Sep 20: Front Street Mile @ Maui HI [35]
  1M 3 Thie 4:00
Sep 14: Mile High City Half Marathon @ Denver CO [35]
  wHM 1 Lee 1:17:59A
Sep 13: Dick Lugar Run @ Indianapolis IN [35]
  10K 1 Howarth 32:41.1
Sep 13: Burbank Wakefield YMCA 5K Classic @ Wakefield MA [35]
  w5K 5 Horovitz 20:15
Sep 7: Chicago Half Marathon @ Chicago IL [33]
  HM 8 Tiller 1:11:23
Sep 7: Eastman Road Race Food City 10K @ Kingsport TN [34]
  w10K 1 Berry 35:46
Sep 7: Fifth Avenue Mile @ New York NY [34]
  1M 3rA Thie 4:01, 11rA Stuart Maxwell (72, Westchester Puma TC) 4:18
Sep 7: CVS Downtown 5K @ Providence RI [33]
  w5K 4 Kathy Butler (73) 15:55
Sep 6: Plymouth Run to the Rock @ Plymouth MA [47]
  HM 2 Nurse 1:14:13
Sep 1: Park Forest Scenic 10M @ Park Forest IL [33]
  10M 25 Howarth 53:00
Aug 31: Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon @ Virginia Beach VA [47]
  HM 28 Roberts 1:12:58 (5K-16:40,10K-33:38,10M-55:17)
Aug 30: NYC Run To Liberty 10K @ New York NY [33]
  10K 18 Ruben 34:21
Aug 28: Brie Burger in Paradise 4.2M @ Cambridge MA [32]
  4.2M 3 Teague 21:51
Aug 24: ING New York City Marathon Tune-Up @ New York NY [32]
  18M 49 Tanser 1:56:55
Aug 23: Bobby Crim Festival of Races @ Flint MI [31]
  w10M 4 Butler 53:16 [UKAT 5th] (5M-26:16)
Aug 23: Maggie Valley Moonlight Race @ Maggie Valley NC [47]
  8K 2 Campbell 24:59, 4 Stuart Moran (76) 25:23
Aug 23: East Coast Surfing Championships 5M @ Virginia Beach VA [47]
  5M 1 Roberts 26:06
Aug 17: Jacey's Race 5K @ Boulder CO [31]
  5K 1 Fleming 16:10A
Aug 17: Race for Life 5K @ Marietta GA [32]
  5K 1 Campbell 14:28
Aug 16: NYRR Club Championships @ New York NY [31]
  5M 43 Ruben 26:56, 65 Maxwell 27:49, 78 Tanser 28:07
Aug 10: SBLI Falmouth Road Race @ Falmouth MA [29]
  7.1M 48 Fleming 39:01
Aug 9: The Bridge of Flowers Classic @ Shelburne Falls MA [30]
  10K 12 Wedlake 33:59
Aug 2: Finbar's Family Fun Run @ Norwood MA [29]
  4M 1 Teague 20:10
Aug 2: Pigeon Forge Midnight 8K @ Pigeon Forge TN [29]
  8K 1 Moran 24:55
Aug 2: SandRun 03 @ Tulsa OK [29]
  5K 1 Andy Norman (80) 15:57
Jul 26: Louise Mandrell Smoky Mountain Run for Boy Scouts @ Pigeon Forge TN [28]
  w5K 1 Berry 16:24
Jul 26: Big Man Run @ Somerville MA [28]
  c7M 1 Teague 35:54
Jul 19: Alex Hoag Run for Sunshine @ Colorado Springs CO [47]
  5K 1 Justin Chaston (68) 15:48A
Jul 19: Crazy 8's @ Kingsport TN [27]
  8K 14 Campbell 24:28
  w8K 3 Berry 26:39
Jul 19: Central Park's 150th Birthday Run @ New York NY [27]
  4M 7 Ruben 21:20, 18 Tanser 21:57
Jul 13: Khoury's Summer Steamer @ Somerville MA [27]
  4M 2 Teague 20:44
Jul 13: Take The Lake 5K @ Wakefield MA [27]
  5K 2 Harry Norton (85, Phillips Exeter Academy/Lynx Elite Athletics) 16:25
Jul 12: Little Compton 4.8M @ Little Compton RI [27]
  4.8M 7 Wedlake 25:05
Jul 4: Peachtree Road Race @ Atlanta GA [25]
  10K 23 Campbell 30:28, 37 Michael Green (76) 31:57
Jul 4: Dedham 5M Classic @ Dedham MA [26]
  5M 7 Teague 27:45
Jun 29: Lions Sizzler 20K @ Bedford NH [25]
  20K 10 Teague 1:09:27, 14 Wedlake 1:10:08
Jun 29: Lyons River Run 5K @ Boulder CO [25]
  5K 2 Fleming 15:40A
Jun 29: Great Street Parade Race @ Bridgeport CT [25]
  5K 4 Tanser 17:05
Jun 28: Cumberland Cool Run @ Somerset KY [24]
  5K 2 Moran 14:45
Jun 28: Tidewater Striders Women's Distance Festival 5K @ Virginia Beach VA [47]
  5K 8 Roberts 17:51.5
Jun 22: POW MIA 10K Road Race @ Dorchester MA [24]
  10K 1 Teague 31:28
Jun 18: I Run NY @ New York NY [23]
  4M 4 Ruben 21:37
  w4M 10 Sarner 26:41
Jun 15: Battle of Bunker Hill @ Charlestown MA [23]
  8K 4 Wedlake 26:10, 5 Teague 26:22
Jun 15: WABC Fight Against Prostate Cancer @ New York NY [22]
  5M 12 Ruben 26:59
Jun 15: State Street Mile @ Santa Barbara CA [23]
  1M 2 Thie 4:01
Jun 14: Equi-Kids 5K @ Chesapeake VA [47]
  5K 1 Roberts 16:12
Jun 14: Bellin Run @ Green Bay WI [23]
  w10K 1 Butler 32:47 [UKAT 21st=]
Jun 7: Orange Classic 10K @ Middletown NY [33]
  10K 10 Tiller 33:56
Jun 7: New York Mini 10K @ New York NY [21]
  w10K 15 Hayley Yelling (74) 33:15
Jun 7: Steamboat Classic @ Peoria IL [47]
  4M 14 Howarth 19:14.26, 21 Moran 19:45.44
Jun 4: Kurt Steiner Summer Evening Series 5K @ New York NY [22]
  5K 4 Ruben 16:31
Jun 1: Run for the Roses 5K @ Roselle IL [20]
  5K 5 Colin Jones (74) 16:27
Jun 1: Chartbank 10K @ West Newton MA [21]
  10K 2 Wedlake 33:26
May 26: Bolder Boulder 10K @ Boulder CO [19]
  10K 28 Spencer Barden (73) 31:54A, 29 Adrian Mussett (72) 32:09A, 31 Huw Lobb (76) 32:26A; Team 10 GBR 88
  w10K 22 Debbie Robinson (68) 36:06A, 23 Bev Jenkins (70) 36:12A, 30 Annie Emmerson (70) 38:42A; Team 8 GBR 69
May 26: Ridge Run @ Chicago IL [20]
  10K 1 Chris Birchall (79) 31:24
May 26: Gate to Gate 4.4M @ Fort Walton FL [20]
  4.4M 1 Green 21:21
May 26: Ridgewood 5K @ Ridgewood NJ [20]
  5K 17 Tanser 17:07
May 25: Maryland Center for Veterans Education and Training 5K @ Baltimore MD [33]
  5K 5 Tiller 16:18
May 25: Keybank Vermont City Marathon @ Burlington VT [20]
  Mar 3 Teague 2:27:04 (HM-1:11:56)
May 24: Lion's Journey For Sight 5K @ Virginia Beach VA [47]
  5K 1 Roberts 15:36.8
May 20: NYRR Downtown Dash @ New York NY [19]
  2.66M 8 Tanser 14:00
May 18: Fairfield YMCA Home Depot Mid May Classic @ Fairfield CT [19]
  4M 14 Tanser 22:03
May 17: Elizabeth River Run @ Norfolk VA [47]
  10K 1 Roberts 31:53
May 14: JP Morgan Chase Corporate Challenge #1 @ New York NY [19]
  3.5M 8 Tanser 18:48
  w3.5M 1 Charlotte Cutler (72, Central Park TC) 21:05
May 11: Old Town Half Marathon @ Fort Collins CO [43]
  HM 1 Fleming 1:10:35A
May 11: Child Magazine's Mother's Day Half Marathon @ New York NY [17]
  wHM 9 Horovitz 1:28:51
May 11: Run for Freedom 5M @ Newark NJ [19]
  5M 10 Tanser 28:49
May 3: Landmark 5K @ Beverly Farms MA [17]
  5K 1 Teague 15:09
May 3: Indianapolis Life 500 Festival Mini Marathon @ Indianapolis IN [47]
  HM 12 Howarth 1:09:07 (5M-25:28, 10M-50:54)
May 3: Run for Shelter 5K @ Morristown TN [17]
  w5K 1 Berry 16:38
May 3: Sandite Run @ Sand Springs OK [17]
  w5K 1 Charlotte Sanderson (79) 18:45
Apr 27: Groton Road Race @ Groton MA [15]
  5K 1 Teague 15:35
Apr 27: Thomas G. Labrecque Classic @ New York NY [15]
  4M 11 Tanser 21:14, 12 Ruben 21:23
  w4M 5 Cutler 24:23
Apr 26: Crazylegs Classic @ Madison WI [47]
  w8K 1 Butler 26:47
Apr 22: Boston Marathon @ Hopkinton-Boston MA [14]
  Mar 72 Ruben 2:42:36 (HM-1:16:29,25K-1:31:21,30K-1:50:47), 137 Clyde Marwick (67) 2:47:27 (HM-1:17:09), 191 Gavin Poulton (age 31) 2:49:55 (HM-1:22:22),
	192 Nurse 2:50:03 (HM-1:22:15)
  wMar 236 Heather Wedlake (age 28) 3:24:28 (HM-1:29:52,25K-1:47:07,30K-2:10:38), 307 Sandra Marwick (age 39) 3:27:49 (HM-1:38:09),
	345 Maurya Murphy (age 33) 3:29:23 (HM-1:41:18), 360 Sarah Tuff (age 30) 3:29:49 (HM-1:38:29)
Apr 19: Race Judicata @ Tulsa OK [15]
  w5K 1 Sanderson 18:17
Apr 19: Wahiawa Pineapple Run @ Wahiawa HI [18]
  w10K 2 Janine Brown (81, Hawaii Pacific U) 40:07 (5K-19:17)
Apr 13: Schlotzsky's Deli Bun Run @ Austin TX [14]
  5K 17 Fleming 15:06
Apr 13: Carlsbad 5000 @ Carlsbad CA [13]
  w5K 14 Butler 16:15
Apr 13: Doyle's Emerald Necklace 5M @ Jamaica Plain MA [14]
  5M 2 Teague 24:39
Apr 13: Niketown Run for the Parks @ New York NY [13]
  4M 10 Tanser 21:13
  w4M 12 Horovitz 25:22
Apr 12: Race for the Cure @ Indianapolis IN [14]
  5K 2 Howarth 15:04
Apr 5: NYRR 8000 @ New York NY [12]
  8K 32 Maxwell 24:41, 55 Ruben 26:21, 57 Tanser 26:29
  w8K 29 Sarner 32:43
Mar 30: St. Francis Distance Classic @ Indianapolis IN [47]
  15K 2 Howarth 47:57
Mar 30: April Fools Spring Classic @ Salisbury MA [12]
  4M 1 Teague 19:30
Mar 29: NYRR Lucky 7M Reversible @ New York NY [11]
  7M 7 Tanser 39:21
Mar 29: Health Care Classic Osteopathic Run @ Tulsa OK [11]
  w8K 1 Sanderson 30:50
Mar 23: LaSalle Bank Shamrock Shuffle @ Chicago IL [11]
  8K 9 Birchall 23:52
Mar 23: Charbo's Run @ Dorchester MA [11]
  5M 1 Teague 25:34
Mar 23: NYRR 20M @ New York NY [11]
  w20M 8 Horovitz 2:22:43
Mar 22: Congress Avenue Mile @ Austin TX [11]
  1M 4 Thie 3:50.95dh
Mar 22: Leprechaun Road Race @ Dublin GA [47]
  10K 1 Campbell 31:52
Mar 22: MCBH 10M @ Kaneohe Bay HI [14]
  w10M 2 Brown 1:07:09
Mar 22: Azalea Trail Run @ Mobile AL [11]
  w10K 5 Berry 33:19
Mar 16: St. Pats 4M @ Leawood KS [10]
  4M 1 Paul Bennett (71, Mule Track Club) 20:22
Mar 15: Rodes City Run @ Louisville KY [11]
  10K 7 Moran 31:35
Mar 15: NYRR St. Patrick's Day Race @ New York NY [10]
  5M 5 Tanser 26:41
Mar 15: Shamrock Festival Marathon @ Virginia Beach VA [10]
  Mar 3 Roberts 2:28:11
Mar 9: Massachusetts Law Enforcement Memorial Foundation Half Marathon @ Wakefield MA [10]
  HM 8 Teague 1:09:58, 46 Wedlake 1:14:35
Mar 8: Brooklyn Half Marathon @ New York NY [9]
  HM 8 Ruben 1:13:27
Mar 8: Falcon 5K @ Virginia Beach VA [47]
  5K 2 Roberts 15:50
Mar 2: Los Angeles Marathon @ Los Angeles CA [8]
  Mar 13 Gary Staines (63) 2:22:07 (10K-32:44, HM-1:09:15, 30K-1:39:47), 64 Teague 2:51:24
Mar 2: Salsa, Blues & Shamrocks 5K @ New York NY [8]
  5K 11 Tanser 16:44
Feb 23: Sheraton Hyannis Half Marathon @ Hyannis MA [8]
  HM 1 Teague 1:10:49
Feb 22: Snowflake 4M @ New York NY [7]
  4M 14 Ruben 21:38
  w4M 16 Horovitz 25:40
Feb 16: Motorola Marathon @ Austin TX [6]
  Mar 8 Fleming 2:23:20dh (10K-32:59, HM-1:09:36), 33 Steve Smythe (58) 2:42:10dh (10K-38:16, HM-1:19:56)
Feb 15: Kurt Steiner 50K @ New York NY [7]
  50K 2 Ruben 3:32:09
Feb 9: Thomson Valentine's Twosome 2M @ New York NY [6]
  2M 1 Tanser 10:41
Feb 2: 3M Half Marathon @ Austin TX [4]
  HM 7 Fleming 1:07:03dh
  wHM 7 Alison Fletcher (61) 1:18:28dh
Feb 2: Groundhog 7 @ Carmel IN [47]
  7M 17 Howarth 42:10
Feb 2: Harold Chapson 8K @ Honolulu HI [14]
  w8K 2 Brown 31:27
Feb 2: Las Vegas International Half Marathon @ Las Vegas NV [4]
  HM 6 Moran 1:12:58
Feb 1: AIG American General Fine Arts 5K @ Houston TX [11]
  5K 1 Chaston 15:08
Feb 1: Las Vegas International Marathon 5K @ Las Vegas NV [4]
  5K 6 Phil Gale (V40) 18:36
Feb 1: Al Gordon 15K @ New York NY [4]
  15K 7 Tanser 52:43
Jan 30: VFW Logan Post 3.2134234M @ West Somerville MA [5]
  3.214M 1 Teague 16:14
Jan 26: Gridiron Classic @ New York NY [3]
  5K 1 Maxwell 15:36, 6 Tanser 16:32
Jan 19: 24 Hour Fitness 4M @ Houston TX [4]
  4M (c200m short) 1 Chaston 18:47
Jan 18: Frostbite 10M @ New York NY [2]
  10M 1 Ruben 55:36
  w10M 4 Horovitz 1:07:33
Jan 12: Walt Disney World Marathon @ Lake Buena Vista FL [1]
  Mar 11 Roberts 2:33:52
Jan 12: Fred Lebow Classic @ New York NY [2]
  w5M 4 Horovitz 31:58
 Athletics Weekly 2003

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly