United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2003


Indoor Track & Field Cross Country, Mountain & Trail Road Running 2002 2004 Index

Dec 6: Winter All-Comers Meeting @ Tucson AZ [45]
  HT 1 Karim Chester (84) 62.48 [UKAT-J 10th]
  WT 1 Chester 18.53
Jul 26: nashvillerunner.com Twilight Track Meeting @ Nashville TN [28]
  5000 4r7 Malcolm Campbell (71, Atlanta TC) 14:39.1
Jul 19: USATF National Club Championships @ Bloomington IN [27]
  1500 2 Paul Howarth (77, Indiana Invaders) 4:01.28
  5000 3 Howarth 14:55.9
Jul 19: Pilgrimage Track Club Mug Mile @ Memphis TN [47]
  mx1M 10 Rachel Best (73) 5:42.82
Jul 12-13: USATF Mid-Summer Games @ Walnut CA [27]
  w800 {13} 4 Danielle Thornal (75, Nike Farm Team) 2:06.00
Jul 8: New Hampshire Twilight Meeting @ Durham NH [26]
  1500 -r1 Stuart Maxwell (72, Westchester Puma TC) DNS
  w800 4 Thornal 2:05.78
Jul 5: New Balance Maine Distance Festival @ Brunswick ME [25]
  w1500 6r1 Thornal 4:28.03
Jul 1: Boston High Performance Series #6 @ Waltham (B) MA [24]
  1500 -r2 Maxwell DNS
  3000 -rB Chris Teague (69, Greater Lowell Road Runners) DNS
  w800 3rA Thornal 2:05.88
  w1500 - Catherine Berry (75, Asics) DNS
Jun 19: NYRRC Thursday Night at the Races #1 @ New York (VCP) NY [24]
  800 1r2 Maxwell 1:59.5
Jun 14: Seattle International Track & Field Classic @ Shoreline WA [22]
  800 2 Andrew Brown (77) 1:49.94
  w1M 3 Thornal 4:54.21
Jun 11-14: NCAA Division I Championships [Men/Women] @ Sacramento CA [22]
  200 {14} 4 Chris Lambert (81) 20.64/-0.9 (1h3 {12} 20.71/-0.6, 3s2 {12} 20.73/-1.0)
  1500 {14} 2 Chris Mulvaney (81) 3:40.44 [UKAT 91st] (4h2 {12} 3:44.68), 6 James Bowler (79) 3:43.07 (5h1 {12} 3:43.84)
  5000 {11} 12h2 Gavin Thompson (80) 14:33.05
  10000 {12} 8 Peter Riley (79) 28:38.67 [UKAT 99th]
  3000SC {11} 12h1 Gary Blackman (80) 8:56.46
  SP {13} 1 Carl Myerscough (79) 21.92 [GBR Best (not ratified), COMAT 2nd] (20.67,x,20.85,19.78,20.30,21.92) (3Q {11} 19.78 (19.78,p,p))
  w800 {14} 3 Rebecca Lyne (82) 2:01.76 [UKAT 34th] (1h1 {11} 2:03.97), 7h2 {11} Roseline Addo (80) 2:10.18
  w10000 {12} 6 Vicky Gill (80) 33:09.35 [UKAT 27th]
  w4x100 {13} 4 Auburn (2nd leg Lisa Miller (83)) 43.32 (1h1 {11} 43.50)
Jun 7: USATF All-Comers Meeting @ Effingham IL (from athlete) [22]
  wSP 1 Ade Oshinowo (80, Unattached) 15.13
Jun 7: US Track & Field Open @ Stanford CA [21]
  w1500 8 Thornal 4:23.08
  w10000 - Kathy Butler (73) DNF
  w100H 4 Natasha Danvers (77, Nike) 12.96/+1.9 [UKAT 8th]
  w400H 1 Danvers 56.25
Jun 7: Boston High Performance Series #4 @ Waltham (B) MA [21]
  1500 5 Maxwell 3:56.18
  3000 3 Graeme Reid (79) 8:07.70
Jun 6-7: Ohio HSAA Division III Championships @ Dayton OH [47]
  200 {6} 5h1 Nick Newman (83, Continental HS) 23.08/0.0
  LJ {6} 2 Newman 6.79/-1.4
Jun 1: Home Depot Invitational @ Carson CA [20]
  w100H 5 Danvers 12.98w/+2.8
May 31: Boston High Performance Series #3 @ Waltham (B) MA [20]
  800 5rA Alasdair McLean-Foreman (81, Unattached) 1:52.41
May 30-31: NCAA Division I Mideast Regional Championships @ Columbus OH [20]
  1500 {31} - Mulvaney DNS (3h3 {30} 3:48.26), 11h1 {30} Brad Yewer (80) 4:04.25
  5000 {30} 19 Thompson 14:50.23
  3000SC {31} 13r2 Blackman 9:15.95
  w400 {31} 6 Miller 54.22 (3h4 {30} 54.52)
  w800 {31} 1 Lyne 2:02.89 (1h1 {30} 2:02.66), 5h1 {30} Addo 2:10.31
  w3000SC {31} 17r2 Lois Joslin-Bowles (79) 11:13.02
  w4x100 {31} 2 Auburn (2nd leg Miller) 43.55 (1h3 {30} 43.74)
  w4x400 {31} - r3 Auburn (3rd leg Miller) DNS
May 30-31: NCAA Division I East Regional Championships @ Fairfax VA [20]
  200 {31} 5 Lambert 20.79/0.0 (1h2 {30} 20.58/+0.6)
  5000 {30} 4 Riley 13:56.51, 21 Adam Sutton (81) 14:26.53
  w5000 {30} 3 Gill 15:53.37, 26 Charlotte Coffey (80) 17:32.72
May 30-31: NCAA Division I Midwest Regional Championships @ Lincoln NE [20]
  1500 {31} 3 Bowler 3:43.36 (2h1 {30} 3:48.30)
  5000 {30} - Andy Norman (80) DNS
  3000SC {31} 13 Owain Matthews (81) 9:15.07
  SP {31} 1 Myerscough 21.16 (19.59,20.50,x,21.16,20.49,20.31)
  wHJ {31} 12= Stephanie Higham (83) 1.71 (1.66-xo,1.71-xo,1.76-xxx)
May 30-31: NCAA Division I West Regional Championships @ Stanford CA [20]
  No British Qualifiers
May 28-30: Fostoria Region 10 Meeting @ Fostoria OH [47]
  100 8 Newman 11.51w?
  200 3 Newman 23.04w?
  LJ 1 Newman 6.89w?
May 24: Prefontaine Classic @ Eugene OR [19]
  100 - Dwain Chambers (Adidas, 78) DSQ (4th 10.17/+0.5)
  5000 12 Karl Keska (72, Nike) 13:53.21
  w800 4 Tanya Blake (71, New Balance/Trafford AC/MLT) 1:59.56 [MLT Rec, COMAT 18th]
  w1500 10 Berry 4:15.16 [UKAT 85th]
May 24: Boston High Performance Series #2 @ Waltham (HS) MA [19]
  800 2rA McLean-Foreman 1:54.40
  3000 12rA McLean-Foreman 8:38.01, 14rA Maxwell 8:45.52
May 22-24: NCAA Division II Championships @ Edwardsville IL [19]
  110H {23} 4h1 Tim Reetz (80) 14.39/+0.2
May 22-24: National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics Championships @ Olathe KS [47]
  w100 {23} 1 Danielle Norville (83) 11.70w/+2.2 (1h1 {22} 12.14/-1.6, 1s1 {23} 11.87/+0.8)
  w200 {24} 1 Norville 23.69/0.0 (1h4 {22} 24.36/-0.5, 1s2 {24} 24.49/-1.5)
  w3000SC {22} 5h1 Natasha Hale (76) 11:49.25
  w4x100 {24} 1 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 46.34 (1h1 {23} 47.12)
  w4x400 {23} 6h1 Lindenwood (4th leg Norville) 3:54.31
May 22-24: Ohio HSAA Division III Northwest District Championships @ Spencerville OH [47]
  100 2 Newman 11.50w?
  200 1 Newman 23.45w?
  LJ 1 Newman 6.74w?
May 17-19: Big 12 Conference Championships @ Austin TX [18]
  1500 {19} 1 Bowler 3:43.43 (1h1 {18} 3:49.64), 9 Matt Thomson (81) 3:54.05 (3h1 {18} 3:51.56)
  5000 {19} - Bowler DNS
  SP {19} 2 Myerscough 20.99 (x,19.75,x,x,x,20.99)
  DT {18} 1 Myerscough 59.74 (59.74,x,56.65,x,x,x)
  w800 {18} 4h1 Jenny Mockler (82) 2:12.66
May 17-19: Southland Conference Championships @ San Marcos TX [18]
  1500 {19} 8 Nicholas Kay (84) 4:02.16 (6h1 {18} 4:01.77)
  5000 {19} 12 Kay 16:08.61
  3000SC {18} 9 Kay 9:43.75
  w800 {19} 10 Ruth Waller (84) 2:21.26 (2h2 {18} 2:14.02), 12 Melanie White (83) 2:26.81 (4h1 {18} 2:15.50)
  w1500 {19} 2 Waller 4:37.39 (3h1 {18} 4:48.04)
  w5000 {19} - Sonia Clark (84) DNF
  w10000 {17} - Clark DNF
May 17: Adidas Oregon Track Classic @ Gresham OR [18]
  200 - Chambers DSQ (6th 21.20/+1.4)
  w5000 6 Butler 15:17.57, 14 Berry 15:30.25 [UKAT 15th]
May 16-17: Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta (G) GA [18]
  1500 {16} 9r1 Yewer 3:57.70
May 16-17: California Community College Championships @ Hayward CA [47]
  LJ {16} 5 Stuart Richmond (69) 7.16w/+2.3
  TJ {17} 2 Richmond 15.10w/+5.2
May 15-18: Southeastern Conference Championships @ Knoxville TN [18]
  800 {18} - Mulvaney DNS (2h3 {16} 1:48.49 [UKAT 146th])
  1500 {18} 1 Mulvaney 3:42.31 (1h1 {17} 3:48.04)
  w400 {17} 3h1 Miller 54.70
  w800 {18} 7 Addo 2:06.92 (2h1 {16} 2:07.98)
May 15-18: Championship Meeting of the Intercollegiate Association of Amateur Athletes of America @ Princeton NJ [18]
  5000 {16} 1 Riley 14:01.85
May 15-18: Eastern College Athletics Conference Championships @ Princeton NJ [18]
  w5000 {16} 12 Coffey 17:10.95
May 15-17: Missouri Valley Conference Championships @ Carbondale IL [18]
  5000 {17} 7 Joe Byrne (82) 14:53.99
  10000 {15} 4 Byrne 31:18.10
May 15-17: Conference USA Championships @ Charlotte NC [18]
  800 {17} 8 Ben Cooke (81) 1:57.44 (3h1 {16} 1:53.05)
  1500 {17} 8 Russell Slade (83) 3:54.78 (1h2 {16} 3:56.42)
  w400H {16} 4h2 Olivia Ross-Hurst (83) 70.28
  wHJ {16} 17= Ross-Hurst 1.55
  wHept {15/16} 13 Ross-Hurst 3957 (4H1-16.95/+0.3,3=H-1.63,15H-8.27,7H2-28.05/+1.4,11H-4.88/-0.1,14H-20.60,5H-2:28.42)
May 15-17: Mid-Continent Conference Championships @ Macomb IL [18]
  800 {17} 15(overall) David Harmer 1:59.74
  4x400 {17} 5 UMKC (3rd leg Harmer) 3:22.98
May 15-17: Mid-American Conference Championships @ Mount Pleasant MI [18]
  1500 {16} ?h? Thompson 3:56.88
  5000 {17} 10 Gareth Price (79) 14:54.00, - Thompson DNF
  10000 {15} 2 Thompson 29:37.57
May 14-17: Western Athletic Conference Championships @ El Paso TX [18]
  5000 {17} 4 Norman 14:58.87A, 7 Matthews 15:17.35A, 16 Andrew McKenna (80) 16:05.93A
  10000 {16} 3 Norman 32:26.53A
  3000SC {16} 5 Matthews 9:26.85A
  wHJ {17} 4 Higham 1.73A (1.60-o,1.65-o,1.70-o,1.73-o,1.76-xxx)
May 14-17: Arizona High School Championships @ Tucson AZ [19]
  HS-wSP 1 Janine Sandell (85, Deer Valley HS) 12.76 (41'10.25")
  HS-wDT 1 Sandell 42.35 (138'11")
May 13-16: North Central College Invitational @ Naperville IL [18]
  w3000SC {16} 2 Joslin-Bowles 10:51.19
May 11: Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington IN [47]
  w3000SC 4 Hale 11:57.50
May 10: Nebraska Twilight Meeting @ Lincoln NE [17]
  1500 - Bowler DNF
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.20
  DT 1 Myerscough 57.77
May 10: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles (ER) CA [17]
  200 2r6 Robert Bartlett 22.61w?
  400 1r6 Bartlett 49.97
  400H 1r3 Mark Paterson 57.35
May 9-11: Sun Belt Conference Championships @ Denton TX [17]
  w800 {11} 3 Wendy Davis (79) 2:15.37 (1h3 {10} 2:14.10)
  w4x400 {11} 3 USA (2nd leg Davis) 3:46.16
May 9-10: Len Paddock Invitational @ Ann Arbor MI [17]
  1500 {9} 8rA Price 4:02.07
May 9-10: Challenge of Atlas and Athena @ Berkeley CA [17]
  Dec - Ed Coats (80) DNF (3906)
May 9-10: Seminole Twilight Invitational @ Tallahassee FL [17]
  100 {10} 1r1 Mark Lewis-Francis (82) 10.16w/+2.3, 2r2 Dwayne Grant (82) 10.45/+1.2 [UKAT 76th=]
  200 {10} 3r4 Grant 20.95/+1.9
  800 {10} 12(overall) Danny Crates (73) 1:57.45
  w200 {10} 3r3 Catherine Murphy (75) 24.28w?
  w800 {10} 4r1 Olivia Hines (83) 2:14.00
  w1500 {10} 2 Sarah Bouchard (74) 4:33.54
May 9: Putnam County League Championships @ Columbus Grove OH [47]
  100 3 Newman 11.4w? (earlier mark of 11.2w? reported)
  200 3 Newman 22.9w?
  110H{3'3") 1 Newman 15.2w?
  LJ 1 Newman 6.49w?
May 9: Emporia State University Twilight Qualifier @ Emporia KS [17]
  1500 7(overall) Paul Bennett (71, Mule Track Club) 3:55.87, 13(overall) Ewen North (78) 3:57.71
May 9: Arizona North West Regional High School Championships @ Glendale AZ [19]
  HS-wDT 1 Sandell 49.03 (160'10") [UKAT-J 20th]
May 9: Dr. Keeler Invitational [Men/Women] @ Naperville IL [17]
  800 13(overall) Cooke 1:54.36
  wSP 1 Oshinowo 15.55
May 9: Cardinal Qualifier @ Stanford CA [17]
  w1500 8 Thornal 4:23.27
  w5000 1 Gill 15:42.40 [UKAT 28th] (won by over 37 secs)
May 8-10: National Junior College Athletic Association Championships @ Levelland TX [17]
  100 {10} 5 Tyrone Edgar (82) 10.04w/+5.3 (2h2 {9} 10.30w)
  200 {10} 4 Edgar 20.57w/+4.2 (2h3 {9} 20.93w)
  4x100 {9} -h2 KCKCC (4th leg Edgar) DSQ
May 8-10: Modesto Relays @ Modesto CA [17]
  100 {10} -rA2 Chambers DSQ (3rd 10.19/+2.0)
  200 {10} 4rA2 Julian Golding (75) 21.06w/+2.2
  4x100 {10} 4r2 GBR 39.50
  w800 {10} 1 Blake (MLT) 2:01.96
  w100H {10} 5r1 Danvers 14.08/+1.4
May 8-9: Horizon League Championships @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [17]
  10000 {8} 1 Blackman 31:10.58
  3000SC {8} 1 Blackman 8:57.29
  w800 {9} 1 Lyne 2:12.78 (1h1 {8} 2:16.55)
  w1500 {9} 7 Joslin-Bowles 4:51.67
  w3000SC {8} 5 Joslin-Bowles 11:33.89
May 8: Texas A&M All-Comers Meeting @ College Station TX [17]
  wPV 1 Rhian Clarke (77, Unattached) 3.96 (3.81-o,3.96-xxo,4.15-xxx)
May 4: Auburnbank Invitational @ Auburn AL [16]
  5000 6 Ben Fish (82) 15:54.99
  w400 1 Miller 53.46
  w800 4 Davis 2:15.24
May 4: Florida Womens Classic @ Gainesville FL [16]
  w800 8 Gill 2:19.48
  w1500 1 Gill 4:29.71
May 4: Cal Poly Pomona Wind Meeting @ Pomona CA [16]
  100 1r2 Bartlett 11.30w/+2.5
  200 4 Bartlett 22.35w/+2.9
May 3-4: Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships @ Lawrenceville NJ [16]
  5000 {4} 1 Riley 14:23.20
  10000 {3} 1 Riley 31:29.6
May 3-4: Heptagonal Games Association Championships @ New Haven CT [16]
  100 {4} 1 Lambert 10.30w/+2.2 (1h2 {3} 10.29w, 1s2 {3} 10.59/-1.6)
  200 {4} - Lambert DSQ (1h1 {3} 21.09/-0.6, 1s2 {3} 21.01/-1.2)
  4x100 {4} 5 Harvard (4th leg Lambert) 42.05
May 3-4: America East Conference Championships @ Orono ME [16]
  w5000 {4} 1 Coffey 17:16.61
May 3: Texas Invitational @ Austin TX [16]
  wPV 5 Clarke 3.80
May 3: LSU Twilight Meeting @ Baton Rouge LA [16]
  3000SC 10 Kay 9:48.39
  w800 2(overall) Waller 2:11.94, 4(overall) White 2:14.00
  w5000 - Clark DNF
  w4x400 8 McNeese State (3rd leg White, 4th leg Waller) 3:55.79
May 3: UTEP Twilight Meeting @ El Paso TX [16]
  w800 3 Allie Jessee (67) 2:30.83A
  wHJ 1 Higham 1.75A (1.65-o,1.70-o,1.75-o,1.80-xxx)
May 3: Butler Twilight Meeting @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [47]
  w3000SC 15 Hale 11:43.17 [UKAT 19th]
May 3: Iowa Musco Twilight V Meeting @ Iowa City IA [16]
  w800 3r2 Mockler 2:12.04
  wSP 2 Oshinowo 14.81
May 3: Steve Scott Invitational @ Irvine CA [16]
  100 5r1 Phillips Idowu (78) 10.71w/+2.3, 3r3 Livio Salvador-Aylott (73) 11.16/+1.9
  DT 17 Salvador-Aylott 36.10
May 3: Central Collegiate Conference Championships @ Kalamazoo MI [16]
  800 4r1 Cooke 1:53.95
May 3: Gatorade Classic @ Knoxville TN [16]
  800 2 Yewer 1:54.86
May 3: Ward Haylet Invitational @ Lincoln NE [16]
  800 5(overall) Bowler 1:50.83
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.99
  DT 1 Myerscough 61.85
May 3: UCLA Invitational @ Los Angeles (Ww) CA [16]
  w400 - Blake (MLT) DNS
  w800 - Blake (MLT) DNS
  w400H - Danvers DNS
May 3: SMS Queen City Invitational @ Springfield MO [16]
  1500 4 McKenna 4:10.38
May 2-3: Jesse Owens Classic @ Columbus OH [16]
  1500 {3} 6r2 Price 3:55.16
  5000 {2} 10 Byrne 14:39.12
  3000SC {2} - Byrne DNS
  w800 {2} -r2 Davis DNS
May 2-3: Heart of America Athletic Conference Championships @ Lamoni IA [16]
  w100 {3} 1 Norville 12.19w? (1h3 {2} 12.14w?)
  w200 {3} 1 Norville 24.27w? (1h2 {2} 24.15w?)
  w400 {3} 3(overall) Norville 57.22
  w100H {2} 4h1 Norville 21.46w?
May 2: Cardinal Invitational @ Stanford CA [16]
  5000 1rB Thompson 14:03.75
  10000 6rA Keska 28:00.96
  3000SC 13rA Matthews 9:13.39
  w800 7r1 Addo 2:09.00, 2r2 Lyne 2:03.54, 10r2 Celia Brown (77) 2:08.99
  w1500 3r1 Thornal 4:23.31
  w3000SC 9 Joslin-Bowles 11:02.12
May 1-3: Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Championships @ Alamosa CO [16]
  1500 {3} - North DNF
  110H {3} 2 Reetz 14.40A/+1.4 (1h2 {2} 14.73Aw/+2.6)
  LJ {2} 9 Reetz 6.70A/+1.0
May 1-3: Middle Atlantic Conference Championships @ Chester PA [16]
  4x100 6 DeSales (1st leg Glenn Thomas) 46.25
Apr 27: New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Championships @ Northampton MA [15]
  w10000 7 Helen Lee 47:07.74
Apr 26-28: Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships @ La Verne CA [15]
  200 {28} 6 Bartlett 22.82w? (3h3 {26} 23.36w?)
  400 {28} 6 Bartlett 50.11 (4h2 {26} 50.67)
  400H {28} 5 Paterson 55.98 (2h2 {26} 56.96)
  LJ {28} 11 Paterson 5.89w?
Apr 26: Samford Twilight Meeting @ Birmingham AL [15]
  w800 9(overall) Ross-Hurst 2:29.27
  w100H 2r1 Ross-Hurst 17.85w?
  wHJ 5 Ross-Hurst 1.57
Apr 26: SIUE Twilight Invitational @ Edwardsville IL [17]
  w1500 1(overall) Bouchard 4:34.60
Apr 26: Oregon Invitational @ Eugene OR [15]
  5000 2rA Keska 13:45.24
  w1500 3rA Berry 4:19.40
Apr 26: Lion's Invitational @ Ewing NJ [15]
  100 8r3 G. Thomas 12.18w?
  200 3r5 G. Thomas 26.31w?
Apr 26: Jack Christiansen Invitational @ Fort Collins CO [15]
  110H 2r3 Reetz 14.53A/-2.3
Apr 26: RunSport/Rice Twilight Meeting @ Houston (R) TX [15]
  1500 9(overall) Kay 3:58.15
  w400 10(overall) White 59.90
  w1500 1(overall) Waller 4:38.87, 14(overall) White 4:51.36
  wPV 2 Clarke 3.80
Apr 25-26: Cal Invitational @ Berkeley CA [15]
  w1500 {26} 3 Thornal 4:27.98
Apr 25-26: UMKC Invitational @ Kansas City MO [15]
  400 {26} 6r1 Harmer 51.94
  800 {26} 6r2 Bennett 1:58.80
  1500 {26} 5r1 Bennett 3:58.01
Apr 25-26: UCSD Triton Invitational @ La Jolla CA [15]
  100 {26} 4r1 Matthew Thomas (76) 10.95/0.0
  w400H {26} 2r1 Jennifer Culley (75) 61.16
Apr 25-26: Boilermaker Invitational @ West Lafayette IN [15]
  800 {26} - Cooke DNS
Apr 24-26: NJCAA Region VI Championships @ Overland Park KS [15]
  100 {26} 4 Edgar 10.26w/+3.0 (1h1 {25} 10.24/+1.7 [UKAT 23rd=])
Apr 24-25: Orange Empire Conference Championships @ Santa Ana CA [47]
  LJ 1 Richmond 7.02w?
  TJ 2 Richmond 14.67w?
Apr 23-26: Drake Relays @ Des Moines IA [15]
  5000 {24} 6 Norman 14:24.48
  10000 {24} - Byrne DNF
  3000SC {26} -  Matthews DNS
  4x1M {25} 5 EMU (3rd leg Thompson) 16:57.97
  4000 Medley {26} 4 Nebraska (1st leg Bowler) 9:52.16, 15 EMU (4th leg Thompson) 10:08.95
  w400 {26} - Lesley Owusu (78, Unattached) DNF
  w800 {26} 1 Blake (MLT) 2:01.92
  wHJ {26} 8 Higham 1.73
  wSP {26} 6 Oshinowo 14.85
  w4x100-Coll {26} 2 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 45.71 (1h4 {25} 46.89)
  w4x400-Coll {25} 4h4 Lindenwood (1st leg Norville) 3:52.14
  w4x800 {26} 9 Iowa State (4th leg Mockler) 9:01.48
Apr 22-26: Penn Relays @ Philadelphia PA [16]
  1M {26} 2 James Thie (78, New York AC) 4:03.86, 5 Conor Sweeney (IRL) 4:05.64, 9 Gary Murray (IRL) 4:06.28
  5000 {24} 5r2 Price 14:36.52
  10000 {24} 1 Riley 28:41.13 [UKAT 109th], 5 Chris Birchall (79, Unattached) 29:27.94, - Reid DNF
  3000SC {24} 8r3 Stephen Murphy (83) 9:10.86
  4x100 {26} 5 GBR (Jon Barbour (80), Golding, Grant, Lewis-Francis) 39.59
  4x800 {26} 1rA UARK (1st leg Mulvaney 1:50.3) 7:16.09
  4x1M {26} 1 UARK (3rd leg Mulvaney 4:05.5) 16:16.22
  4000 Medley {25} 1r1 New York AC (4th leg Thie 1600) 9:50.50
  w4x100 {25} 2rA Auburn (2nd leg Miller) 43.57
  w4000 Medley {24} 5r1 FSU (4th leg Gill) 11:20.41, 13r1 Kentucky (2nd leg Addo) 11:45.87
  HS-1M {25} 12 Alex Hodgkinson (84) 4:26.63
  HS-w3000 {24} 1 Victoria Webster (85) 9:33.97
Apr 19: Invitation HS Meeting @ Columbus Grove OH [47]
  100 1 Newman 11.5w?
  200 1 Newman 23.5w?
  LJ 1 Newman 6.65w?
Apr 19: Texas Christian University Invitational @ Fort Worth TX [14]
  1500 10(overall) Norman 4:04.67
  5000 4 McKenna 15:31.46
Apr 19: Indy Relays @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [16]
  w1500 9 Joslin-Bowles 4:48.65
Apr 19: Bucknell "Five-Way" Meeting @ Lewisburg PA [14]
  1500 5 Price 3:53.52
Apr 19: Mark Faldmo Invitational @ Logan UT [14]
  800 - Malcolm Hassan (82) NTT
Apr 19: Harvard v Yale @ New Haven CT [14]
  100 1 Lambert 10.62/-1.8
  200 1 Lambert 20.7w?
  4x100 1 Harvard (4th leg Lambert) 42.06
Apr 19: Silfen Invitational @ New London CT [14]
  w5000 14 Lee 21:22.18
Apr 19: Ole Miss Easter Invitational @ Oxford MS [14]
  w100H 6 Ross-Hurst 16.87/+0.2
  wHJ 7 Ross-Hurst 1.55
  wLJ 6 Ross-Hurst 5.18/+1.2
Apr 18-19: Southern Conference Championships @ Boone NC [14]
  1500 {19} 1 Yewer 3:51.16
  5000 {19} 6 Yewer 15:11.50
  10000 {18} - Paul Dable DNS
Apr 18-19: Widener Invitational @ Chester PA [47]
  100 5r6 Lekan Popoola 12.50w?
  LJ 9 Popoola 5.95w?
  TJ 11 Popoola 12.33w?
Apr 18-19: Houston Invitational @ Houston (TT) TX [14]
  wPV {18} 1 Clarke 3.89
Apr 18-19: Vanderbilt Invitational @ Nashville TN [47]
  w800 {19} 10r3 Hale 2:34.08
  w3000SC {18} 2 Hale 11:46.51 [UKAT 19th]
  w4x400 {19} 3r3 Lindsey Wilson Coll (2nd leg Hale) 4:45.18
Apr 18-19: Atlantic Coast Conference Championships @ Raleigh NC [14]
  w1500 {19} 4 Gill 4:20.25 (1h2 {18} 4:36.02)
  w5000 {19} 2 Gill 16:02.36
Apr 18: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont (P) CA [14]
  400 3r10 Bartlett 50.29
  800 5r4 Harmer 1:56.25
  110H 2r1 Reetz 14.54/-0.6
  400H 1r8 Paterson 56.53
  LJ 3F (35 overall) Paterson 6.17w?
  wHT 10F (69= overall) Katie Horne (79) 42.66
Apr 18: Long Beach State Invitational @ Long Beach CA [14]
  100 4r1 M. Thomas 10.75w/+4.7, 2r2 Andy Turner (80) 10.89w/+2.6
  200 5r1 M. Thomas 21.93/+1.1
  110H 2r1 Mohammed Sillah-Freckleton (80) 13.99w/+4.9, 3r1 Turner 14.08w/+4.9
  400H 1r1 Liam Collins (78) 51.94
  w100 2r1 Jeanette Kwakye (83) 11.81w/+2.7, 3r1 Sarah Claxton (79) 12.07w/+2.7, 4r1 Janette Niccolls (76) 12.08w/+2.7, 7r1 Amina Ceesay (79) 12.30w/+2.7,
	5r2 Nina Ezeogu (82) 12.87w/+3.5, 2r3 Gemma Bennett (84) 12.92w/+2.9
  w200 2r1 Kwakye 24.29w/+2.5, 6r1 Claire Brason (83) 25.85w/+2.5, 7r1 Ceesay 26.11w/+2.5
  w400 1r1 Kim Wall (83) 55.03
Apr 18: Eastern Michigan University Twilight Meeting @ Ypsilanti MI [14]
  5000 2 Thompson 14:12.63
Apr 17-19: Mount San Antonio College Relays @ Walnut CA [14]
  100 {19} 6rB1 Kevin Ellis (76) 10.77/-0.8, 1rC5 Doug Bignall (74) 10.52/-1.1
  400 {19} 6rA Sean Baldock (76) 46.59
  1500 {18} 7r2 North 3:52.93, 2r3 Slade 3:51.51, 1r6 Bowler 3:45.90, 2r7 Mulvaney 3:42.75
  3000SC {17} 10rA Blackman 8:46.05
  110H {19} 7rB Robert Newton (81) 14.27/-0.9, 4rC3 Reetz 14.39/0.0
  400H {19} 1rA Kemel Thompson (74, Loughborough U/JAM) 48.52 [COMAT 15th], 2rA Chris Rawlinson (72) 49.01, -rA Matt Douglas (76) DNS, 5rB4 Collins 51.33
  SP {19} 6B Scott Rider (77) 17.89
  w800 {18} 5r2 Mockler 2:12.82
  w800 {19} 2rA Lyne 2:03.84
  w1500 {18} 7r4 Addo 4:33.23
  w1500 {19} 11 Blake (MLT) 4:32.50
  w5000 {17} 18=rC Coffey 17:16.97
  w3000SC {17} 3rB Barbara Parker (82) 10:39.30 [UKAT 3rd]
  w100H {19} 7rB Claxton 13.55/-0.4
  w400H {19} 2rA Danvers 56.34, 6rA Tracey Duncan (79) 57.74, 2rB3 Nicola Sanders (82) 59.23, 8rB4 Michelle Carey (81, Loughborough U/IRL) 61.48
  wSP {19} 14A Julie Dunkley (79) 14.89, 17B Oshinowo 14.05
Apr 17-18: Atlantic Sun Conference Championships @ Orlando FL [14]
  800 {18} 16(overall) Rob Barton (82) 2:14.94
  1500 {18} 3 R. Barton 3:57.09, 6 Fish 3:59.42
  5000 {18} 2 Fish 15:00.04
  3000SC {18} 3 Liam Barton (82) 9:52.40
Apr 16-19: Kansas Relays @ Lawrence KS [19]
  100 {19} 2 Edgar 10.38/+1.6
  200 {19} 6 Edgar 21.32/-1.1
  4x880y {19} 1 DePaul (1st leg Cooke) 7:39.83, 4 Oklahoma State (4th leg Thomson) 7:44.01
  w100-Coll {19} 3 Norville 11.81/+0.5 (2h2 {18} 12.06/-0.6)
  w4x100 {19} 4 Lindenwood (4th leg Norville) 46.84 (2h1 {18} 46.37)
  w4x200 {18} 2r2 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 1:38.21
  w4x400 {18} 4r1 Lindenwood (2nd leg Norville) 3:56.04
Apr 16-17: Mount San Antonio College Relays & California Invitational Multi Events @ Azusa CA [14]
  Dec 5A Louis Evling-Jones (83) 6893 [UKAT 77th] (5D?-11.24w/+2.2,3=D-6.82w/+2.7,14D-11.06,4=D-1.97,2D-49.60,6D?-15.53w/+2.2,8D-35.23,8=D-3.86,7D-45.85,2D-4:37.64)
	7A Paul Tohill (82) 6769 [UKAT 91st] (4D?-11.23w/+2.2,5=D-6.70/-1.4,13D-11.63,2=D-2.00,9D-51.20,1D?-14.92w/+2.2,9D-32.42,3D-4.36,8D-41.30,9D-5:07.37)
	8A Adrian Hemery (82) 6685w (6D?-11.41w/+2.2,12D-6.40W/+4.7,10D-12.24,12D-1.85,14D-52.23,7D?-15.62w/+2.2,7D-36.43,8=D-3.86,3D-49.92,1D-4:37.01)
	5B William Sharman (84) 6615 [UKAT-J 29th] (1D?-11.30/+1.0,4D-6.69/+1.9,10D-12.13,4=D-1.94,3D-50.08,1D?-14.79/-2.3,10D-33.99,12=D-3.54,17D-36.48,5D-4:52.73)
	6B Andrew East (81) 6571 (2D?-11.40/0.0,12D-6.31/+0.5,18D-11.00,16=D-1.74,1D-49.86,1D?-15.67/-0.2,6D-36.07,6D-4.04,8D-48.33,2D-4:44.73)
	16B Mark Allen (85) 5334 (8D?-12.11/0.0,20D-5.75/+0.9,8D-12.27,16=D-1.74,20D-57.64,8D?-18.44/-0.2,5D-36.12,8=D-3.84,15D-41.10,17D-5:34.92)
  wHept 9B Kirsty Roger (78) 4833 (2H?-15.16/-0.5,9=H-1.62,7=H-11.26,7H?-27.36/+0.9,4H-5.49w/+2.8,21H-29.53,5H-2:22.18)
Apr 12: Flood Out Invitational @ Berea KY [47]
  w5000 1 Hale 19:02.0
Apr 12: Charlotte Invitational @ Charlotte NC [13]
  800 4(overall) Slade 1:53.94
Apr 12: Colorado College Invitational @ Colorado Springs CO [20]
  110H 2 Reetz 14.1Aw/+3.6
Apr 12: ShoeSpring/Audiovox UTEP Invitational @ El Paso TX [13]
  400 3r2 John Heanley (80) 49.81A
  LJ 4 Heanley 6.96A/+1.3
  w800 5 Jessee 2:28.16A
  wHJ 1 Higham 1.75A (1.65-o,1.70-o,1.75-o,1.80-xxx)
Apr 12: John McDonnell Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [13]
  1500 10rA Thomson 3:50.19, 12rA Matthews 3:50.58
  3000 1rA Mulvaney 8:12.40, 12rA McKenna 9:01.34
Apr 12: University of South Alabama Invitational @ Mobile AL [13]
  1500 1 L. Barton 3:56.05
  w800 2r1 Davis 2:16.31
Apr 12: Wildcat Invitational @ Ogden UT [13]
  800 6r1 Hassan 1:59.04A
Apr 12: Brown Invitational @ Providence RI [13]
  100 1 Lambert 10.82w? (1h2 11.06w?)
  1500 6r1 Sutton 3:55.09
Apr 12: Jace Lacoste Invitational @ Starkville MS [13]
  w800 - Ross-Hurst DNS
  wHJ -r1 Ross-Hurst DNS
  wHJ - Ross-Hurst NHC
  wLJ - Ross-Hurst NDR
  wSP - Ross-Hurst NDR
Apr 12: Sun Angel Classic @ Tempe AZ [13]
  w400 4r1 Miller 54.51
Apr 12: K.T. Woodman Track Classic @ Wichita KS [13]
  100-Coll 1r5 Edgar 10.43/+1.3
  200-Coll 2r5 Tyrone Edgar (82) 21.08/+1.1
  800-Uni 8(overall) Harmer 1:58.85
  5000-Uni - Bennett DNS
  w200-Uni 2r4 Owusu 24.01/+2.0
  w400-Coll 1r3 Owusu 53.08
Apr 12: ??? (from Ohio HS Rankings) [47]
  200 Newman 23.03w?
Apr 11-12: Azusa Pacific Meet of Champions @ Azusa CA [14]
  100 {12} 6r1 Ellis 10.55w/+2.8, 5r2 Tim Ward (82) 10.97w/+2.3, 4r5 Evling-Jones 11.39/+2.0, 3r6 Hemery 11.51w/+3.4, 5r6 Allen 11.88w/+3.4, 2r8 Sharman 11.20/+1.5
  200 {12} 7r1 Ellis 21.84w/+3.9, 6r2 Ward 22.24w/+2.2
  400 {12} 2r1 Baldock 46.95
  400H {12} 1r1 Thompson (JAM) 49.18, 3r1 Douglas 51.21, 4r1 Collins 52.00, 7r1 Olau Thomassen (80, Loughborough U/DEN) 55.97
  LJ {12} 14 Paterson 6.16/-1.1
  SP {12} 5 Rider 17.15, - Colin Bryce (74) NDR
  DT {12} 15 Allen 36.00, 17= Evling-Jones 35.36, 19 East 34.77, 20= Sharman 33.80
  HT {11} 12 Hemery 40.48
  JT {12} 10 Hemery 47.72
  w200 {12} 5r1 Sanders 25.05w?, 1r2 Wall 24.41w/+3.3, 1r5 Hannah Stares (78) 25.29w/+2.5, 2r5 Maiteland Marks (76, Loughborough U/USA) 25.47w/+2.5
  w400 {12} 4r1 Stares 56.30, 1r2 Brason 57.97
  w3000SC {12} 1 Parker 11:04.18 [UKAT 12th]
  w400H {12} 2r1 Carey (IRL) 60.99
  wSP {12} 3 Dunkley 14.78
  wHT {11} 4 Horne 45.87 [UKAT 56th]
Apr 11-12: LSU Alumni Gold Meeting @ Baton Rouge LA [13]
  3000SC {12} 7 Kay 9:46.81
  w800 {12} 5(overall) White 2:16.44
  w4x400 {12} 7 McNeese State (1st leg White, 3rd leg Waller) 4:03.75
Apr 11-12: Brutus Hamilton Memorial Invitational @ Berkeley CA [13]
  HT {11} 4 Bill Beauchamp (70, Gator TC) 70.23
Apr 11-12: Tom Botts Invitational @ Columbia MO [13]
  w1500 {12} 12 Mockler 4:54.42
Apr 11-12: All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championships @ Columbus OH [13]
  1500 {12} 4r1 Price 3:55.95
  5000 {12} 6 Price 14:59.76
Apr 11-12: California-Nevada State Collegiate Championships @ San Diego CA [14]
  400 {11} 8h2 Bartlett 50.36
Apr 11: Mount San Antonio Community College Relays @ Walnut CA [47]
  TJ - Richmond DNS
Apr 10-12: Lee Calhoun Invitational @ Macomb IL [13]
  800 {12} 2(overall) Cooke 1:53.70
  5000 {12} 1 Birchall 14:28.02
Apr 9-12: Sea Ray Relays @ Knoxville TN [13]
  1500 {11} 8r1 Yewer 3:47.36, 10r1 Thompson 3:51.00
  3000SC {11} 9rA Byrne 9:27.83
  4000 Medley {12} 5 EMU (4th leg Thompson) 10:03.26
  w800 {11} 1r3 Addo 2:10.28
  w3000 {10} 1 Berry 9:24.33
Apr 9: Travis McKinley Open @ Alamosa CO [13]
  200 5rA Reetz 23.70A/+0.4
  1500 7 North 4:32.08A
  110H 1 Reetz 14.47A/0.0
  LJ 2 Reetz 6.70A/0.0
  4x100 2 ASC "B" (4th leg Reetz) 42.64A
Apr 5: Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Atlanta (G) GA [12]
  1500 5r2 R. Barton 3:54.12
  3000 3 Fish 8:37.69
  3000SC 9 L. Barton 9:38.72
  w1500 2 Gill 4:25.42
Apr 5: Clemson Invitational @ Clemson SC [12]
  1500 9r1 Slade 4:04.32
  w800 3r1 Mockler 2:16.09
Apr 5: Emporia State University Relays @ Emporia KS [12]
  800 25(overall) Harmer 2:00.9
  1500 15(overall) Harmer 4:16.6
Apr 5: Quadrangular Match @ Greencastle IN [16]
  w800 7(overall) Joslin-Bowles 2:29.11
  w3000SC 1 Joslin-Bowles 11:52.69
Apr 5: Icebreaker Open @ Kent OH [12]
  3000 1 Price 8:44.81
Apr 5: Ben Culley Homecoming Meeting @ Los Angeles (ER) CA [14]
  200 2r1 Bartlett 23.00w?
  400 2 Bartlett 50.53, 5 Paterson 52.01
  400H 3 Paterson 60.65
  LJ 3 Paterson 6.10w?
Apr 5: Cardinal Challenge @ Louisville KY [12]
  5000 3 Byrne 14:52.14
Apr 5: Cerritos College Falcon Invitational @ Norwalk CA (from AW v58n9p14) [47]
  w3000SC 1 Parker 11:37.0 [UKAT 15th]
Apr 5: Peoria High School Invitational @ Peoria AZ [19]
  HS-wLJ 1 Sandell 5.28w? (17'4")
  HS-wSP 3 Sandell 11.38 (37'4.25")
  HS-wDT 1 Sandell 42.93 (140'10")
Apr 5: Johnny Mathis Invitational @ San Francisco CA [12]
  HT 2 Beauchamp 68.38
  wSP 2 Oshinowo 14.83
Apr 5: Mountain Laurel Relays @ Sewanee TN [47]
  w1500 2r1 Hale 5:12.02
  w400H 2r1 Hale 80.14
Apr 4-5: Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational @ Los Angeles (Ww) CA [12]
  100 {5} 1 Bignall 10.33/+1.3
  w400 {4} - Blake (MLT) DNS
  w800 {5} - Blake (MLT) DNS
  w1500 {5} - Blake (MLT) DNS
  w100H {5} 5 Danvers 13.39/-0.2
  w400H {5} 1 Danvers 56.78
Apr 4-5: Liberty Invitational @ Lynchburg VA [12]
  800 {5} 1(overall)Yewer 1:54.52
Apr 4-5: Colonial Relays @ Williamsburg VA [12]
  w5000 {4} 5 Coffey 17:25.46
Apr 3-5: Chicagoland Intercollegiates @ Naperville IL [12]
  800 {5} 5 (overall) Cooke 1:56.54
  1500 {5} 3(overall) Cooke 4:00.55
Apr 2-5: Texas Relays @ Austin TX [13]
  100-Coll {5} 8 Edgar 11.76w/+2.5 (3h3 {4} 10.45w/+2.7)
  4x800 {3} 1 UARK (4th leg Mulvaney 1:51.5) 7:25.14
  4x1500 {5} 1 UARK (3rd leg Mulvaney 3:47.3) 15:11.07
  w1500 {5} 9 Waller 4:32.78
  w4x100 {5} - Auburn (2nd leg Miller) DNF (1h2 {4} 44.14)
  w4x400 {4} 3h5 Auburn (4th leg Miller) 3:42.20
  w4x800 {3} 5 Auburn (2nd leg Miller) 8:54.86
Mar 29: Spec Towns Invitational @ Athens GA [11]
  w800 4 Addo 2:13.25
  w1500 4 Addo 4:34.37
Mar 29: Husky Spring Open @ Dedham MA [14]
  w5000 19 Lee 22:09.26
Mar 29: Rob Upton Invitational @ Fort Collins CO [13]
  1500 ? North ? (result N/A)
  110H 1r3 Reetz 14.32Aw/+3.9
Mar 29: Tom Tellez Invitational @ Houston (TT) TX [11]
  wPV 1 Clarke 3.55
Mar 29: Jerry England Invitational @ Indianapolis (K) IN [47]
  1500 6(overall) Blackman 4:10.51
  3000SC 1 Blackman 9:24.76
  w800 7(overall) Joslin-Bowles 2:28.11
  w1500 9(overall) Joslin-Bowles 5:06.56
  w3000SC 3 Hale 11:56.75 [UKAT 22nd]
Mar 29: Southwest Missouri State Big Bear Invitational @ Springfield MO [11]
  800 6 Harmer 2:03.56
Mar 28-29: Arlington Invitational @ Arlington TX [11]
  1500 {29} 7r2 McKenna 4:06.05
Mar 28-29: Tiger Relays @ Baton Rouge LA [11]
  1500 {29} 11 Kay 4:08.75
  w1500 {29} 1 Waller 4:38.97, 6 White 4:56.46, 9 Clark 5:08.74
  w3000SC {28} 4 Waller 11:28.87 [GBR Jun Best, UKAT 14th]
Mar 28-29: Stanford Invitational @ Stanford CA [13]
  1500 {29} 12r1 Bowler 3:45.83
  5000 {28} 14r1 Antony Ford (83) 14:19.82
  3000SC {28} 5r1 Matthews 8:51.58, 11r1 Blackman 9:05.85
  SP {29} 1 Myerscough 19.43
  DT {29} 1 Myerscough 58.21
  w10000 {28} 2r1 Gill 33:14.98 [UKAT 31st] (named ACC perfomer of the week)
  w400H {28} 1r1 Danvers 57.38
Mar 28-29: Purdue Invitational @ West Lafayette IN [11]
  wSP {28} 1 Oshinowo 14.69
Mar 28: Knights of Columbus Invitational @ Glendale AZ [12]
  1500 3 Hassan ???
Mar 27-29: Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh NC [11]
  1500 {29} 26rA(overall) Slade 3:59.67
  5000 {28} 3(overall) Sutton 14:10.29, 17(overall) Yewer 14:35.57
Mar 27: Emporia State University Vortex Spring Twilight Meeting @ Emporia KS [11]
  5000 2 Bennett 15:11.6
Mar 26-29: Florida Relays @ Gainesville FL [11]
  1500 {28} 3r1 R. Barton 3:50.75, 1r2 Fish 3:58.53
  5000 {27} - Fish DNS
  3000SC {27} 10 L. Barton 9:46.46
  4x800 {29} 7 Troy State (4th leg R. Barton) 7:35.92
  w100 {28} 2r3 Norville 11.96/+1.5
  w200 {28} 5r2 Norville 24.31/+0.8
  w800 {28} 8r1 Davis 2:14.34
  w4x100H {29} 2r3 UAB (2nd leg Ross-Hurst) 60.64
Mar 22: Emory University Division III Spring Break Invitational @ Atlanta (E) GA [47]
  w5000 8 Hale 19:21.18
Mar 22: Charlotte 49er Classic @ Charlotte NC [11]
  1500 4r1 Yewer 3:51.66, 5r1 Slade 3:51.97
  3000 1r1 Yewer 8:29.63
Mar 22: Hurricane Invitational @ Coral Gables FL [11]
  w1500 13 Addo 5:03.85
Mar 22: University of Arkansas-Little Rock Open @ Little Rock AR [11]
  800 1(overall) Thomson 1:53.39
  1500 5(overall) Matthews 3:55.56, 8(overall) McKenna 3:58.76
  3000 1(overall) Norman 8:31.92, 5(overall) McKenna 8:47.14, - Thomson DNS/DNF?
Mar 22: Cal State Los Angeles Invitational @ Los Angeles (JO) [14]
  400 5 Bartlett 51.88
Mar 22: Jaguar Premier Invitational @ Mobile AL [11]
  w800 1r2 Davis 2:15.03
Mar 22: Aztec Classic @ San Diego CA [11]
  w400 4r6 Danvers 53.78
  w100H 1r5 Danvers 13.52/-3.3
Mar 21: Occidental College Distance Carnival @ Los Angeles (ER) CA [11]
  w1500 1r1 Blake (MLT) 4:29.77
Mar 20-23: Alabama Relays @ Tuscaloosa AL [11]
  800 {22} 8r1 R. Barton 1:54.76
  5000 {22} 2r1 Fish 14:49.48
  3000SC {22} 5r1 L. Barton 9:23.31, -r2 Kay DNS
  4x800 {23} 4 Troy State (1st leg L. Barton, 4th leg R. Barton) 7:47.05
  4x1500 {23} 6 McNeese State (2nd leg Kay) 16:43.45
  4000 Medley {23} 5 Troy State (1st leg R. Barton, 4th leg Fish) 10:29.91
  w100 {22} 8r1 Norville 12.29/-0.3
  w200 {22} 5r1 Norville 24.75w/+2.3
  w800 {22} 3r1 Waller 2:12.01, 2r3 White 2:16.48
  w5000 {22} 20r1 Clark 19:49.09
  wHept {20/21} 11 Ross-Hurst 3993 (4H5-16.98/+0.5,5=H-1.63,17H-8.23,5H1-28.61/+0.8,6H-5.22w/+3.0,16H-21.54,6H-2:30.44)
  w4x100 {23} 1r2 Lindenwood (3rd leg Norville) 46.46
  w4x200 {23} -r1 Lindenwood (1st leg Norville) DSQ
  w4x400 {23} 6r2 McNeese State (4th leg White) 4:02.58
  w4x800 {23} 4 McNeese State (1st leg White, 4th leg Waller) 9:15.38
  w4x1500 {23} 2 McNeese State (4th leg Waller) 19:29.33
  w1600 Medley {23} -r3 Lindenwood (2nd leg Norville) DSQ
Mar 19-22: Florida State University Relays @ Tallahassee FL [11]
  5000 {21} 2 Price 14:44.38
  w1500 {22} - Gill DNS
  w4000 Medley {21} 1 FSU (4th leg Gill) 11:17.50
Mar 15: Samford Invitational @ Birmingham AL [13]
  1500 1 R. Barton 3:59.66, 2 Fish 3:59.83, 7 L. Barton 4:06.42
  5000 5 Fish 15:01.27
  w100H 4r2 Ross-Hurst 17.36w?
  wHJ 2 Ross-Hurst 1.50
  wLJ 9 Ross-Hurst 4.75w?
Mar 15: University of New Orleans Invitational @ New Orleans LA [10]
  w800 1r1 Davis 2:13.41
Mar 14-15: Snowbird Invitational @ Tallahassee FL [10]
  w5000 {14} 1 Gill 15:58.99 [UKAT 50th] (won by over 68 secs)
Mar 13: Hawaiian Sunset Series #5 @ Manoa HI [14]
  mx800 3r3 Janine Brown (81, Hawaii Pacific U) 2:20.18
  mx1500 7 Brown 4:54.22
Mar 8: Centre College Invitational @ Danville KY [47]
  w5000 2 Hale 19:52.28
Mar 8: Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton CA [9]
  w100 8r2 Blake (MLT) 12.84/-1.0
  w400 2r1 Blake (MLT) 54.30, 3r1 Danvers 54.75
  w100H 2r1 Danvers 13.49/+1.0
Mar 8: University of Southern Mississippi Invitational @ Hattiesburg MS [9]
  800 5r1 R. Barton 1:58.37
  1500 3r1 R. Barton 3:58.22
  5000 1 Fish 14:58.94
  3000SC 2 L. Barton 9:33.42
  w800 1r1 Davis 2:13.17
Mar 8: Saddleback Masters Relays @ Mission Vieja CA [47]
  M30-TJ 1 Richmond 14.97w?
Mar 8: SCIAC Quadrangular Match @ Pasadena CA [14]
  200 4(overall) Bartlett 22.82w?
  400 5(overall) Bartlett 51.73
Mar 7-8: Florida A&M University Relays @ Tallahassee (FAMU) FL [10]
  w4x800 {7} 1 FSU (4th leg Gill) 9:07.68
  w4000 Medley {8} 1 FSU (4th leg Gill) 11:47.95
Mar 6: Hawaiian Sunset Series #4 @ Manoa HI [14]
  mx600 4r1 Brown 1:43.61
  mx1M 8 Brown 5:19.12
Mar 1: SCIAC Quadrangular Match @ Claremont (C) CA [14]
  200 3r1 Bartlett 22.63w?
  400 3 Bartlett 50.53
Mar 1: SCIAC Quadrangular Match @ Claremont (P) CA [14]
  400 5 Paterson 52.81
  400H 6 Paterson 61.66
Feb 28-Mar 1: Florida State University Opener @ Tallahassee FL [10]
  3000SC {1} 1 L. Barton 9:46.41
Feb 22: Whittier All-Comers Meeting @ Whittier CA [14]
  400 ? Bartlett 50.7
Feb 15: Long Beach Relays @ Long Beach CA [47]
  TJ 5 Richmond 14.44/+1.4
Feb 6: Hawaiian Sunset Series #2 @ Manoa HI [14]
  mx150 4r3 Brown 22.84/0.0
  mx1M 2r2 Brown 5:23.64
 Athletics Weekly 2003

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly