United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2002/03


Outdoor Track & Field Cross Country, Mountain & Trail Road Running 2002 2004 Index

Apr 1: Central Park Track Club Relays @ New York (A) NY [12]
  mx4200 Medley 8 Team "G" (3rd leg Alan Ruben (57, Central Park TC) 800 2:20.01) 13:44.00
Mar 22: Front Runners Track Meeting @ New York (A) NY [11]
  3000 ? Toby Tanser (68, Central Park TC) 9:15.6
Mar 14-15: NCAA Division II Championships @ Boston (R) MA [10]
  60H {15} 6 Tim Reetz (80) 8.02 [UKAT 43rd=] (3h2 {14} 8.06 [UKAT 49th=])
Mar 14-15: NCAA Division I Championships @ Fayetteville AR [10]
  1M {15} 1 Chris Mulvaney (81) 4:05.70 (1h2 {14} 4:05.41)
  5000 {14} 11 Peter Riley (79) 14:03.94
  SP {15} 1 Carl Myerscough (79) 21.49 [CBP, GBR & COM Best (not ratified)] (20.44, 21.49, 20.35, x, 19.84, x)
  w800 {14} 6h1 Rebecca Lyne (82) 2:10.05
  w4000 Medley {14} 8(overall) Auburn (2nd leg Lisa Miller (83)) 11:15.62
Mar 8-9: Championship Meeting of the Intercollegiate Association of Amateur Athletes of America @ Boston MA [9]
  5000 {9} 1 Riley 13:55.23 [UKAT 17th]
Mar 8-9: Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships @ Boston (R) MA [9]
  w5000 {9} 15 Charlotte Coffey (80) 17:44.51
Mar 8: Iowa State University Last Chance NCAA Qualifier @ Ames IA [9]
  1M 4 James Bowler (79) 4:06.60os
  5000 1 Andy Norman (80) 14:23.66os
  w1M 5 Ruth Waller (84) 4:56.58os
  wHJ 5= Stephanie Higham (83) 1.70
Mar 8: Kent State HS Open @ Kent OH [47]
  60 2r30 Nick Newman (83, Continental HS) 7.35
  LJ 1 Newman 6.81
Mar 7-8: National Junior College Athletic Association Championships @ Carbondale IL [9]
  60 {8} 3 Tyrone Edgar (82) 6.78 (1h4 {7} 6.78)
  800 {8} 3 Malcolm Hassan (82) 1:57.89
  1M {8} - Hassan DNS
Mar 7-8: Alex Wilson Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [9]
  3000 {8} 6 Gareth Price (79) 8:24.69os
  w800 {8} 1r2 Lyne 2:05.85os
  w4000 Medley {7} 1 Auburn (2nd leg Miller) 11:22.29os
Mar 7-8: NCAA Last Chance Qualifier @ Seattle WA [9]
  5000 {8} 4 Antony Ford (83) 14:00.20os
Mar 6-8: National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics Championships @ Johnson City TN [9]
  w55 {8} 2 Danielle Norville (83) 7.14 (2h1 {7} 7.21, 2s2 {7} 7.10 [GBR U23 Best])
  w200 {8} 3rA Norville 25.13os (1h5 {7} 24.99os)
  w4x400 {8} 2 Lindenwood (1st leg Norville) 3:53.05os (2h2 {6} 3:57.31os)
Mar 1-2: Heptagonal Games Association Championships @ Hanover NH [8]
  60 {2} 1 Chris Lambert (81) 6.80 (1h1 {1} 6.78, 1s2 {1} 6.80)
Mar 1-2: Horizon League Championships @ Milwaukee WI [16]
  1M {2} 2 Steve Vernon (80) 4:12.97
  3000 {2} 1r2(1st overall) Vernon 8:21.69, -r2 Gary Blackman (80) DNS
  5000 {1} 1 Blackman 14:39.8
  w400 {2} 1rA Lyne 56.92 (1h4 {1} 58.24)
  w1M {2} 9 Lois Joslin-Bowles (79) 5:31.53
Mar 1: Virginia Tech Last Chance Meeting @ Blacksburg VA [8]
  w3000 1 Catherine Berry (75, Asics) 9:27.69
Mar 1: Middle Atlantic Conference Championships @ Selinsgrove PA [13]
  LJ - Glenn Thomas NDR
Feb 28-Mar 2: Southeastern Conference Championships @ Gainesville FL [8]
  800 {2} 5 Mulvaney 1:49.53 (2h2 {1} 1:50.01)
  1M {2} 4 Mulvaney 4:04.67 (2h2 {1} 4:07.25)
  w800 {2} 6 Miller 2:08.55 (4h2 {1} 2:11.08)
  w4x400 {2} 6r2 Auburn (4th leg Miller) 3:44.58
Feb 28-Mar 1: Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Championships @ Chadron NE [8]
  1M {1} 6 Ewen North (78) 4:17.34
  3000 {1} 9r2 North 8:54.99
  55H {1} 1 Reetz 7.47 [UKAT 4th] (1h2 {28} 7.53)
Feb 28-Mar 1: Big Sky Conference Championships @ Flagstaff AZ [8]
  3000 {1} 8 Ford 8:49.62Aos
Feb 28-Mar 1: Conference USA Championships @ Houston TX [11]
  800 {1} 5 Ben Cooke (81) 1:56.44 (3h1 {28} 1:59.03)
  1M {1} 9r2 Russell Slade (83) 4:25.29
  4000 Medley {28} 1 UNC-Charlotte (4th leg Slade) 10:00.93
  wHJ {1} - Olivia Ross-Hurst (83) DNS
  wPent {28} - Ross-Hurst DNF (3P2-10.33,NHC,NDR)
Feb 28-Mar 1: Mid-American Conference Championships @ Kent OH [8]
  1M {1} 12r2 Gavin Thompson (80) 4:23.08os
  3000 {1} 2 Thompson 8:13.12os, 7 Price 8:27.65os
  5000 {28} 2 Thompson 14:19.64os
  4000 Medley {28} 3 Kent State (1st leg Price) 10:00.04os
Feb 28-Mar 1: Big 12 Conference Championships @ Lincoln NE [11]
  1000 {28} 6h2 Matt Thomson (81) 2:26.07
  1M {1} 2 Bowler 4:08.68 (2h2 {28} 4:11.63)
  3000 {1} 5 Bowler 8:17.79
  SP {1} 1 Myerscough 20.99
  w800 {28} -h1 Jenny Mockler (82) DNF
Feb 28-Mar 1: Missouri Valley Conference Championships @ Normal IL [12]
  3000 {1} 6 Joe Byrne (82) 8:31.08
  5000 {28} 8 Byrne 15:09.59
Feb 28: NYU FastTrack Invitational @ New York (A) NY [9]
  5000 1 Riley 14:02.59
Feb 27-Mar 1: Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Boise ID [8]
  3000 {1} 7 Owain Matthews (81) 8:24.41, 8 Norman 8:29.12, 14 Andrew McKenna (80) 8:47.54
  5000 {28} 4 Matthews 14:50.90, McKenna DNF
  wHJ {1} 7 Higham 1.69
Feb 27: NYRRC Thursday Night at the Races #4 @ New York (A) NY [9]
  1M 6r3 Ruben 4:47.8 (recently awarded NYRR M45-49 Runner of the Year)
Feb 23: USATF New England Championships @ Allston MA [8]
  200 1r1 Lambert 21.40 [UKAT 35th=]
  1M 11(overall) Stuart Maxwell (72, Westchester Puma TC) 4:22.06
  w3000 3 Joanne Colleran (72, New Balance) 9:53.91
Feb 23: NJCAA Region VI Championships @ Manhattan KS [8]
  60 4 Edgar 6.81 (3h2 6.82)
Feb 22: Hoosier Hills Open @ Bloomington IN [7]
  wSP 3 Ade Oshinowo (80, Unattached) 15.69
Feb 22: DePauw Classic @ Greencastle IN [47]
  w3000 6 Natasha Hale (76) 11:09.55
Feb 22: Kent State University Tune-Up @ Kent OH [7]
  1M 7(overall) Price 4:21.57os
Feb 22: Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships @ Riverdale NY [7]
  3000 2 Riley 8:35.29
  5000 2 Riley 14:52.48
Feb 22: Central Missouri State University Classic @ Warrensburg MO [7]
  1M 4 Paul Bennett (71, Mule Track Club) 4:20.39
  3000 1 Bennett 8:56.07
Feb 21-22: America East Conference Championships @ Boston MA [7]
  w5000 {21} 3 Coffey 17:24.71 [UKAT 15th]
Feb 21-22: Atlantic Coast Conference Championships @ Chapel Hill NC [7]
  w3000 {22} 6 Vicky Gill (80) 9:40.20
  w5000 {21} 4 Gill 16:37.70 [UKAT 8th]
Feb 21-22: Southland Conference Championships @ Houston TX [7]
  1M {21} 6h1 Nicholas Kay (84) 4:26.80
  3000 {22} 5r1(13th overall) Kay 8:51.62
  w800 {22} 2 Waller 2:13.87 (1h2 {21} 2:17.37), 5 Melanie White (83) 2:19.64 (1h1 {21} 2:18.52)
  w1M {22} 3 Waller 5:01.74 (1h1 {21} 5:10.63)
  w3000 {22} - Sonia Clark (84) DNS, - Waller DNS
  w5000 {21} - Clark DNF/DNS?
  w4x400 {22} 3r1(8th overall) McNeese (3rd leg White, 4th leg Waller) 4:05.14
Feb 21-22: Southern Conference Championships @ Johnson City TN [7]
  800 {21} 5h1 Paul Dable 2:05.47os
  1M {22} 1r2(1st overall) Brad Yewer (80) 4:14.36os (voted most outstanding track perfomer)
  3000 {21} 1r2(1st overall) Yewer 8:26.06os
  5000 {22} 1 Yewer 15:04.83os
Feb 21-22: Heart of America Athletic Conference Championships @ Lamoni IA [7]
  w55 {22} 2rA Norville 7.13 [=GBR U23 Best] (1h1 {22} 7.21)
  w200 {22} 3r6 Norville 25.86
  w400 {22} 5r4 Norville 62.71
Feb 21: Southeast Missouri State Invitational @ Cape Girardeau MO [11]
  w600 5 Ross-Hurst 1:44.8
  w55H 7 Ross-Hurst 10.02 (?h? 9.64)
  wHJ 2 Ross-Hurst 1.60
  wLJ 5 Ross-Hurst 5.13
Feb 21: Panther Classic @ Cedar Falls IA [11]
  w600 3r3 Mockler 1:38.44
Feb 21: Colorado Mines Twilight Open @ Golden CO [7]
  1M 3 North 4:23.31A
Feb 20-21: Oval Qualifier @ Kearns UT [9]
  800 {21} 11(overall) Hassan 1:54.44A
  1M {21} 13(overall) 4:23.57A
Feb 15: Harvard v Yale @ Allston MA [6]
  60 1 Lambert 6.85
Feb 15: FasTrack Invitational @ Boston MA [8]
  1M 3rB(overall) Harry Norton (85, Phillips Exeter Academy/Lynx Elite Athletics) 4:20.01
  3000 5rB(overall) Chris Teague (69, Greater Lowell Road Runners) 8:40.40
Feb 15: George Mason Collegiate Open @ Fairfax VA [11]
  1M 4(overall) Slade 4:17.49
Feb 15: University of Houston/RunSport All-Comers Meeting @ Houston TX [6]
  1M 11(overall) Kay 4:32.87
  w800 1(overall) Waller 2:13.48, 4(overall) White 2:19.41
  w3000 10(overall) Clark 10:56.25
Feb 15: Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational @ Lincoln NE [6]
  1M 1 Bowler 4:06.77
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.85
Feb 15: Eastern Michigan University Classic @ Ypsilanti MI [6]
  3000 2 Thompson 8:08.92
Feb 14-15: Iowa State University Classic @ Ames IA [11]
  w800 {15} 22(overall) Mockler 2:16.63os
  wHJ {15} 3 Higham 1.74
  w4x400 {15} 3r1 ISU (4th leg Mockler) 3:59.23os
Feb 14-15: Tyson Foods Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [9]
  60 {14} 5h5 Edgar 6.92
  800 {14} 4rB1 Thomson 1:51.56
  1M {15} 4 Mulvaney 3:58.94 [UKAT 13th]
  3000 {14} 11rA Matthews 8:43.42
  5000 {14} 11 McKenna 15:14.82
  5000 {15} 12 Norman 14:40.13
  w400 {14} 3r3 Miller 55.35
  w4000 Medley {14} 1 Auburn (2nd leg Miller) 11:20.83
Feb 14-15: Cannon IV Classic @ Indianapolis (NIFS) IN [16]
  3000 {15} 1 Vernon 8:16.12
  5000 {15} 7 Blackman 14:28.08, 14 North 14:52.43, - Paul Howarth (77, Indiana Invaders) DNS
  w800 {15} 1{overall} Lyne 2:08.74
  w1M {15} 36(overall) Joslin 5:49.19
  wSP {14} - Oshinowo DNS
Feb 14-15: Armory Collegiate Invitational [Day 1/Day 2] @ New York (A) NY [6]
  1M {15} 1rA James Thie (78, New York AC) 3:57.71 [WAL Rec, UKAT 7th]
  5000 {14} -r1 Riley DNF
Feb 14-15: University of Washington Invitational @ Seattle WA [6]
  w800 {15} 7r1 Danielle Thornal (75, Nike Farm Team) 2:11.63os
  w1M {15} 5(overall) Thornal 4:48.11os
Feb 14-15: Sykes/Sabock Challenge @ University Park PA [6]
  3000 {15} 8 Price 8:21.63
Feb 14: Montana State University Dual Meeting Invitational @ Bozeman MT [6]
  1M 6 Ford 4:13.18A
  3000 6 Ford 8:42.9A
Feb 14: Findlay Open @ Findlay OH [47]
  w3000 4 Hale 11:12.96
Feb 13-14: Central Missouri State University Mule Relays @ Warrensburg MO [6]
  5000 {13} - Bennett DNF
Feb 13: NYRRC Thursday Night at the Races #3 @ New York (A) NY [7]
  1M 1r1 Maxwell 4:23.4
  2M 8r1 Ruben 10:09.3 (1M-5:01)
Feb 9: Gator Invitational @ Gainesville FL [6]
  w400 4r2 Miller 55.57
  w5000 1 Gill 16:45.17 [UKAT 10th]
Feb 8-9: College Track Conference Championships @ Center Valley PA [13]
  55 4h5 Thomas 7.11
  LJ 13 Thomas 5.99
Feb 8: Illini Classic @ Champaign IL [12]
  3000 5 Byrne 8:37.81
  w800 11(overall) Mockler 2:18.16
  wSP 1 Oshinowo 15.74 [UKAT 15th=] (15.29 [UKAT 20th], 15.74, 13.76, 14.23, 15.12)
Feb 8: Mountain T's Invitational @ Flagstaff AZ [14]
  400 1r1 Robert Bartlett 51.3A
Feb 8: Tiger Invitational @ Greencastle IN [47]
  w55 1 Norville 7.30 (1h4 7.38)
  w400 1r3 Norville 60.29
  w1500 6 Hale 5:26.40
  w4000 Medley 3 Lindsey Wilson Coll (1st leg Hale) 13:49.34
Feb 8: Doug Raymond Invitational @ Kent OH [5]
  1M 11(overall) Price 4:18.81os
Feb 8: Adidas Classic @ Lincoln NE [5]
  800 9(overall) Mulvaney 1:51.12
  1M 4(overall) Bowler 4:05.84
  SP 2 Myerscough 20.78
Feb 7-8: Baymont Inn/Fazoli's Open Invitational @ Joplin MO [5]
  1M {8} 2(overall) Matthews 4:14.65, - Norman DNF
  3000 {8} 4(overall) McKenna 8:40.55, 6(overall) Bennett 8:43.26
Feb 7-8: Rod McCravy Memorial @ Lexington KY [5]
  800 {8} 7r5 Dable 2:03.46os
  1M {8} 6r1 Yewer 4:08.92os (named Southern Conference athlete of the week), 6r3 Dable 4:34.87os
  3000 {8} 7r1 Yewer 8:27.49os
  w1M {8} 3r1 Roseline Addo (80, Unattached) 4:53.51os
Feb 7-8: Meyo Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [5]
  Meyo 1M {8} 6rA Thompson 4:00.41os
  1M {8} 2rB2 Vernon 4:11.62os
  3000 {8} 6r2 Blackman 8:24.04os
  w1000 {8} 1 Lyne 2:48.84os (named Horizon League athlete of the week)
Feb 7: Triangular Match @ Boston MA [5]
  w1M 9 Coffey 5:04.75
Feb 7: Montana State University Invitational @ Bozeman MT [5]
  3000 4 Ford 8:29.07A
Feb 7: Millrose Games @ New York (Madison Square Garden) NY [5]
  Wanamaker 1M 5 Thie 4:03.41
  w1M - Tanya Blake (71, New Balance/Trafford AC/MLT) DNF
Feb 1: Triangular Match @ Allston MA [4]
  60 1 Lambert 6.78
Feb 1: BodyBuilding.com Invitational @ Boise ID [4]
  wHJ 2 Higham 1.70
Feb 1: Boston Indoor Games @ Boston (R) MA [5]
  800 4 Neil Speaight (78) 1:49.90
  3000 14 Gareth Turnbull (79, IRL) 8:09.97, 15 Rob Whalley (68) 8:12.51
  4000 Medley 1 UARK (4th leg Mulvaney 1600 4:02.0) 9:34.76
  w3000 12 Kathy Butler (73) 9:18.10
Feb 1: Panther Classic @ Cedar Falls IA [11]
  w800 1(overall) Mockler 2:14.92
Feb 1: DeSchriver Invitational @ East Stroudsburg PA [13]
  55 1h10 Thomas 6.86
  LJ 9 Thomas 6.32
Feb 1: Joe Davies Open @ Golden CO [4]
  1M 7(overall) North 4:29.66A
Feb 1: Smith Barney Invitational @ Indianapolis (NIFS) IN [4]
  800 6(overall) Cooke 1:57.18
  3000 2 Vernon 8:23.35, 3 Howarth 8:24.84 
  5000 2 Thompson 14:08.71
  w1M 3r? Lyne 4:55.13
Feb 1: Jayhawk Invitational (Day 2) @ Lawrence KS [8]
  60 5r7 Edgar 6.89
  200 3r8 Edgar 21.70os
  800 3r2 Thomson 1:54.62os
Feb 1: Multiple Dual Match @ Pocatello ID [4]
  3000 1 Ford 8:32.18A
Feb 1: Husky Invitational @ Seattle WA [5]
  w800 7(overall) Thornal 2:10.70os
  w1M 4(overall) Thornal 4:48.65os
  w4x400 2 Nike Farm Team (3rd leg Thornal) 3:50.06os
Jan 31-Feb 1: Alltel Classic @ Findlay OH [47]
  w3000 19 Hale 11:44.89
  w4x400 2r3 Lindsey Wilson Coll (2nd leg Hale) 4:39.98
  w4000 Medley 7 Lindsey Wilson Coll (1st leg Hale) 13:57.29
Jan 31-Feb 1: Niswonger Foundation Invitational @ Johnson City TN [4]
  1M {1} 2rA Yewer 4:12.10os
  3000 {1} 17rB Dable 9:30.24os
  w800 {1} 1 Addo 2:17.53os (1h1 {31} 2:13.26os)
  w1M {1} 2rA Addo 5:04.97os
Jan 31: Bayou Bengal Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [4]
  1M 8(overall) Kay 4:25.61
  w800 3(overall) White 2:20.89
  w1M 1(overall) Waller 5:00.93 [UKAT-J 5th]
Jan 31: Jayhawk Invitational (Day 1) @ Lawrence KS [5]
  w60 1r2 Norville 7.78
  w200 1r3 Norville 25.51os
Jan 31: Redbird Open @ Normal IL [12]
  3000 1 Byrne 8:35.69
Jan 31: Central Missouri State University Invitational @ Warrensburg MO [4]
  800 4 Matthews 1:58.62, 5 Norman 1:59.69
  1M 3 McKenna 4:22.94
Jan 30: NYRRC Thursday Night at the Races #2 @ New York (A) NY [4]
  800 2r1 Thie 1:50.0 [UKAT 49th=] (200-27.0, 400-54.5, 600-1:22.0)
  3000 1r1 Maxwell 8:40.7
Jan 25: Purple Tiger Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [11]
  w60H 9h3 Ross-Hurst 10.85
  wHJ - Ross-Hurst NHC
  wLJ - Ross-Hurst NDR
Jan 25: Stan Lyons Open @ Indianapolis (NIFS) IN [5]
  1M 6(overall) Howarth 4:23.55
  w60 5r1 Norville 7.78
  w200 3r1 Norville 25.42
Jan 25: Central Collegiate Conference Championships @ Kent OH [3]
  1M 1 Thompson 4:05.37os, 7 Cooke 4:20.74os
Jan 25: Red Raider Invitational @ Lubbock TX [3]
  3000 8 North 8:58.19os
  55H 5rA Reetz 7.61 (2h2 7.62)
  wHJ 5 Higham 1.62
Jan 25: New Balance Games @ New York (A) NY [3]
  1M 1 Thie 4:02.05
  w1M 1 Hayley Tullett (73) 4:27.46
Jan 25: Washington State University Open @ Pullman WA [3]
  1000 3r1 Ford 2:35.52
Jan 25: Susquehanna Invitational @ Selinsgrove PA [13]
  55 2h7 Thomas 6.94
  LJ 24 Thomas 5.28
Jan 24-25: Iowa State University Open @ Ames IA [11]
  60 {25} 4rA Edgar 6.88 (1h7 6.80)
  w4000 Medley {24} 1 ISU (3rd leg Mockler) 12:03.47os
Jan 24-25: Terrier Invitational @ Boston MA [8]
  5000 {25} 1rA Matt Smith (74, Boston Alumni) 14:03.80, 29rB Teague 15:21.66
Jan 24-25: Arkansas State University Invitational @ Jonesboro AR [12]
  1M {25} 5(overall) Byrne 4:18.13
Jan 24-25: Holiday Inn Invitational @ Lincoln NE [4]
  3000 {24} 1 Bowler 8:19.61, 2 Matthews 8:20.20, 5 McKenna 8:35.42
  5000 {24} 2 Norman 14:14.94
  w400 {25} 1r6 Lesley Owusu (78, Unattached) 53.68
Jan 19: Greater Boston Track Club Invitational @ Allston MA [2]
  1M 2rA Alasdair McLean-Foreman (81, Unattached) 4:08.36
Jan 18: Quadrangular Match @ Ann Arbor MI [2]
  3000 4 Price 8:32.05
Jan 18: Florida Intercollegiate Championships @ Gainesville FL [2]
  w3000 1 Gill 9:33.11
Jan 18: Quadrangular Match @ Indianapolis (NIFS) IN [2]
  3000 3 Blackman 8:50.23
Jan 18: Carthage College Division I Invitational @ Kenosha WI [2]
  800 1r1 Cooke 1:55.96
Jan 18: Jeff Davis Invitational @ Lake Charles LA [2]
  1M 3r2 Kay 4:31.39
  3000 5r2 Kay 9:06.67
  w800 1r3 Waller 2:17.41, 2r3 White 2:21.94
Jan 18: Tufts Invitational #1 @ Medford MA [11]
  4x200 3 Northeastern (? leg Richard Smith) 1:37.90
Jan 18: Oklahoma Track Classic @ Norman OK [2]
  1M 1 Norman 4:14.05, 4 Matthews 4:17.51
Jan 18: Eastern Michigan University Invitational @ Ypsilanti MI [2]
  3000 2 Thompson 8:14.79
Jan 17-18: Virginia Tech Kroger Invitational @ Blacksburg VA [2]
  800 {18} 20(overall) Yewer 1:56.52, 46(overall) Dable 2:04.47
Jan 17-18: McDonald's Invitational @ Carbondale IL [12]
  3000 {18} 2 Byrne 8:32.24
  w800 {18} 11 Ross-Hurst 2:32.69
  w55H {18} 5rB Ross-Hurst 10.37 (4h1 10.07)
  wHJ {18} 5 Ross-Hurst 1.52
  wLJ {17} 10= Ross-Hurst 4.86
Jan 17-18: Kentucky Invitational @ Lexington KY [2]
  w1M {18} 2r1 Addo 5:01.72os
Jan 17: DuCharme Relays @ Carlisle PA [13]
  55 1r2 Thomas 7.10
  LJ 11 Thomas 5.19
Jan 17: Wildcat Invitational @ Manhattan KS [2]
  1000 4 Thomson 2:35.11
  1M 10 Thomson 4:25.86
  4x400 3 OSU (4th leg Thomson) 3:24.55
Jan 12: All Comers Mini Meet #4 @ Boston MA [2]
  1M 1r1 McLean-Foreman 4:10.13, 5r1 Teague 4:28.02
  3000 6r1 Teague 8:56.75
Jan 11: Kansas State University Invitational @ Manhattan KS [1]
  1000 13 Thomson 2:37.88
  1M 9 Thomson 4:34.71
Jan 10-12: Dartmouth Relays @ Hanover NH [8]
  HS-1M {11} 11rA(overall) Norton 4:28.81
Jan 10-11: Black Squirrel Classic @ Kent OH [1]
  1M {11} 3 Price 4:18.06os
Jan 9: Tennessee All-Comers Meeting @ Knoxville TN [11]
  w800 4 Ross-Hurst 2:40.79
  w55H 6 Ross-Hurst 10.20 (?h? 10.03)
  wHJ 1 Ross-Hurst 1.58
  wLJ 2 Ross-Hurst 5.11
Jan 4: All Comers Mini Meet #3 @ Boston MA [1]
  1M 4r3 Teague 4:33.25
  3000 8r1 Teague 9:03.67
Jan 4: Eastern Michigan University Open @ Ypsilanti MI [1]
  3000 6 Lee Shaw (74, Unattached) 9:14.20
Dec 13 (2002): Cyclone Holiday Classic @ Ames IA [11]
  60 2=rA Edgar 6.88 (1h1 6.89)
  w800 4 Mockler 2:20.01os
Dec 7 (2002): Grizzly Early Bird Open @ Alamosa CO [1]
  60 4h3 Tim Reetz (80) 7.23A
  60H -h1 Reetz DSQ
Dec 7 (2002): Appalachian State University Indoor Meeting @ Boone NC [1]
  3000 1 Yewer 8:44.39
Dec 7 (2002): McNeese Indoor Invitational @ Lake Charles LA [13]
  1M 3r2 Kay 4:37.10
  w800 1 White 2:22.69
  w1M 1 Waller 5:06.73 [UKAT-J 7th]
  w3000 1 Waller 10:19.15, 4 Clark 10:39.40
Dec 7 (2002): West Virginia University Holiday Classic @ Morgantown WV [4]
  1000 12 Peter Underwood (Concord Coll) 2:52.14
  1M 5 Underwood 5:04.41
Dec 7 (2002): Alden Invitational @ Providence RI [13]
  1M 2r1 Adam Sutton (81) 4:17.66
 Athletics Weekly 2003

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly