United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2002


Indoor Track & Field Cross Country & Trail Road Running 2001 2003 Index

Dec 11: Flex Magazine Challenge  @ Costa Mesa CA [44]
  exh-60 - Dwain Chambers (78) DSQ (1st 6.64) (40y-4.6)
Sep 15: Champions Invitational Mile @ San Francisco CA [35]
  1M 4 Andrew Graffin (77) 3:57.32, 6 James Thie (78) 3:58.24 [UKAT 79th]
  w1M 3 Kelly Holmes (70) 4:32.83, 5 Catherine Berry (75, Milligan TC) 4:41.95
Aug 1: Empire State Games @ Syracuse NY [31]
  5000 - Toby Tanser (68, Central Park TC) DNF
Jul 20: USATF Club Championships @ Bloomington IN [30]
  1500 3 Paul Howarth (77, Indiana Invaders) 3:57.99
  5000 3 Howarth 15:34.79
  4x400 4 Indiana Invaders (2nd leg Howarth) 3:28.70
Jul 16: NYRRC Tuesday Night at the Races #3 @ New York (CC) NY [30]
  w400 3 Charlotte Cutler (72, Central Park TC) 64.3
  mx800 1r2 Cutler 2:18.7
Jun 22-23: New York City Region Empire State Games Trials @ New York (MSM) NY [27]
  5000 2 Tanser 16:06.7
Jun 19: Clarksville Track Series #4 @ Clarksville IN (from athlete) [30]
  5000 1 Stuart Moran (76) 14:56.0
Jun 18: NYRRC Tuesday Night at the Races #1 @ New York (CC) NY [25]
  mx800 4r1 Cutler 2:13.7
Jun 12: Holmdel International Meeting @ Holmdel NJ [25]
  w800 ?r? Cutler 2:14.?
Jun 8-9: Southern California Association USATF Combined Events Championships @ Long Beach CA [35]
  Dec 3 Livio Salvador-Aylott (73) 6593 (3D-11.23/+2.0,4D-6.66w/+3.0,3D-11.98,4D-1.75,3D-51.63,4D-16.16w/+2.1,3D-34.69,4D-4.00,1D-54.84,1D-4:58.55)
Jun 8: Midwest Distance Solution @ Hillsdale MI [42]
  5000 6 Gavin Thompson (80) 14:07.29
Jun 8: Southern California Association USATF Championships @ Long Beach CA [35]
  100 1r1 Doug Bignall (74) 10.32/+1.3, 2r2 Patrick Osborne (74) 11.00/+0.6
  5000 - Bashir Hussain (64) DNS
  3000SC 1 Hussain 9:17.99
Jun 8: Boston High Performance Series #4 @ Waltham (HS) MA [26]
  800 6r2 Stuart Maxwell (72, Westchester Puma TC) 1:56.00
Jun 1: Pacific Association USATF Championships @ Sacramento CA [23]
  100 1=r1 Bignall 10.29w/+2.8
Jun 1: Boston High Performance Series #3 @ Waltham (HS) MA [26]
  1500 6r2 Maxwell 4:01.02
  3000 1 Adam Sutton (81) 8:17.25
  10000 - Mark Steinle (74) DNS
  w800 3rA Danielle Thornal (75, KPMG) 2:10.31, 8rA Cutler 2:17.00
May 29-Jun 1: NCAA Division I Championships @ Baton Rouge LA [23]
  1500 {1} 2 Chris Mulvaney (81) 3:43.03 (4h1 {30} 3:41.89 [UKAT 148th]), 7h2 {30} James Bowler (79) 3:45.40
  5000 {1} - Peter Riley (79) DNF
  SP {1) 8 Carl Myerscough (79) 19.14 (19.14,x,18.99,p,p,p)
  DT {31} 2 Myerscough 61.76 (58.14,61.76,59.62,x,56.76,60.37)
  w400 {30} 3h2 Lesley Owusu (78) 52.55 (DNQ)
  w10000 {29} 11 Vicky Gill (80) 35:13.61
  wPV {29} 5 Rhian Clarke (77) 4.00 (3.75-o,4.00-xo,4.10-xxx)
  wHept {29/30} - Katherine Livesey (79) DNF (1H2-13.77w/+3.1,3H-1.73,9H-11.60,2H2-24.40/+1.2,17H-4.36,NDR,DNS)
May 26: Prefontaine Classic @ Eugene OR [21]
  5000 8 John Mayock (70) 13:39.49
  w3000 8 Kathy Butler (73, New Balance TC) 9:04.51, 10 Berry 9:09.76 [UKAT 71st]
May 25: Boston High Performance Series #2 @ Waltham (HS) MA [26]
  1500 7r2 Maxwell 4:01.06
  w1500 7 Thornal 4:29.18
May 23-25: NCAA Division II Championships @ San Angelo TX [23]
  110H {25} 5 Tim Reetz (80) 14.00w/+3.3 (2h3 {24} 13.93w/+3.1)
  w5000 {25} 2 Sarah Davey (78) 17:17.72 (2h2 {24} 18:02.74)
  w10000 {23} 2 Davey 36:12.34
May 21: Hartnell College Throwers Meeting @ Salinas CA [21]
  DT 2B Robert Weir (61, Unattached) 59.07
May 18: Adidas Oregon Track Classic @ Portland OR [20]
  w800 4 Tanya Blake (71, Nike/Trafford AC/MLT) 2:01.92
May 18: Boston High Performance Series #1 @ Waltham (HS) MA [26]
  800 4r2 Maxwell 1:56.95
  w800 -rA Thornal DNS
May 18: Whittier CA (from latest UK rankings) [22]
  100 1 Bignall 10.30w
May 17-19: Big 12 Conference Championships @ Columbia MO [20]
  800 {18} ?h? Matt Thomson (81) 1:51.08 (DNQ)
  1500 {19} 2 Bowler 3:45.18 (1h? {18} 3:48.67)
  5000 {19} - Ewen North (78) DNF
  SP {18} 1 Myerscough 20.59
  DT {19} 1 Myerscough 60.23
  w200 {19} 8 Owusu 24.35/+0.8 (3h1 {18} 24.00w?)
  w400 {19} 3 Owusu 53.52 (1h2 {18} 53.43)
  w3000SC {19} 7 Paula Gowing (78) 10:58.13 [UKAT 9th]
  wHept {17/18) 1 Livesey 5577 [UKAT 24th] (1H1-13.60/-0.6 [UKAT 43rd=],1H-1.74,1H-11.36,1H1-24.76/+0.6,3H-5.80w/+2.4,6H-30.98,2H-2:19.85)
May 17-19: Big 10 Conference Championships @ Madison WI [20]
  w400H {18} 5h1 Helen Walker (80) 63.54
  wSP {18} 12 Ade Oshinowo (80) 13.86
  wDT {19} 6 Oshinowo 49.14 [UKAT 50th]
  wHT {17} 13 Oshinowo 47.98
  w4x400 {19} 4r1 PSU (3rd leg Walker) 3:56.09
May 17-18: California Community College Championships @ Santa Barbara CA [35]
  5000 3 Hussain 14:42.98
  10000 2 Hussain 31:01.84
  3000SC 7 Hussain 9:23.43
May 17: Bulldog Last Chance Meeting @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [20]
  800 10 Howarth 2:01.75
  1500 10 Howarth 4:14.44
  3000SC 5 Richard Vint (79) 8:58.63
May 16-19: Championship Meeting of the Intercollegiate Association of Amateur Athletes of America @ Princeton NJ [20]
  1500 {18} -h Alasdair McLean-Foreman (81) DNS
  10000 {17} 2 Riley 29:27.05, - Graeme Reid (79) DNF
May 16-18: Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta (G) GA [20]
  800 {18} -r1 Mulvaney DNS, 4r8 Rob Barton (82) 1:54.62
  5000 {17} 2 Malcolm Campbell (71, Atlanta TC) 14:24.10, 3 Michael Green (76, Unattached) 14:25.43
  400H {18} 1r4 Leon McRae (80) 51.73 [UKAT 90th=]
  w400 {18} 3r2 Lisa Miller (83) 54.34
  w1500 {17} 7r2 Jill Shannon (82) 4:34.46
  w5000 {17} 2 Gill 17:23.09
May 16-18: National Junior College Athletic Association Championships @ Odessa TX [20]
  HJ {18} 1 Jamie Russell (81) 2.19 [UKAT 30th=] (2.00-o,2.05-o,2.10-o,2.15-xo,2.19-xo,2.21-xxx)
May 16-18: Mid-American Conference Championships @ Ypsilanti MI [20]
  800 {17} ?h? Neil Kirk (78) 1:52.66
  1500 {18} 2 Kirk 3:55.37 (?h? {17} 3:54.10)
  5000 {18} 2 Thompson 14:35.29
  10000 {16} 2 Thompson 30:07.37
May 15-18: Missouri Valley Conference Championships @ Cedar Falls IA [20]
  400H {18} 2 James Hillier (78) 51.42 (1h1 {17} 51.81)
  4x400 {18} 7 Drake (3rd leg Hillier) 3:24.05
May 15-18: Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Houston (R) TX [20]
  5000 {18} 6 Andy Norman (80) 14:29.63, 9 Owain Matthews (81) 14:44.02
  10000 {17} 3 Norman 31:35.89
  3000SC {17} 5 Matthews 9:10.90
  w10000 {18} - Charlotte Sanderson (79) DNF
  w10000 {17} 2 Sanderson 36:40.32
May 15-18: Big Sky Conference Championships @ Missoula MT [20]
  5000 {18} 1 Antony Ford (83) 14:57.09
May 13: Jim Tuppeny Twilight Meeting @ Villanova PA [46]
  w1500 4 Thornal 4:28.56
May 11-12: Heptagonal Games Association Championships @ Annapolis MD [19]
  100 {12} 1 Chris Lambert (81) 10.19w/+2.9 (1h3 {11} 10.45w/+2.6, 1s2 {11} 10.36/+0.9)
  200 {12} 1 Lambert 20.68w/+2.8 (1h3 {11} 20.83w/+2.3, 1s2 {11} 20.76w/+2.5)
  4x100 {12} 2(overall) Harvard (4th leg Lambert) 40.72
May 11: Al Campbell/Wright Open @ Akron OH [19]
  800 3r1 Gareth Price (79) 1:58.25
  1500 2 Price 3:56.04
  w100H 8r1 Walker 16.02/+0.4
  w400H 2 Walker 65.50
May 11: Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington IN [19]
  3000 2 Howarth 8:32.14
May 11: ATG Sports/Emporia State University Twilight Qualifier @ Emporia KS [19]
  1500 3 Paul Bennett (71) 3:54.21
May 11: Oregon Twilight Meeting @ Eugene OR [19]
  800 2 Richard Girvan (76, Unattached) 1:51.72
May 11: Metropolitan Intercollegiate Championships @ Jamaica NY [20]
  5000 1 Riley 14:37.68
May 11: Nebraska Twilight Meeting @ Lincoln NE [19]
  800 2 Bowler 1:53.25
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.07
  DT 1 Myerscough 62.00
  w100 4r1 Livesey 12.38/+1.2
  wHJ 8 Livesey 1.61
May 11: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles (ER) CA [19]
  100 2r2 Bignall 10.55w?
May 11: Southern California Community College Regional Finals @ San Diego CA [35]
  5000 3 Hussain 15:02.0
  3000SC 4 Hussain 9:29.0
May 11: Seminole Twilight Meeting @ Tallahassee FL [19]
  1500 1 Green 3:49.49, 3 R. Barton 3:52.66
  w1500 6 Julia Downes (78) 5:20.52, - Davey DNF
  w5000 1 Davey 17:11.38
May 10-12: Sun Belt Conference Championships @ New Orleans LA [19]
  w800 {12} 6 Wendy Davis (79) 2:17.04 (3h2 {11} 2:15.67)
  w1500 {12} 2 Shannon 4:39.28
  w5000 {12} 2 Shannon 17:37.39
May 10-11: Len Paddock Invitational @ Ann Arbor MI [19]
  800 {11} 6r1 Kirk 1:52.77
  1500 {10} 4r4 Ben Reese (76, Athenian Athletics) 3:46.80, 6r4 Kirk 3:48.53
May 10-11: Modesto Relays @ Modesto CA [19]
  100 {11} -r2 Chambers DSQ (2nd 10.14/+1.4)
  PV {11} -A Nick Buckfield (73) NHC (@5.50), -A Paul Williamson (74) NHC (@5.20)
  DT {11} 6A Weir 58.98
  w100 {11} 6r2 Sarah Wilhelmy (80) 11.75/+0.7
  wPV {11} 1B Lucy Webber (72) 3.85
May 10: Illinois May Twilight Meeting @ Champaign IL [19]
  LJ 6 Russell 6.60w?
  wSP 1 Oshinowo 15.02
  wDT 3 Oshinowo 44.56
  wHT 4 Oshinowo 44.86
May 10: Cardinal Qualifier @ Stanford CA [19]
  110H 2 Reetz 14.18/+0.4
  5000 9 Norman 14:15.63
  w5000 5 Gill 17:04.43
May 9-12: Southeastern Conference Championships @ Starkville MS [19]
  800 {12} 7 Mulvaney 1:51.21 (1h3 {10} 1:48.56)
  1500 {12} 1 Mulvaney 3:42.91 (2h1 {11} 3:47.89)
  400H {10} 4h3 McRae 52.52
May 9-11: Conference USA Championships @ Louisville KY [19]
  5000 {11} 2 Chris Birchall (79) 14:42.59
  10000 {9} 2 Birchall 30:54.68
  wPV {10} 1 Clarke 3.80
May 9-10: Horizon League Championships @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [19]
  800 {10} 2 Vint 1:53.59 (1h1 {9} 1:55.77), 5 Nathan Dosanjh (79) 1:54.81 (1h2 {9} 1:56.11)
  1500 {10} 3r2 Vint 3:52.22
  3000SC {9} 1 Vint 9:03.40
May 5: Jesse Owens Track Classic @ Columbus OH [18]
  1500 9r2 Dosanjh 3:59.91
May 5: Steve Scott Invitational [Men/Women] @ Irvine CA [35]
  100 4r2 Osborne 11.08/-0.3
  PV 1 Williamson 5.18
  wPV 4 Webber 4.00
May 4-5: Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association Championships @ Emporia KS [18]
  1500 {5} 3 Bennett 3:57.41
  5000 {5} 14 Bennett 16:36.75
May 4-5: Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships @ Lawrenceville NJ [18]
  800 {5} 2r2 Riley 1:58.00
  1500 {5} 2r1 Riley 3:51.60
  5000 {5} 1 Reid 14:51.58
  10000 {4} 2 Reid 30:22.82, 3 Riley 30:22.97
May 4: Triangular Match @ Akron OH [18]
  5000 4 Price 15:50.44
May 4: Texas Invitational @ Austin TX [18]
  wPV 4 Clarke 3.80
May 4: UTEP Invitational @ El Paso TX [18]
  wPV 6 Allie Jessee (67) 3.20A
May 4: Butler Twilight Meeting @ Indianapolis (IUPUI) IN [18]
  5000 8r1 Patrick Hamilton (81) 15:28.09
May 4: Musco Twilight IV Meeting @ Iowa City IA [18]
  400H 5r1 Hillier 51.37
May 4: Quadrangular Match @ Lincoln NE [18]
  1500 - Bowler DNF (pacemaker)
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.72, 7 David Readle (80) 15.89
  DT 1 Myerscough 63.14 [UKAT 6th]
  HT 4 Readle 50.17
  w200 1r1 Owusu 23.94/-0.5, 2r2 Livesey 24.73/-0.5
  w400 1 Owusu 52.39
  wLJ 7 Livesey 1.66
  wLJ 6 Livesey 5.68/-1.0
  w4x100 1 UNL (3rd leg Owusu) 45.44
  w4x400 1 UNL (4th leg Owusu) 3:47.54
May 4: Southern California Community College Regional Preliminaries @ Long Beach CA [35]
  10000 3 Hussain 31:50.00
  3000SC 10 Hussain 9:54.08
May 4: Dual Meeting @ Missoula MT [18]
  5000 1 Ford 14:42.14
May 4: Larry Ellis Invitational @ Princeton NJ [46]
  w1500 ? Cutler 4:34.3
May 3-5: Big East Conference Championships @ Storrs CT [18]
  5000 {5} 3 Sutton 14:08.55
May 3-4: Ohio Valley Conference Championships @ Cape Girardeau MO [18]
  w5000 {4} 6 Lucy Hale (78) 18:25.81
  w10000 {3} 6 Hale 38:33.48
May 3-4: America East Conference Championships @ Durham NH [18]
  w800 {4} 1 Rachel Felton (79) 2:14.38
May 3-4: Central Collegiate Conference Championships @ Mount Pleasant MI [18]
  800 {4} 1r2 Kirk 1:51.35
  1500 {4} 1r2 Kirk 3:55.46, 4r2 Thompson 3:56.65
May 3: Cardinal Invitational @ Stanford CA [18]
  100 1 Jon Barbour (80) 10.47w/+2.1, 2 Graham Beasley (77) 10.64w/+2.1
  400 3 Julian Golding (75) 49.90
  800 8r1 Thomson 1:50.94, 5r2 Girvan 1:50.44
  1500 7r1 Bowler 3:42.85
  10000 6rA Jon Brown (71, Nike International) 27:53.42 (6000-16:47, 8000-22:24), 4rB Christian Nicolson (73) 28:52.36, 14rB Andy Caine (77) 29:45.19
  3000SC 4rB Matthews 9:02.65
  w100 - Wilhelmy DNS
  w800 10r1 Jeina Mitchell (75) 2:13.17
  w10000 - Sanderson DNF
May 2-4: Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Championships @ Alamosa CO [18]
  110H {4} 1 Reetz 14.10A/-1.8 [UKAT 34th=] (1h1 {3} 13.91Aw/+3.0)
  400H {4} 6 Reetz 57.23A (2h2 {3} 56.18A)
May 2-4: Region 6/Kansas Junior College Athletic Association Championships @ Coffeyville KS [20]
  400 7r5 Chris Page (80) 52.08
Apr 28: Knoxville Invitational [Men/Women] @ Knoxville TN [17]
  100 1r1 McRae 10.58w/+5.2
  200 2r2 McRae 21.46w/+2.1
  1500 3 Brad Yewer (80) 4:09.03
  w1500 2 Berry 4:46.54
Apr 28: Yale Springtime Invitational @ New Haven CT [20]
  w800 2r1 Cutler 2:18.1
Apr 27: Don Kirby Memorial Invitational @ Albuquerque NM [17]
  wPV 3 Jessee 3.20A
Apr 27: Baldwin-Wallace Invitational @ Berea OH [17]
  800 16(overall) Price 1:57.4
  1500 9(overall) Price 3:59.2
Apr 27: Samford Twi-light Invitational @ Birmingham AL [17]
  800 1r2 R. Barton 1:54.91
Apr 27: New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference Championships @ Cambridge MA [17]
  100 3h1 Jonathan Kyaw Thaung 11.49w?
Apr 27: RunSport/Rice Twilight Meeting @ Houston (R) TX [17]
  wPV 1 Clarke 4.09
Apr 27: New England Alliance Meeting @ Westfield MA [17]
  110H 5h2 Iain Baker 20.01w?
  PV - Baker NHC
Apr 26-27: UC Berkeley Open @ Berkeley CA [17]
  100 {27} 1r1 Beasley 10.81w?
  200 {27} 1r1 Beasley 21.97w?
  w400 {27} 7r1 Wilhelmy 59.67
  w1500 {27} 2 Mitchell 4:34.93
Apr 26-27: Cloud Open @ Concordia KS (from athlete) UNCONFIRMED [35]
  100 3 Page 10.84w?
Apr 26-27: Orange Empire Conference Finals [Day 1/Day 2] @ Costa Mesa CA [35]
  5000 {27} 4 Hussain 15:52.32
  10000 {26} 1 Hussain 33:03.00
  3000SC {27} 5 Hussain 10:04.60
Apr 26-27: UC San Diego Open [Men/Women] @ La Jolla CA [17]
  DT {27} 5 Glen Smith (72) 63.10, 12 Kevin Brown (64, Belgrave H/JAM) 57.20
  wTJ {27} 1 Michelle Griffith (71) 13.07w?
  wDT {27} 14 Rebecca Roles (79) 51.16
Apr 26: Hastings College Invitational @ Hastings NE [17]
  w200 1r4 Livesey 24.5w?
  wHJ - Livesey NHC
  wLJ - Livesey NDR
  wSP - Livesey NDR
Apr 26: Cardinal Open @ Louisville KY [17]
  w800 7r2 Shannon 2:23.25
  w1500 5r1 Shannon 4:37.49
Apr 26: Cougar Invitational @ Pullman WA [17]
  1500 7 Ford 4:00.17
Apr 24-27: Drake Relays @ Des Moines IA [17]
  5000 {25} 6 Norman 14:30.93
  400H {26} 2 Hillier 51.52 (1h2 {25} 51.79)
  SP {27} 3 Myerscough 19.78
  4x400 {26} -h3 Drake (3rd leg Hillier) DNS
  4x800 {26} 17r1 CMSU (4th leg Bennett) 7:55.43
  4x1600 {26} 2 EMU (2nd leg Kirk, 3rd leg Gavin Thompson (80)) 16:39.31, 6 Butler (1st leg Vint, 2nd leg Dosanjh) 16:49.43
  4000 Medley {27} 1r1 CMSU (1st leg Bennett) 9:55.84, 3r2 Butler (1st leg Vint, 3rd leg Dosanjh) 9:48.60, 4r2 EMU (1st leg Thompson, 4th leg Kirk) 9:49.14
	10r2 Tulsa (1st leg Matthews, 4th leg Norman) 10:05.56
  w400 {27} 2 Owusu 54.54
  w5000 {25} 16 Sanderson 17:38.12
  wSP {26} 3 Oshinowo 14.69
  wDT {26} 9 Oshinowo 46.13
  wHT {27} 22 Oshinowo 41.96
  w4x800 {27} 12 USA (2nd leg Davis) 9:13.19
Apr 23-27: Penn Relays @ Philadelphia PA [17]
  100 {27} -r2 Chambers DSQ (1st 10.31w?)
  1M {27} 1 Gareth Turnbull (79, St. Malachy's Old Boys/IRL) 3:57.61, 4 Conor Sweeney (81, St. Malachy's Old Boys/IRL) 4:01.58
  5000 {25} 2r1 Riley 13:52.81, 7r2 North 14:32.45
  10000 {25} 6 Birchall 29:29.85
  400H {27} 12(overall) McRae 52.63
  4x100 {27} -r2 Harvard (4th leg Lambert) DNF (3h1 {26} 41.61)
  4x1M {27} 1 UARK (3rd leg Mulvaney 4:01.9) 16:09.84, 5 Iona (1st leg Riley 4:06.9, 4th leg Reid 4:09.4) 16:39.38
  4000 Medley {26} 1 UARK (3rd leg Mulvaney 800 1:51.2) 9:31.21
  w5000 {25} 26r1 Gowing 17:18.86
  w10000 {25} 12 Davey 34:30.20 [UKAT 78th]
  w400H {25} 6r7 Walker 64.06
Apr 20: Auburn Invitational @ Auburn AL [16]
  100 2r1 Tyrone Edgar (82) 10.28/+0.9 [UKAT 26th=, UKAT-U23 9th=]
  200 1r2 Edgar 21.08/-0.8
  w400 2r1 Miller 54.50
  w800 14 Davis 2:17.59
Apr 20: Solomon Husky Invitational @ Dedham MA [16]
  100 1r4 Kyaw Thaung 11.51w?
Apr 20: Quadrangular Match @ Lewisburg PA [16]
  1500 14 Price 4:01.41
Apr 20: Mark Faldmo Open @ Logan UT [16]
  800 1r2 Malcolm Hassan (82, Unattached) 1:54.90A
Apr 20: Long Beach State Invitational @ Long Beach CA [35]
  100 5r1 Osborne 10.87w/+3.3
  200 3r6 Danny Crates 23.53/-1.0
  110H 4r1 Reetz 14.20w/+2.6
  400H 5r1 Olau Thomassen (80, Loughborough U/DEN) 53.45, 6r1 Liam Collins (78) 53.86
  DT 1 Smith 61.87, 8 Gary Herrington (61) 49.32
  w100 4r1 Christine Bloomfield (68) 11.97w/+3.1
  w200 1r1 Bloomfield 23.94w, 4r1 Owusu 24.13w
  w400H 7r1 Hannah Stares (78) 66.39
  wDT 3 Roles 48.64
Apr 20: Harvard v Yale @ New Haven CT [16]
  100 1 Lambert 10.46/+0.9
  200 1 Lambert 20.82/+1.2 [UKAT-U23 22nd]
  800 2 McLean-Foreman 1:55.62
  1500 1 McLean-Foreman 3:53.71
Apr 20: Silfen Invitational @ New London CT [16]
  PV 6 Baker 3.66
Apr 20: South Florida Collegiate @ Tampa FL [17]
  w200 2r3 Felicia Louisy (74) 25.75/-0.6, 2r5 Shani Anderson (75) 24.06w/+2.3, 4r5 Melanie Purkiss (79) 25.43w/+2.3
  w400 5r2 Lindsey Singer (83) 58.00
  w1500 3 Downes 4:57.47
Apr 20: Nittany Lion Relays @ University Park PA [17]
  w100 3 Walker 13.36w?
  w100H 2 Walker 15.87w?
  w400H 1 Walker 64.58
Apr 19-21: Mount San Antonio College Relays @ Walnut CA [35]
  100 {21} -rA Chambers (Team Fastlane) DSQ (2nd 10.08/+1.8)
  200 {21} 7rB3 Barbour (Team Fastlane) 21.64/-0.5
  400 {20} 2r4 Sean Baldock (76) 47.21
  800 {21} 7rA Mulvaney 1:50.43, 1rB Simon Lees (79) 1:47.62
  1500 {20} 7r3 Dosanjh 3:50.33, 3r5 Mulvaney 3:42.46, 8r5 Bowler 3:44.31
  5000 {19} 1r1 Hussain 15:24.55, 21r2 Caine 14:30.21, 27r3 Phil Mowbray (73) 14:07.69
  10000 {19} 7r1 Sutton 28:40.32 [UKAT 107th, UKAT-U23 14th], 20r1 Neil Wilkinson (69) 30:39.75, -r1 Bobby Quinn (65) DNS/DNF?
  400H {21} 1rA Chris Rawlinson (72) 48.49, 5rA Matt Douglas (76) 51.04,
	2rB4 Richard McDonald (80) 50.83, 4rB5 Charles Robertson-Adams (77) 51.05?
  PV {20} - Matt Belsham (71) DNS/NHC?
  SP {21} 4 Myerscough 20.30
  DT {21} 6 Myerscough 60.07?
  w1500 {20} 14r4 Gowing 4:34.88
  w1500 {21} 4 Tanya Blake (71, Nike/Trafford AC/MLT) 4:22.98
  w5000 {19} 19r2 Shannon 17:33.82,
	2r3 Butler 15:17.59, 10r3 Helen Pattinson 15:50.16 [UKAT 31st], -r3 Susie Rutherford (79) DNS/DNF?
  w3000SC {19} 6r3 Tara Krzywicki (74) 10:24.6
  w400H {21} 1rA Natasha Danvers (77, Nike) 56.76
  wPV {20} 4= Webber 3.65
  w4x400 {21} 3r2 UNL (4th leg Owusu) 3:44.21
Apr 19-20: LSU Team Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [16]
  wPV {19} 1 Clarke 4.15 [=WAL Rec]
Apr 19-20: Atlantic Coast Conference Championships @ Charlottesville VA [16]
  w5000 {20} 10 Gill 17:17.59
  w10000 {19} 5 Gill 35:32.54
Apr 19-20: Vanderbilt Invitational @ Nashville TN [16]
  100 {20} 1r2 McRae 10.70/+1.7
  200 {20} 1r2 McRae 21.53/+2.0
  w3000 {19} 3 Hale 10:30.58
Apr 19-20: Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships @ Rensselaer IN [16]
  5000 {20} 12 Hamilton 15:49.02
Apr 19-20: Colonial Athletic Association Championships @ Richmond VA [16]
  LJ {19} 9 Richard Shawcross (83) 6.16/+1.0
  JT {20} 13 Shawcross 38.24
Apr 19-20: Atlantic Sun Conference Championships @ Troy AL [16]
  1500 {20} 2 R. Barton 3:57.46
  3000SC {20} 7 Liam Barton (82) 10:19.05
Apr 19-20: Michael Johnson/Southwestern Bell Invitational @ Waco TX [16]
  1500 {20} 5rA Matthews 3:58.66, 4rB Norman 4:06.12
  5000 {20} - Norman DNS/DNF?
  w5000 {20} 2 Sanderson 17:45.11
Apr 19: Illinois April Twilight Meeting @ Champaign IL [16]
  wSP 2 Oshinowo 15.50 [UKAT 21st, UKAT-U23 9th]
  wDT 3 Oshinowo 46.77 [UKAT 74th]
  wHT 3 Oshinowo 50.34
Apr 19: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont (P) CA [18]
  110H 1r2 Reetz [UKAT 63rd] 14.27/-1.9
  1500 6r1 Vint 3:46.38, 8r1 Dosanjh 3:51.91
  w100 1r2 Bloomfield 11.72w/+2.3
  w10000 - Janine Brown (81) DNF
  w4x100 3r1 UNL (3rd leg Owusu) 45.97
Apr 19: Mule Relays @ Warrensburg MO [16]
  1500 2 Bennett 3:55.30
Apr 19: Eastern Michigan University Twilight Meeting @ Ypsilanti MI [16]
  800 2r3 Kirk 1:52.73
  3000 7 Thompson 8:10.30
Apr 18-20: Southern Conference Championships @ Johnson City TN [16]
  1500 {20} 3 Yewer 3:56.58
  5000 {20} 18 Yewer 16:16.71
Apr 18-19: Mount San Antonio College Relays & California Invitational Multi Events @ Azusa CA [35]
  Dec 5A Barry Thomas (72) 7505 (2D?-11.19/+2.0,3D-7.21w/+2.7,10D-13.42,7=D-1.95,10D-51.65,4D?-15.59/-1.4,11D-39.55,4=D-4.65,5D-57.08,3D-4:37.19)
	-B Salvador-Aylott DNF (2D-11.16w/+2.1,7D-6.69w/+2.4,9D-12.12,16=D-1.77,15D-52.55)
  wHept 23B Claire Everett (79) 3924 (7H?-16.07/+1.2,NHC,2H-12.38,5H?-26.53/+1.9,11H-5.33/+0.4,26H-23.57,8H-2:23.59)
Apr 17-20: Kansas Relays @ Lawrence KS [16]
  400 {19} 7h2 Page 52.02
  SP {19} 2 Readle 16.01 (x,15.74,x,16.01,x,x)
  4x400 {19} 6h4 Cloud County (1st leg Page) 3:25.11
  4x1M {19} 1 OSU (3rd leg North) 17:04.88
Apr 13: Samford Invitational @ Birmingham AL [15]
  800 4(overall) R. Barton 1:56.88
  1500 1 Green 3:56.13
Apr 13: Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational @ Charlottesville VA [15]
  LJ 21 Shawcross 6.01w?
  JT 25 Shawcross 37.90
Apr 13: Jim Duncan Invitational @ Des Moines IA [15]
  110H 3 Hillier 15.20w?
  400H 1 Hillier 52.48
  4x400 1 Drake (3rd leg Hillier) 3:20.41
Apr 13: Cougar Classic Open @ Edwardsville IL [15]
  HJ 1 Russell 2.13
Apr 13: ShoeSpring/Audiovox UTEP Invitational @ El Paso TX [17]
  w100 5r2 Owusu 12.05A/+0.3
  w200 4r4 Owusu 24.14A/+0.1
  w100H 1r2 Livesey 14.30A/-1.8
  wPV 1 Clarke 4.00A
  wLJ - Livesey NDR
  wJT 6 Livesey 28.35A
  w4x100 7 UNL (2nd leg Owusu) 45.78A
Apr 13: John McDonnell Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [15]
  800 3rB(overall) Thomson 1:51.92
  1500 2rA Mulvaney 3:42.34, 5rB Matthews 3:57.35
  3000 4rA North 8:27.73, 1rB Norman 8:38.92, -rB Matthews DNF
  w3000 7 Sanderson 10:23.13
Apr 13: Eric Loeschner Memorial Meeting @ Fitchburg MA [15]
  100 6 Kyaw Thaung 12.07w? (3h3 12.15w?)
Apr 13: Little State Championships @ Greencastle IN [15]
  5000 12 Hamilton 15:44.54
Apr 13: South Alabama Invitational @ Mobile AL [15]
  w3000 2 Davis 10:56.87
Apr 13: Columbia University Invitational  @ New York (BF) NY [15]
  1500 2r1 McLean-Foreman 3:48.64, 3r1 Riley 3:49.57
Apr 13: Miami Invitational @ Oxford OH [15]
  800 4r1 Vint 1:53.18
Apr 13: Brown Invitational @ Providence RI [15]
  1500 3 Sutton 3:51.70
Apr 13: Triangular Match @ Tallahassee FL [15]
  100 1r1 Mark Lewis-Francis (82) 10.14/+1.0 [UKAT-U23 5th], 2r1 Daniel Plummer (81) 10.39/+1.0 [UKAT 59th=],
	1r2 Chris Tomlinson (81) 10.69/+0.7, 4r2 Mark Awanah (82) 11.12/+0.7, 6r2 Harry Ashby 11.82/+0.7
  200 1r2 Lewis-Francis 20.94/-0.3 [UKAT 74th=]
  LJ 1 Tomlinson 8.27/+0.2 [GBR Rec] (x,8.04/+1.6,x,x,x,8.27), 6 Awanah 6.92/+1.6, 8 Alex Knella 6.49/+0.5, - Alex Hall (82) NDR, - Ryan James (85) NDR
  TJ 1 Tosin Oke (80) 14.98/+1.2
  4x100 - GBR DSQ
  w1500 1 Gill 4:37.92, 3 Shannon 4:45.93
  w3000 2 Gill 10:20.22, 4 Shannon 10:24.71
  w100H 1r1 Julie Hollman (77) 13.81 [UKAT 65th=], 3r1 Aileen Wilson (84) 14.55
  wHJ 1 Hollman 1.82
  wLJ 1 Ruth Irving (74) 6.25/+0.5 (& 6.20), 2 Ann Danson (71) 6.25w? (& 6.19), 9 Wilson 4.33w?
  wTJ 2 Debbie Rowe (72) 12.84/+0.9, 5 Linsi Robinson (84) 11.21/+0.4, - Jodie Hurst (77) NDR, - Joanne Stanley (77) NDR, Julia Straker (82) NDR
  wSP 4 Paula Hendriks (83) 12.79
  wJT 1 Hendriks 40.71 [UKAT 62nd], 2 Hollman 39.18 [UKAT 74th]
Apr 13: Sun Angel Classic @ Tempe AZ [15]
  3000 3 Rutherford 9:36.23
Apr 13: K.T. Woodman Track Classic @ Wichita KS [15]
  400 5r4 Page 49.99
Apr 12-13: Azusa Pacific Meet of Champions @ Azusa CA [18]
  300 {13} 1 Rawlinson 32.5
  400 {13} 1r1 Baldock 46.5
  400H {13} 1r1 McDonald 50.9, 2r1 Robertson-Adams 51.1, 6r1 Collins 53.5, 7r1 Thomassen (DEN) 53.6
  w400H {13} 1 Stares 61.9
Apr 12-13: All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championships @ Columbus OH [15]
  800 {13} 10r1 Price 1:58.70
Apr 12: Appalachian Open @ Boone NC [15]
  800 3r1 Yewer 1:56.55
Apr 12: Pelluer Invitational @ Cheney WA [15]
  5000 2 Ford 15:20.38
Apr 11-13: Godfather's Division II Challenge @ Emporia KS [18]
  800 {13} 36(overall) Bennett 1:58.83
  1500 {13} 5r2 Bennett 3:57.54
  110H {13} 1 Reetz 14.25w/+2.2 (1h4 {13} 14.52/+0.4)
  400H {13} 4r4 Reetz 56.55
Apr 10-13: Sea Ray Relays @ Knoxville TN [15]
  100 {12} 7r4 McRae 10.77/+2.0
  800 {12} 5r3 Dosanjh 1:52.81
  1500 {12} 4r1 Reese 3:46.30, 13r1 Kirk 3:54.13, -r4 Yewer DNS
  400H {12} 2r3 McRae 52.07
  w1500 {12} 4r1 Berry 4:23.73
  w3000 {11} 1 Berry 9:19.59
  w3000 {12} 10 Hale 10:43.87
  w400H {12} 8r4 Walker 65.84
  wHept {10/11} 14 Walker 4020 (3H3-15.66/+1.9,13=H-1.50,15=H-7.71,4H2-28.00w/+2.3,14H-4.56/+0.8,9H-27.56,5H-2:24.93)
Apr 6: Travis McKinley Open @ Alamosa CO [18]
  110H 1 Reetz 14.39Aw/+4.3
Apr 6: Triangular Match @ Allston MA [14]
  200 1r1 Chris Lambert (81) 21.69w?
  800 1r1 McLean-Foreman 1:56.68
Apr 6: McDonald's Invitational @ Athens OH [14]
  800 3r1 Kirk 1:55.33
  1500 2r1 Thompson 3:53.87, 4r1 Kirk 4:00.52
Apr 6: Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Atlanta (G) GA [14]
  200 4r1 Edgar 21.12/+0.3
Apr 6: Euler State Farm/Emporia State University Relays @ Emporia KS [14]
  SP 6 Readle 15.98
  HT 10 Readle 46.89
  w100 1 Owusu 11.93w/+3.7 (1h1 12.10w/+2.7)
  w200 1 Owusu 24.18w/+4.7 (1h1 24.31w/+4.0)
Apr 6: Quadrangular Match @ Greencastle IN [14]
  3000SC 1 Vint 9:32.20
Apr 6: Bantam Invitational @ Hartford CT [14]
  PV 4 Baker 3.81
Apr 6: Alex Francis Relays @ Hays KS [16]
  400 4r3 Page 49.79
Apr 6: Chabot College Relays @ Hayward CA [20]
  200 1r1 Barbour 21.41/-0.9, -r5 Chambers DSQ (1st 21.22/-1.4)
  4x100 1r2 GBR 40.32
Apr 6: Icebreaker Open @ Kent OH [14]
  800 10r1 Price 1:59.30
Apr 6: New Mexico State University Roadrunner Invitational @ Las Cruces NM [17]
  wPV 2 Jessee 3.05A
Apr 6: Al Manuel Invitational @ Missoula MT [14]
  1500 5 Ford 4:05.11
Apr 6: Cerritos College Falcon Invitational @ Norwalk CA (from AW v56n16p35) [15]
  100 1r1 Kevin Ellis (76) 10.37/+1.9 (UKAT 53rd=), 6r1 Tim Ward (82) 10.73/+1.9, 1r2 Bignall 10.34/+1.4
Apr 6: Rhode Island College Invitational @ Providence RI [14]
  100 1r1 Kyaw Thaung 11.74w?
  200 3r2 Kyaw Thaung 24.15w?
Apr 6: Johnny Mathis Invitational @ San Francisco CA [20]
  w100 -r1 Donna Maylor (82) DSQ
Apr 6: Mountain Laurel Relays @ Sewanee TN [14]
  w3000 1 Hale 10:37.33
Apr 6: Coach "O" Invitational @ Troy AL [14]
  800 1 R. Barton 1:56.10
  1500 2 R. Barton 3:57.12
  3000 1 Green 8:10.67 (won by over 36 secs)
  3000SC 1 L. Barton 9:40.01
Apr 5-6: Spec Towns Invitational @ Athens GA [14]
  wPV {6} 1cA Hilary Smith (76, Unattached) 3.35
Apr 5-6: Big Blue Classic @ Charleston IL [14]
  1500 22(overall) Hamilton 4:08.67
  5000 1r1 Birchall 14:28.65
Apr 5-6: Missouri Relays @ Columbia MO [14]
  200 {6} 3r4 Hillier 22.58w/+4.2
  1500 {6} 5(overall) Bennett 3:54.59
  400H {6} -r2 Hillier DNS
Apr 5-6: Duke Invitational @ Durham NC [14]
  w1500 {6} 12rA1 Felton 4:30.66, 1rB1 Susie Anderson (Unattached) 4:39.88, 13rB1 Downes 4:51.19
  w5000 {5} 8r2 Davey 17:14.82
Apr 5-6: Gatorade Classic @ Knoxville TN [14]
  400H {6} 4r1 McRae 52.77
Apr 5-6: Colonial Relays @ Williamsburg VA [14]
  1500 {5} 2(overall) Riley 3:52.20
  LJ {5} 12 Shawcross 5.81w?
  JT {5} - Shawcross NDR
Apr 3-6: Texas Relays @ Austin TX [14]
  1500 {5} - North DNS
  3000SC {5} 6 Matthews 9:17.86
  SP {6} - Myerscough DNS
  DT {5} 1 Myerscough 59.48
  4x800 {4} 1r2 UARK (4th leg Mulvaney 1:52.1) 7:25.71
  w5000 {4} - Sanderson DNS
  w3000SC {5} 5 Gowing 11:02.68 [UKAT 9th]
  w100H {5} 3h8 Livesey 14.13/+0.9
  wHJ {5} 7=B Livesey 1.69
  wPV {6} - Clarke NHC
  wSP {6} 17 Oshinowo 13.91
  wHT {4} Oshinowo 47.98
Mar 30: Arlington Invitational @ Arlington TX [13]
  w3000 4 Gowing 10:09.91, 5 Brown 10:30.01
Mar 30: Bear's Classic @ Bridgewater MA [13]
  100 4 Kyaw Thaung 11.92w? (3h2 12.24w?)
Mar 30: Husky Spring Open @ Dedham MA [13]
  PV 14= Baker 3.35
Mar 30: UTEP Springtime Invitational @ El Paso TX [13]
  wSP 2 Oshinowo 13.93A
  wDT 1 Oshinowo 46.31A [UKAT 78th]
  wHT 4 Oshinowo 51.37A [UKAT 28th]
Mar 30: Rob Upton Open @ Fort Collins CO [18]
  110H 1r3 Reetz 14.50A/-1.9 [UKAT 98th=]
Mar 30: Tom Tellez Invitational @ Houston (TT) TX [13]
  wPV 1 Clarke 3.80
Mar 30: Jerry England Invitational @ Indianapolis (K) IN [13]
  1500 1r3 Hamilton 4:15.83
  5000 10r1 Hamilton 15:48.97
Mar 30: Quadrangular Match @ Kansas City MO [13]
  110H 2r2 Hillier 15.57w?
  400H 1r2 Hillier 52.07
Mar 30: Truman State Open @ Kirksville MO [13]
  1500 2r3 Bennett 3:55.1
  5000 -r2 Bennett DNF
Mar 29-30: Millikin University Spring Opener @ Decatur IL [13]
  HJ {30} 2 Russell 1.96
  LJ {30} 3 Russell 6.83w?
Mar 29-30: Rice University Bayou Classic @ Houston (R) TX [13]
  800 {30} 4 McLean-Foreman 1:55.04
  1500 {30} 2 McLean-Foreman 3:54.33
Mar 29-30: Stanford Invitational @ Stanford CA [13]
  200 {29} 2r4 McDonald 22.37/+1.8
  400 {29} 1r1 McDonald 48.57
  1500 {29} 13r2 Price 3:58.89
  1500 {30} 9r1 Bowler 3:44.40, 4r2 Vint 3:45.31
  5000 {29} 15r2 Norman 14:20.16, 9r3 Ford 14:30.60, 19r3 Matthews 14:42.55
  w800 {29} 2r1 Owusu 2:09.59
  w10000 {29} 11 Gill 33:59.67 [UKAT 52nd]
Mar 29: Butler County Invitational @ El Dorado KS (from athlete) UNCONFIRMED [35]
  400 3 Page 49.01
Mar 29: Nebraska Wesleyan Open @ Lincoln (WG) NE [14]
  DT 1 Myerscough 62.17 [UKAT 7th] (62.17,x,x,x,x,x)
  wJT 2 Livesey 32.50
Mar 28-30: Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh NC [13]
  5000 {29} 1r2 Sutton 14:01.26, 5r2 Campbell 14:19.54
  w5000 {29} 28r2 Shannon 17:55.30
  w100H {29} -h5 Walker DNF/+1.4
  w400H {29} 5r3 Walker 65.15
Mar 27-30: Florida Relays @ Gainesville FL [13]
  1500 {29} 6r1 Yewer 3:54.79, 15r3 L. Barton 4:16.23
  4x800 {30} 5 Troy State (2nd leg R. Barton) 7:38.08
  w1500 {29} 5r3 Downes 4:56.91
Mar 23: Longhorn Invitational @ Austin TX [12]
  wPV 2 Clarke 4.05
Mar 23: Quadrangular Match @ Claremont (C) CA [13]
  w200 1r1 Jennifer Culley (75, Unattached) 24.68w?
  w400 1r1 Culley 55.39
Mar 23: Clemson Relays @ Clemson SC [12]
  5000 3 Yewer 15:14.33
Mar 23: USTCA Coaches Challenge @ Rensselaer IN [13]
  5000 2 Hamilton 15:50.30
Mar 23: University of Arkansas at Little Rock Invitational @ Russellville AR [13]
  800 14(overall) North 2:00.82
  1500 7(overall) North 4:00.39, 12(overall) Norman 4:06.73
  3000 6 Matthews 8:44.48, 11 Thomson 8:51.36
Mar 23: Aztec Classic @ San Diego CA [12]
  100 6r1 Bignall 12.35/-0.5, 4r4 Ed Coats (80) 11.53/+0.8
  PV 18 Coats 4.05
  DT 18 Coats 39.75
Mar 23: Jim Click Shootout @ Tucson AZ [12]
  SP 5 Readle 16.29
  DT 9 Readle 41.06
  HT 7 Readle 47.51
Mar 22-23: Cal Invitational @ Berkeley CA [12]
  800 {23} 12(overall) Price 1:55.50
  400H {23} 5(overall) McRae 53.54
Mar 22-23: Texas Southern Relays @ Houston (R) TX [12]
  800 {23} 1r3 McLean-Foreman 1:54.06
Mar 21-24: Alabama Relays @ Tuscaloosa AL [13]
  1500 {23} 4r1 Green 3:54.57, -r2 R. Barton DNS, 8r3 L. Barton 4:02.48
  400H {23} 1r1 Hillier 52.20
  w1500 {23} - Shannon DNS
  w3000 {23} 8r1 Shannon 10:17.83
Mar 20-23: Florida State University Relays @ Tallahassee FL [12]
  w5000 {22} 11 Downes 18:48.80
Mar 17: Trojan Invitational @ Los Angeles (CF) CA [11]
  200 7r1 McRae 22.18/+0.3
Mar 16: Auburn Springtime Invitational @ Auburn AL [12]
  800 9(overall) R. Barton 1:55.11
  1500 1(overall) Green 3:54.53
  3000 1(overall) Green 8:20.76
  3000SC 6 L. Barton 10:13.27
Mar 16: Triangular Match @ Eugene OR [11]
  1500 5 Ford 4:07.06
  3000 5 Ford 8:43.87
Mar 15-16: Georgia Relays @ Athens GA [11]
  1500 {16} 2r2 Yewer 3:57.89
  wPV {16} 5= Smith 3.20
Mar 15-16: University of New Orleans Invitational @ New Orleans LA [11]
  w1500 {16} 2r1 Davis 4:47.15
Mar 15-16: Snowbird Invitational @ Tallahassee FL [11]
  w5000 {15} 2 Gill 17:01.60, - Davey DNF
  w4000 Medley {15} 1 UNF (4th leg Downes 1600) 11:56.08
Mar 14-15: Texas A&M Multi-Event Festival @ College Station TX [11]
  wHept 3 Livesey 5574 [UKAT 24th] (1H2-13.84w/+3.6,1H-1.74,9H-11.21,2H2-24.72w/+2.2,3H-5.81/+0.6,8H-33.02,1H-2:20.10)
Mar 14: Vortex-Emporia State University Spring Twilight Meeting @ Emporia KS [11]
  SP 3 Readle 16.48
  DT 5 Readle 40.37
  HT 6 Readle 44.64
Mar 14: Southwestern College Invitational @ Winfield KS [16]
  400 5 Page 49.77
Mar 9: University of Southern Mississippi Invitational @ Hattiesburg MS [10]
  1500 1r2 R. Barton 3:56.45
  3000SC 5 L. Barton 10:09.44
  w1500 1r1 Davis 4:51.92
  w3000 1 Davis 10:41.49
Mar 8: Dual Meeting @ Cookeville TN [11]
  w3000 1 Hale 11:15.0
Mar 2: Florida State University Season Opener @ Tallahassee FL [9]
  800 1r1 R. Barton 1:55.65
  1500 3 L. Barton 4:04.11
  w5000 1 Gill 17:55.93, 6 Davey 18:29.27, 7 Downes 18:29.77
 Athletics Weekly 2002

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly