United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

ENGLISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS (OTHER)

This compilation lists complete winners of the English Schools Athletic Association Combined Events, Race Walking and Cross Country Championships.


ENGLISH SCHOOLS COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

First held in 1988. Only individual winners are listed.

Venues: 1988-90 Birmingham, 1991 Sheffield, 1992 Bebington, 1993 Stoke, 1994 Birmingham, 1995 Stoke, 1996 Birmingham, 1997 Derby, 1998 Hull, 1999 Peterborough, 2000 Birmingham, 2001 Hull, 2002 Derby, 2003 Sheffield, 2004 Exeter, 2005 Southampton

BOYS

  Senior (Decathlon)   Intermediate (Octathlon)   Junior (Pentathlon)  
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Robert Taylor
Jim Stevenson
Jamie Quarry
Rory Birbeck
William Wyllie
David Vidgen
Roger Hunter
Dean Macey
Mark Bushell
Darren Hatton
Jason McDade
John Heanley
Alex Zulewski
David Hughes
Edward Dunford
Edward Dunford
Kevin Sempers
Guy Stroud
6125
6572
6789
6431w
6062
6143
6958w
7134
7111
6678
6630
6674
6181
6308
7050
6932
6704
6756
Jim Stevenson
Oni Onuorah
Rory Birbeck
David Vidgen
Matthew Lewis
Paul Hourihan
Dean Macey
Leo Barker
Ed Coats
Neil Scrivener
Dominic Girdler
Louis Evling-Jones
Edward Dunford
Edward Dunford
Andrae Davis
Andrew Staniland
Oliver McNeillis
Will Lambourne
5531
5096
5074
5090
5378
5149
5311
5423
5153
5238
5550
4869
5325
5615
5425
5256
5690
5021
Oni Onuorah
Ricky Glover
Andrew Partington
Cephas Howard
Scott Walker
Marcellas Peters
Marc Newton
Peter Watson
Chris Jenkins
Chris Dack
Edward Dunford
Edward Dunford
Andrae Davis
Pepi Nanci
Lewis Robson
Gregor Simey
Andrew Machin
Ben Gibb
3214
3031
2849
3077w
2925
2995
3173
2898
3014
3272
3037
3348
3281
2925
3128
3271
2976
3033

GIRLS

  Senior (Heptathlon)   Intermediate (Heptathlon)   Junior (Pentathlon)  
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Sarah Damm
Yinka Idowu
Angie Thorp
Anne Hollman
Diana Bennett
Uju Efobi
Kelly Sotherton
Rebecca Lewis
Nicola Gautier
Nicola Gautier
Chloe Cozens
Fiona Harrison
Paula Hendriks
Lara Carty
Kimberley Goodall
Catherine Holdsworth
Catherine Holdsworth
Gemma Weetman
4808
5319
4551
4749
4849
5182
4823
4705
5208
5311
5129
4942
4998
4294
4509
4749
5080w
4594
Yinka Idowu
Claire Phythian
Carolyn May
Natasha Turner
Kelly Sotherton
Denise Bolton
Rebecca Lewis
Katherine Livesey
Katherine Livesey
Vickie Williams
Tina Thirwell
Aileen Wilson
Lara Carty
Phyllis Agbo
Phyllis Agbo
Naida Bromley
Emily Bonnett
Lucy Boggis
5031
4695
4582
4523
4473
4673
4841
4588
4830w
4422
4666
4630
4395
4634
4725
4755
4869
4702
Katharine Merry
Carolyn May
Katie Budd
Julie Hollman
Claire Everett
Claire Everett
Samantha Foster
Caroline Pearce
Samantha Adamson
Natalie Hulse
Aileen Wilson
Sarah Gallaway
Louise Hazel
Rebekah Passley
Emily Bonnett
Jade Surman
Meghan Beesley
Chanel Taite
3518
2989
3153
3213
3089
3296
3120
3017
2923
3129
3509
3065
3207
3028
3202
3467
3066
3005

ENGLISH SCHOOLS RACE WALKING CHAMPIONSHIPS

The championships were originally held on the road, however switched to the track from 1991. Only individual winners are listed.

Venues: 1968-73 held in conjunction with track and field championships, 1974 Redditch, 1975 Sheffield, 1976 Gillingham, 1977 Keswick, 1978 South Croydon, 1979 Southampton, 1980 Birmingham, 1981 Leicester, 1982 Southend, 1983 Douglas (IOM), 1984 Nuneaton, 1985 Keswick, 1986 Redditch, 1987 Leicester, 1988 Worcester, 1989 Sheffield, 1990 Aldershot, 1991- held in conjunction with combined events championships

BOYS

  Senior (5000m)   Intermediate (5000m)   Junior (3000m)  
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Sean Coleman
Richard Evans
Chris Eyre
Peter Le Bas
Keith Brewster
Kevin Sturdy
P. Dodd
Mike Angrove
Ian Statter
Mark Wordsworth
Mark Wordsworth
Ian McCombie
Gordon Vale
Phil Vesty
Tim Berrett
Martin Rush
Steve Partington
Carl Tonks
Ian Ashforth
Gareth Brown
Jon Vincent
Jon Vincent
Martin Young
David Lawrence
Scott Davis
Philip King
Steve Hollier
Robert Mecham
Andrew Goudie
Matt Hales
Matt Hales
Nathan Adams
Daniel King
Dominic King
Neil Bates
Luke Finch
Luke Finch
Nick Ball
39:38y
23:56
23:14
24:08
24:32
23:30
49:12*
51:28*
52:00*
49:57*
47:09*
47:59*
47:22*
48:12*
45:38*
42:39*
46:34*
46:08*
46:36*
45:52*
45:58*
44:40*
50:26*
51:44.97*
46:46.6*
21:00.2
26:19.36
23:36.72
24:09.16
23:04.50
22:31.84
23:41.00
23:21.71
22:01.1
24:20.07
23:13.8mx
22:22.36mx
22:09.68mx
Olly Caviglioli FRA
Olly Caviglioli FRA
Paul Sturdy
Peter Dallow
Kevin Sturdy
Mike Dunion
Mike Dunion
Colin Pope
Ian McCombie
Ian McCombie
Gordon Vale
Mike Nicholls
Tim Berrett
Tim Berrett
David Hucks
David Leigh
Ian Ashforth
Paul Whitehouse
Jon Vincent
Jon Vincent
Karl Atton
Jonathan Deakin
Philip King
Philip King
Ben Allkins
Guy Bailey
Stuart Monk
Stuart Monk
Michael Kemp
Thomas Taylor
Nathan Adams
Lloyd Finch
Andy Parker
Luke Finch
Luke Finch
Nick Ball
Nick Ball
Ben Wears
23:40y
13:13#
12:57#
13:39#
13:26#
13:24#
23:31
24:40
23:46
23:26
22:32
23:19
24:31
23:27
23:20
22:44
22:52
24:14
22:27
23:04
23:51
24:37
23:30
22:21.69
24:19.1
24:59.8
25:46.71
23:22.78
23:06.26
23:16.70
24:25.49
22:19.11
23:14.55
22:19.7
22:15.93
23:21.4mx
22:39.07mx
23:24.99mx
Andrew Grant
Peter Dallow
Lawrence Dordoy
Dave Cotton
N. Gibbons
Sean Maxwell
Neil Oldnall
Ian McCombie
Steve Marshall
Phil Vesty
Simon Mortimer
Neil Corbett
J. Boulton
Andrew Ethell
Grant Ringshaw
Dave Ethell
Dave Ethell
Jon Vincent
Martin Young
Steve White
Jonathan Deakin
Neil Simpson
Jamie Nunn
Robert Mecham
Robert Mecham
Matt Hales
Matt Hales
John Murphy
Lloyd Finch
Lloyd Finch
Andy Parker
James Davis
Luke Davis
Nick Ball
Nick Ball
Lewis Hayden
Callum Taylor
Matthew Halliday
15:42y
14:08
14:22
14:08
14:48
14:21
14:49
15:09
16:02
14:31
14:55
14:52
15:24
14:31
14:12
15:14
14:43
14:12
14:23
14:41
14:17
13:39
14:59
15:08.58
16:03.2
15:06.1
14:49.73
14:05.27
15:02.62
14:04.61
14:24.58
13:58.21
15:08.07
15:40.80
14:08.26
14:24.8
15:29.92
14:47.92

y - 5/3/2 miles, # - 3000 metres, * - 10000 metres

GIRLS

  Senior (5000m)   Intermediate (3000m)   Junior (3000m)  
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Sylvana De Giovanni
Sally Wish
Sally Wish
Maureen De Giovanni
Joanna Wickham
Alison Grant
Karen Eden
Fiona Rider
Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown
Lisa Langford
Lisa Langford
Julie Drake
Julie Drake
Angela Hodd
Kerry Woodcock
Vicky Lupton
Vicky Lupton
Carla Jarvis
Kate Horwill
Lynsey Tozer
Nina Howley
Nikki Huckerby
Sarah Bennett
Sarah Bennett
Louise Richmond
Nicola Phillips
Claire Reeves
Sophie Hales
Katie Stones
Emily Bosworth
Carley Tomlin
28:43
27:42
25:33
28:07
25:56
29:21
26:39
27:58
25:55
25:18
25:28
24:22
25:10
25:03
25:20
25:33
24:45
24:37.18
25:39.8
25:48.9
26:14.09
26:22.87
25:46.52
26:39.45
26:14.79
28:21.95
27:13.02
27:44.6
25:31.24
26:28.9mx
30:33.06mx
31:59.09mx
Sylvia Saunders
Yvonne Rowe
Joanna Wickham
Elaine Cox
Karen Eden
Fiona Rider
Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown
Helen Ringshaw
Ruth Sugg
Kim Macadam
Nikola Ellis
Vicky Lawrence
Joanne Pope
Tracy Devlin
Philippa Savage
Philippa Savage
Carla Jarvis
Lynsey Tozer
Nina Howley
Nikki Huckerby
Sarah Bennett
Sarah Bennett
Amy Hales
Amy Hales
Nicola Phillips
Sophie Hales
Sophie Hales
Katie Stones
Jenny Gagg
Rebecca Mersh
Rebecca Mersh
14:57
16:07
16:52
14:54
15:13
15:32
15:31
15:02
14:45
14:53
14:42
14:39
14:29
14:48
15:06
14:43
15:02
14:36.39
15:50.0
15:39.5
15:18.90
15:28.46
14:56.10
14:47.52
14:09.81
14:58.96
15:44.33
14:20.70
14:25.66
15:05.8
14:43.75
14:29.09
Maureen De Giovanni
Joanna Wickham
Karen Eden
Karen Eden
Jane Harvey
Sarah Brown
Karen Bowers
Lisa Langford
Jo Preece
Stephanie Cooper
Susan Ashforth
Julie Snead
Joanne Ashforth
Tracy Devlin
Carolyn Brown
Nicola Greenfield
Nikki Parsons
Lucy Butterley
Nina Howley
Sarah Bennett
Sarah Bennett
Amy Hales
Amy Hales
Nicola Phillips
Kelly Mann
Sophie Hales
Natasha Fox
Jenny Gagg
Rebecca Mersh
Rebecca Mersh
Kathryn Granger
Kathryn Granger
12:56*
12:58*
13:24*
12:32*
12:24*
13:07*
13:04*
12:44*
12:22*
12:32*
11:58*
12:06*
12:17*
12:28*
12:26*
12:35*
13:10*
13:04.14*
12:42.8*
12:55.2*
12:30.72*
13:10.06*
12:42.43*
15:26.63
15:36.56
15:25.06
16:46.68
16:54.34
14:44.39
14:53.4
15:44.38
15:38.60

* - 2500 metres

ENGLISH SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

First held in 1960 (boys) and 1968 (girls).

Venues - Boys: 1960 Speke, 1961 Peterborough, 1962 Birkenhead, 1963 Coventry, 1964 Leicester, 1965 Colchester, 1966 Derby, 1967 Sheffield, 1968 Stoke, 1969 Leicester, 1970 Blackburn, 1971 Luton, 1972 Hillingdon, 1973 Swindon, 1974 Brighton, 1975 Derby, 1976 Havant, 1977 Redditch, 1978 Maidstone, 1979 Leicester, 1980 Newcastle, 1981 Wigan, 1982 Sheffield, 1983 Chesterfield, 1984 Coulsdon, 1985 Norwich, 1986 Durham, 1987 Preston, 1988 St. Helens, 1989 Hertford, 1990 Wadebridge, 1991 Taunton, 1992 Bristol, 1993 Newark, 1994 Liverpool, 1995 Stoneleigh, 1996 Weymouth, 1997 Newark, 1998 Cheltenham, 1999 Luton, 2000 London (PH), 2001-02 Chelmsford, 2003 Brighton, 2004 Maidstone, 2005 Norwich, 2006 Mansfield

Venues - Girls: 1968 Rochdale, 1969 Leicester, 1970 Peterborough, 1971 Keswick, 1972 Sandown, 1973 Cannock, 1974 Cheltenham, 1975 Guildford, 1976 Leicester, 1977 with boys, 1978 Lincoln, 1979 Windsor, 1980 Telford, 1981 Exeter, 1982-85 with boys, 1986 Weymouth, 1987 with boys, 1988 Chesterfield, 1989- with boys

BOYS

Individual
  Senior   Intermediate   Junior  
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Martin Heath
Anthony Harper
Denis Quinlan
Nick Barton
Mike Tagg
Mike Tagg
Steve Hollings
Andy Holden
John King
Phil Banning
John Wheway
Julian Goater
John Lee
Kevin Steere
Kirk Dumpleton
Dick Callan
Nicky Lees
Tony Milovsorov
Mark Scrutton
John Walsh
David Lewis
Craig Mochrie
Kevin McCluskey
Richard Carter
Clifton Bradeley
Sean Cundy
Simon Mugglestone
Jon Dennis
Spencer Duval
Spencer Duval
John Mayock
Ceri Rees
Spencer Barden
Kevin Farrow
Ben Noad
Will Levett
Kairn Stone
Daniel Hyde
Sam Haughian
Steve Vernon
Richard Williams
cancelled
Tom Sharland
Sam Jacobs
Kirk Wilson
Daniel Watts
Alastair Brownlee
21:50
21:11
???
27:45
27:13
24:19
24:23
26:06
25:51
27:40
26:46
22:24
25:09
26:00
24:42
???
26:58
26:12
25:22
28:18
28:12
28:20
24:46
26:04
26:53
27:31
30:36
26:57
28:42
26:22
26:54
27:50
25:04
27:44
26:15
27:38
26:50
23:08
21:58
26:00
25:00

25:39
21:20
24:23
23:00
22:33
William Chidwick
B.H. Smith
Tom O'Reilly
Mike Tagg
Tony Simmons
David Buckley
Paul Marwood
Jim Kendrick
Jim Kendrick
Terry Colton
Andrew Barnett
Barrie Moss
Kirk Dumpleton
Malcolm Plant
Mark Bateman
Jeremy Lothian
Colin White
Sean Connolly
David Lewis
Peter Elliott
Jon Richards
Doug Stones
David Ireland
Richard Findlow
Steve Fury
Darren Mead
Spencer Duval
Malcolm Campbell
Andrew Pearson
Spencer Barden
Luke Veness
Neil Caddy
Kevin Farrow
Kairn Stone
Robert Brown
Peter Riley
Ryan Falkner
Idris Ahmed
Lee McCash
Mohamed Farah
Frank Tickner
cancelled
Michael Smart
Ben Harding
Adam Hickey
Lee Carey
Simon Horsfield
16:37
15:39
???
23:34
19:26
20:56
20:40
21:27
19:23
19:47
21:10
17:45
21:19
20:38
???
???
23:54
21:11
20:38
21:41
21:57
22:58
19:52
21:25
21:02
21:55
22:30
20:51
21:43
22:12
22:02
18:51
20:22
23:36
20:45
23:31
21:28
17:32
20:57
21:22
20:18

21:14
17:48
17:42
20:11
19:21
R.W. Brough
Les Mee
Peter Glazier
David Brennan
David Buckley
Paul Marwood
Martin Jones
Ian Whittle
David Glassborow
Andrew Barnett
Andrew Hitchen
Tom Quinn
B. Leadbeater
Eamonn Martin
Colin White
Clifford Batley
David Lewis
Peter Elliott
Jon Richards
Andrew Rodgers
Eric Kimani
Eric Kimani
Mike Isherwood
Chris Teague
Spencer Duval
Andrew Juby
Lee Crainie
Gerard Russell
Paul Garside
Mark Steinle
Scott West
Richard Mann
Darren Siddons
John Pattison
Lee Hughes
Russell Pittam
Mark Griffith
Mohamed Farah
Amanuel Tshaye
Steven Enright
Michael Smart
cancelled
Laurence Cox
Matthew Clark
Greg Divall
Matthew Withey
Nathan Young
13:27
13:12
???
17:56
18:43
15:11
17:46
16:28
18:02
17:27
17:05
13:40
16:42
18:05
13:55
???
18:56
17:06
16:41
18:12
18:43
17:50
16:43
18:41
16:30
18:12
18:03
17:16
17:55
17:41
18:29
14:02
16:27
18:27
16:14
18:41
17:12
15:47
16:40
18:15
16:16

14:41
13:30
17:00
14:34
13:44
Team
  Senior   Intermediate   Junior  
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Yorkshire
Yorkshire
???
Yorkshire
Yorkshire
Yorkshire
Lancashire
Lancashire
Yorkshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Hampshire & Vectis
Warwickshire
Yorkshire
Yorkshire
Greater Manchester
West Yorkshire
West Midlands
West Midlands
Northumberland
Sussex
West Yorkshire
West Yorkshire
Greater Manchester
Surrey
West Yorkshire
Merseyside
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Kent
Kent
Essex
Durham
West Yorkshire
West Yorkshire
Surrey
Greater Manchester
Northumberland
Hampshire & Vectis
Lancashire
Lancashire
cancelled
Durham
Hampshire & Vectis
Northumberland
Essex
Essex
114
70
???
154
76
109
48
92
147
54
47
110
138
120
194
207
207
134
109
160
221
211
139
146
184
217
138
193
188
191
201
225
246
259
162
149
233
153
124
114
253

168
181
260
223
215
Surrey
Yorkshire
???
Lancashire
Surrey
Lancashire
Yorkshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Yorkshire
Yorkshire
Gloucestershire
Leicestershire
Kent
Lancashire
Lancashire
Greater Manchester
West Yorkshire
West Midlands
West Midlands
Merseyside
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
West Yorkshire
Greater Manchester
Merseyside
Kent
West Midlands
West Midlands
Devon
Devon
Hampshire & Vectis
West Midlands
Hampshire & Vectis
Greater Manchester
Lancashire
Middlesex
Derbyshire
cancelled
Kent
West Midlands
Essex
Essex
West Yorkshire
117
172
???
110
87
97
175
212
48
140
103
118
96
196
192
173
130
114
252
176
122
96
157
123
169
206
215
90
188
131
288
225
219
192
179
164
226
189
164
185
228

217
233
31
178
279
Lancashire
Yorkshire
???
Warwickshire
Yorkshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Warwickshire
Yorkshire
Essex
London
Kent
Lancashire
West Midlands
West Midlands
Kent
Middlesex
Greater Manchester
Merseyside
Staffordshire
Hampshire & Vectis
Greater Manchester
Merseyside
Merseyside
West Midlands
Greater Manchester
West Midlands
Durham
Hampshire & Vectis
Northumberland
West Midlands
Merseyside
Kent
West Midlands
Derbyshire
West Midlands
Essex
cancelled
Essex
Hereford & Worcester
Cheshire
Essex
Somerset
96
199
???
190
199
133
184
107
100
182
65
107
123
42
109
196
129
233
184
147
142
182
143
163
142
117
148
203
137
183
292
283
170
199
309
294
190
121
201
211
103

64
300
263
324
153

GIRLS

Individual
  Senior   Intermediate   Junior  
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Norine Braithwaite
Angela Lovell
Margaret Hudson
Sue Barnes
Liz Connors
Christine Helsby
Barbara Schofield
Caroline Simpson
Janet Lawrence
Julie Whiteley
Jo White
Sandra Arthurton
Karen Timson
Sarah Alt
Alison Hollington
Anna Wittekind
Julie Holland
Melissa Smith
Bridget Smyth
Fiona Truman
Andrea Whitcombe
Louise Watson
Andrea Duke
Andrea Duke
Paula Radcliffe
Jeina Mitchell
Nikki Slater
Jane Groves
Amy Waterlow
Karen Fletcher
Caroline Walsh
Hattie Dean
Ellie Tricket
cancelled
Sally Oldfield
Dani Barnes
Abby Westley
Danielle Sale
Emily Pidgeon
15:26
18:32
15:06
14:25
14:21
14:58
???
15:01
10:54
16:09
16:14
17:26
18:05
18:18
14:11
15:39
15:04
16:23
16:11
16:14
18:07
16:25
16:54
16:22
14:43
17:52
15:42
18:24
17:04
14:47
15:40
17:55
16:13

15:50
14:15
18:53
15:45
14:11
Janet Elvins
Mary Sonner
Mary Sonner
Mary Stewart
Shiree Hines
Christina Boxer
Helen Hill
Anne Tunnicliffe
Ruth Smeeth
Sandra Arthurton
Sandra Arthurton
Linda King
Karen Hughes
Alison Hollington
Sally Ramsdale
Lucy Ramwell
Bridget Smyth
Susan Riley
Helen Titterington
Liz Hamill
Sharon Willicombe
Gillian Stacey
Jeina Mitchell
Jeina Mitchell
Sharon Murphy
Nikki Slater
Dawn Adams
Clare Duncan
Jodie Swallow
Jodie Swallow
Lisa Samuels
Jessica Nugent
Courtney Birch
cancelled
Rachael Nathan
Nicola Sykes
Emily Pidgeon
Emily Pidgeon
Rosie Betts
12:31
11:48
13:56
11:50
12:13
14:03
???
11:54
9:36
14:33
14:31
15:54
15:21
14:56
14:25
14:35
14:12
15:12
14:38
15:12
15:43
14:21
14:58
15:05
13:57
15:08
13:28
15:37
14:21
12:56
13:15
14:38
13:57

14:50
12:46
15:31
14:37
13:18
Julie Rainford
Margaret Cope
Lesley Cobden
Christina Boxer
Helen Hill
Helen Hill
Christine Brace
Pauline Clark
Pauline Clark
Louise Silva
Amanda Alford
Sarah Kerswell
Tonia McCullough
Sue Jordan
Sue Jordan
Lisa Reilly
Catherine Bennett
Julie Adkin
Julie Adkin
Joanne Colleran
Joanne Keenan
Claire Allen
Angie Foster
Vicky Russell
Donna Riddler
Justina Heslop
Jodie Swallow
Nichola Coates
Carley Wilson
Catherine Terry
Courtney Birch
Courtney Birch
Katrina Wootton
cancelled
Emily Pidgeon
Emily Pidgeon
Joanne Harvey
Charlotte Purdue
Kate Avery
8:32
10:07
9:43
9:49
11:37
12:04
???
10:50
8:22
13:50
13:12
14:25
14:05
13:26
12:29
13:16
12:13
12:52
12:55
12:47
13:14
13:05
13:05
11:24
12:43
14:55
12:35
14:18
12:54
12:35
12:58
12:56
12:33

13:32
10:58
11:29
12:11
11:28
Team
  Senior   Intermediate   Junior  
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Lancashire
Warwickshire
Yorkshire
Lancashire
Lancashire
Lancashire
Lancashire
Hampshire & Vectis
West Yorkshire
Surrey
Greater Manchester
Hertfordshire
Kent
Greater Manchester
Kent
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Cheshire
Surrey
Greater Manchester
Norfolk
Kent
Kent
Greater Manchester
Kent
Kent
Staffordshire
Cheshire
North Yorkshire
Durham
Northumberland
Staffordshire
Suffolk
cancelled
Essex
Devon
Essex
Essex
Kent
38
84
44
47
43
95
107
104
107
123
185
170
286
138
129
110
51
218
186
199
304
100
166
188
210
141
225
105
145
200
214
210
108

231
136
211
161
208
Warwickshire
Hertfordshire
Hertfordshire
Staffordshire
Lancashire
Hampshire & Vectis
Yorkshire
Surrey
Surrey
West Yorkshire
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Essex
West Yorkshire
West Yorkshire
Nottinghamshire
Merseyside
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Bedfordshire
Northumberland
Surrey
Northumberland
Cheshire
Northumberland
Northumberland
Hertfordshire
Northumberland
Hampshire & Vectis
Kent
West Yorkshire
cancelled
Devon
Essex
Essex
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
17
10
31
46
55
74
139
86
138
148
81
183
212
148
103
108
242
188
220
165
221
216
215
150
196
141
166
282
315
194
291
259
246

139
206
156
190
205
Gloucestershire
Staffordshire
Essex
Essex
Staffordshire
Staffordshire
Surrey
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
Lancashire
West Yorkshire
Greater Manchester
Hampshire & Vectis
West Midlands
Merseyside
Kent
Kent
Merseyside
Merseyside
Greater Manchester
Durham
Northumberland
Lancashire
West Midlands
Merseyside
Merseyside
Merseyside
Northumberland
Essex
Dorset
Bedfordshire
Hampshire & Vectis
cancelled
Hampshire & Vectis
Essex
Hampshire & Vectis
Greater Manchester
Greater Manchester
26
25
40
35
40
118
148
164
114
156
232
175
242
42
257
199
211
307
215
210
110
293
251
268
276
223
206
166
141
206
202
256
174

89
315
157
202
153

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page British Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly